Difference between revisions of "List of cities and towns in Zinsha"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
KpTroopaFR (talk | contribs) |
KpTroopaFR (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 || [[Qādar]] || {{cs|ZSH|Qādal}} || [[Bēhvāg Province (Zinsha)|Bēhvāg]] || [[Cāfāxā Governorate (Zinsha)|Cāfāxā]] || 94,600 || | | 13 || [[Qādar]] || {{cs|ZSH|Qādal}} || [[Bēhvāg Province (Zinsha)|Bēhvāg]] || [[Cāfāxā Governorate (Zinsha)|Cāfāxā]] || 94,600 || | ||
|- | |||
| || [[Dāmivsān]] || {{cs|ZSH|Dāmivsān}} || [[Būcāmār Province (Zinsha)|Būcāmār]] || [[Jesān Governorate (Zinsha)|Jesān]] || 46,210 || | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Lists]] | [[Category:Lists]] |
Revision as of 19:52, 27 September 2019
Below is a list of cities and towns in Zinsha.
Rank | Name | Zinshan | Province | Governorate | Population | Photo |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Samārā | Samālā | Greater Samārā | N/A | 1,537,000 | |
2 | Vimbāş | Vimbāş | Vimbāş | N/A | 669,400 | |
3 | Baştvāngiž | Baştvāngiž | Baştvāngiž | N/A | 348,700 | |
4 | Ceyxā | Ceyxā | Ātānjin | Ceyxā | 271,200 | |
5 | Jesān | Jesān | Būcāmār | Jesān | 246,000 | |
6 | Cāfāxā | Cāfāxā | Bēhvāg | Cāfāxā | 231,000 | |
7 | Dārasah | Dālasah | Ātānjin | TBD | 193,400 | |
8 | Jāẓvāş | Jāðvāş | Būcāmār | TBD | 169,000 | |
9 | Dāşqān | Dāşqān | Ātānjin | TBD | 135,500 | |
10 | Xātaz | Xātaz | Ātānjin | TBD | 127,300 | |
11 | Gāmbad | Gāmbad | Bēhvāg | TBD | 114,700 | |
12 | Dāşvar | Dāşval | Bēhvāg | TBD | 97,250 | |
13 | Qādar | Qādal | Bēhvāg | Cāfāxā | 94,600 | |
Dāmivsān | Dāmivsān | Būcāmār | Jesān | 46,210 |