Difference between revisions of "Archive:ISR World Cup"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
KpTroopaFR (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|rowspan="4" style="width:1%;background:#fff;border-top-style:hidden;"| | |rowspan="4" style="width:1%;background:#fff;border-top-style:hidden;"| | ||
! style="width:14%; background:#c96;" | Third place | ! style="width:14%; background:#c96;" | Third place | ||
!width=10%|Score | !width=10%|Score | ||
! style="width:14%; background:snow;" | Fourth place | ! style="width:14%; background:snow;" | Fourth place | ||
|rowspan="4" style="width:1%;background:#fff;border-top-style:hidden;"| | |rowspan="4" style="width:1%;background:#fff;border-top-style:hidden;"| | ||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|1930 <br /> ''[[1953 ISR International Tournament|Details]]'' | |1930 <br /> ''[[1953 ISR International Tournament|Details]]'' | ||
|align=left| {{flag|Waytseia}} | |align=left| {{flag|Waytseia}} | ||
|'''{{flag|Waytseia}}''' | |'''<big>{{flag|Waytseia}}</big>''' | ||
|'''5-3''' < | |'''5-3''' | ||
|<big>{{flag|Qonklese Republic}}</big> | |||
|{{flag|Vucheshia}} | |<big>{{flag|Vucheshia}}</big> | ||
|'''3-1''' | |'''3-1''' | ||
|{{flag|Liosol}} | |<big>{{flag|Liosol}}</big> | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|- style="background:#D0E6FF" | |||
|2 | |||
|1967 <br /> ''[[1967 ISR World Cup|Details]]'' | |||
|align=left| {{flag|Lugida}} | |||
|'''<big>TBA</big>''' | |||
|{{refn|The 1967, 1970 and 1973 tournaments were round-robins, so there was no final match.|group="note"}} | |||
|<big>TBA</big> | |||
|{{flag|Waytseia}} | |||
|{{refn|The 1967, 1970 and 1973 tournaments were round-robins, so there was no final match.|group="note"}} | |||
|<big>TBA</big> | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:51, 5 August 2018
Founded | 1967 |
---|---|
Region | Worldwide |
Number of teams | 8 (1967-73) 16 (1976-79) 24 (1982-91) 32 (1994-present) |
Most successful club(s) | Waytseia (3 titles) |
File:Soccerball current event.svg ISR World Cup 2018 |
The ISR World Cup, is an international clubball competition contested by the senior men's national teams of the members of the International Clubball Federation, the sport's global governing body. The championship has been awarded every three years since the inaugural tournament in 1967. The current champion is TBA, which won its TBAth title at the 2018 tournament in TBA.
History
Format
Hosts
Results
# | Year | Hosts | Champions | Score and Venue | Runners-up | Third place | Score | Fourth place | Number of Teams |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1930 Details |
Waytseia | Waytseia | 5-3 | Qonklese Republic | Vucheshia | 3-1 | Liosol | 9 |
2 | 1967 Details |
Lugida | TBA | [note 1] | TBA | Waytseia | [note 2] | TBA | 8 |
Cite error: <ref>
tags exist for a group named "note", but no corresponding <references group="note"/>
tag was found