Difference between revisions of "List of international airports"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(removed deleted countries) |
Litrobotix (talk | contribs) (added omaki international airport) |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| {{flag|Achiyitqana}} | | {{flag|Achiyitqana}} | ||
| [[Kéeyid'ona]] | | [[Kéeyid'ona]] | ||
|- | |||
| Omaki International Airport | |||
| Eng Nenu An Omaki | |||
| OMK | |||
| [[Omaki]] | |||
| {{flag|Atameng}} | |||
| {{emdash}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Stalo International Airport | | Stalo International Airport |
Revision as of 01:19, 25 October 2018
Countries with access to air travel will have international airports somewhere in their country. This is a list of those international airports in Sahar.
Airport name | Native name | 3-letter code | Locality | Country | Airline hub? |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aurora Landing | Náa'ow Mkálakeya | AQH | Háawuleissqits | Achiyitqana | — |
Redcliff Landing | Náa'ow Kiinápkeya | AQK | Kiinápsk | Achiyitqana | — |
Onpihasga Airport | Téehoɥnu Onpihasgaka | AQO | Onpihasga | Achiyitqana | — |
Hanaki International | Hánaki Deagúleydii | AQT | Tigáatgiaqits | Achiyitqana | Kéeyid'ona |
Omaki International Airport | Eng Nenu An Omaki | OMK | Omaki | Atameng | — |
Stalo International Airport | [WIP] | SDL | Stalo | Azerin | |
Amalo International Airport | [WIP] | AML | Amalo | Azerin | |
Berila International Airport | [WIP] | BRL | Berila | Azerin | |
Bargo International Airport | [WIP] | BRG | Bargo | Azerin | |
Kamera International Airport | [WIP] | KMR | Kamera | Azerin | |
Lapoza International Airport | [WIP] | LPZ | Lapoza | Azerin | |
Bosato Airport | Bąsatúa Zęjebą | BOS | Bosato | Bosato | — |
Ngiêu Thẩp International | Ngiêu Thẩp Ghải Chầum | DNT | Ngiêu Thẩp | Template:Country data TDC | Ngiêu Thẩp Air |
Esori International Airport | WIP | ESX | Esori | Eimam | Royal Eimami Airlines, Air Eimam |
Tambil International Airport | WIP | TAM | Tambil | Eimam | AkulanAirways, Air Eimam |
Zenli Mbolazua International Airport | Ɂaɂuɂome Zilunege en Zenli B̃olazua aa | NDA | Ndoone 'Age | Mbamigi | Mbamigi Airlines |
Goguzembembel International Airport | Ɂaɂuɂome Zilunege en Goguzembembel za | GOG | Goguzembembel | Mbamigi | Mbamigi Airlines |
Rehleysa International Airport | RHL | Rehleysa | Ngeyvger | Ngeyv Air | |
Makuongon International Airport | MAK | Makuongon | Ngeyvger | — | |
Sounaayuoq International Airport | SNY | Sounaayuoq | Ngeyvger | — | |
Komu International Airport | [WIP] | KMU | Komu | Rosland | |
Cobena International Airport | Ádeloš Vinig'ulà pe'Kòbènapèg | KOB | Cobena | Rovenia | Rovenia National Airline |
Mirozda International Airport | Ádeloš Vinig'ula pe'Miròzda | MIR | Cofam | Rovenia | Rovenia National Airline |
Evanja International Airport | Ádeloš Vinig'ula pe'Evája | EVA | Cuionsi City | Rovenia | Rovenia National Airline |
Elten International Airport | Emroili ni Elten ıku Adıfas | ELT | Elten | Sanmra | — |
Orsili International Airport | Emroili ni Orsili ıku Adıfas | ORS | Orsili | Sanmra | — |
Jozon City Airport | JOZ | Jozon, Jozon | Tuanmali | — | |
Zimri International Airport | WIX | Wīcos, Sojih | Tuanmali | — | |
Kel Sela International Airport | KEL | Kel Sela, Kīmi Kīmis We | Tuanmali | — | |
Panemi International Airport | [WIP] | PMI | Panemi | Veridia | |
Chane International Airport | [WIP] | CHN | Chane | Veridia | |
Bersy International Airport | [WIP] | BRS | Bersy | Veridia | |
Letu International Airport | [WIP] | LTU | Letu | Veridia | |
Evoien International Airport | [WIP] | EVN | Evoien | Veridia | |
Anves International Airport | [WIP] | AVS | Anves | Veridia | |
Frese International Airport | [WIP] | FRS | Frese | Veridia | |
Fetsok Airport | Volhaven de Fecök | ISV | Fetsok | Vemou | Bonvolun |
Dukrone International Airport | Hjuberlandisk Dusganit Dukröanas | HDD | Dukrone | Xynderland | — |
Transtock International Airport | Hjubegraesic Fiukoam Tvancatoakc | HFT | Transtock | Xynderland | — |
Hanter International Airport | Hubekransysa Vjyjhojman Hantos | HVH | Hanter | Xynderland | — |
King Daniel III International Aeroport | Yäřl Dänÿl III Čotanäcunudyä Eyäsör | YAX | Valeneni | Template:Country data Yaxarhayut | Yaxarhayut Aerolines |
Ereömng II International Aeroport | Erëomng II Čotanäcunudyä Eyäsör | YER | Yerverg | Template:Country data Upper Yahara | Yaxarhayut Aerolines |
Shelebrezstuverg City Aeroport | Cëlëbrëzstuvërg Göríndudyä Eyäsör | CBZ | Shelebrezstuverg | Template:Country data Upper Yahara | Yaxarhayut Aerolines |