Difference between revisions of "List of cities and towns in Zinsha"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
KpTroopaFR (talk | contribs) m (KpTroopaFR moved page List of cities in and towns in Zinsha to List of cities and towns in Zinsha: typo) |
KpTroopaFR (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || [[Jesān]] || {{cs|ZSH|Jesān}} || [[Būcāmār Province (Zinsha)|Būcāmār]] || [[Jesān Governorate (Zinsha)|Jesān]] || 246,000 || [[File:Jesan.jpg|thumb|centre|300px]] | | 5 || [[Jesān]] || {{cs|ZSH|Jesān}} || [[Būcāmār Province (Zinsha)|Būcāmār]] || [[Jesān Governorate (Zinsha)|Jesān]] || 246,000 || [[File:Jesan.jpg|thumb|centre|300px]] | ||
|- | |||
| 6 || [[Cāfāxā]] || {{cs|ZSH|Cāfāxā}} || [[Bēhvāg Province (Zinsha)|Bēhvāg]] || [[Cāfāxā Governorate (Zinsha)|Cāfāxā]] || 231,000 || [[File:Cafaxa.jpg|thumb|centre|300px]] | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:40, 27 October 2018
Below is a list of cities and towns in Zinsha.
Rank | Name | Zinshan | Province | Governorate | Population | Photo |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Samārā | Samālā | Greater Samārā | N/A | 1,537,000 | |
2 | Vimbāş | Vimbāş | Vimbāş | N/A | 669,400 | |
3 | Baştvāngiž | Baştvāngiž | Baştvāngiž | N/A | 348,700 | |
4 | Ceyxā | Ceyxā | Ātānjin | Ceyxā | 271,200 | |
5 | Jesān | Jesān | Būcāmār | Jesān | 246,000 | |
6 | Cāfāxā | Cāfāxā | Bēhvāg | Cāfāxā | 231,000 |