Difference between revisions of "Kajeth"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Valiiosanae (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{Infobox legislature | name = The Kajeth | native_name = Kaïda | native_name_lang = Kaïda Sedailar | transcription_name = | legislature = |...") |
Valiiosanae (talk | contribs) m (Added composition) |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| party4 = | | party4 = | ||
| election4 = | | election4 = | ||
| seats = ''' | | seats = '''600''' House Members<br>'''75''' Ministers | ||
| house1 = House of Status | | house1 = House of Status | ||
| structure1 = House_of_Status_Liosol_2019.svg | | structure1 = House_of_Status_Liosol_2019.svg | ||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Kaïda''' (anglicised as '''''Kajeth''''' or '''''Kajed''''') is the national parliament of [[Liosol]]. The Kajeth has existed since 1418 with the creation of the Second Council of the Confederation. It is located in [[Alotol City]], the legislative capitol of Liosol. | The '''Kaïda''' (anglicised as '''''Kajeth''''' or '''''Kajed''''') is the national parliament of [[Liosol]]. The Kajeth has existed since 1418 with the creation of the Second Council of the Confederation. It is located in [[Alotol City]], the legislative capitol of Liosol. | ||
==Composition== | |||
Currently there are 600 seats in the House of Status and 75 seats in the Ministry. The seats in the House of Status are subject to change as a result of the quinquennial census. Ministry seats do not change unless a new gań is created. Each gań is guaranteed at least one seat in the House of Status and may only hold one seat in the Ministry. | |||
{| class="wikitable unsortable zebra" | |||
|+ Composition of the Kajeth (2019) | |||
|- class="hintergrundfarbe5" | |||
! Gań | |||
! Kamoil | |||
! Population | |||
! House Seats | |||
! % of House | |||
|- | |||
| [[Agor]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Central]] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 8 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 1.33% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Akves]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Gailok]] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 4 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 0.67% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Arain]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Recam]] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 36 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 6% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Averinda]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Masina]] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 7 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 1.16% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Banoiuk]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Masina]] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 3 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 0.50% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Barek]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Belfan]] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 2,978,690 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 11 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 1.83% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Belfan]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Belfan]] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 8,596,837 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 42 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 7% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dansa]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Luma]] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 6 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 1% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vainiugań]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Recam]] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 14 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 2.33% | |||
|- | |||
| [[West Sedail]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Sedail]] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 12 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 2% | |||
|- class="sortbottom hintergrundfarbe5" | |||
|} | |||
==See Also== | ==See Also== | ||
* [[House of Status]] | * [[House of Status]] | ||
[[Category:Legislatures]][[Category:Politics in Liosol]] | [[Category:Legislatures]][[Category:Politics in Liosol]] |
Revision as of 18:58, 4 September 2021
The Kajeth Kaïda | |
---|---|
Type | |
Type | Bicameral |
Houses | The Ministry House of Status |
Term limits | None |
Leadership | |
Prime Minister of Liosol | |
Structure | |
Seats | 600 House Members 75 Ministers |
House of Status political groups | Government (470)
In co-operation with (93)
Opposition (264)
Other opposition (146)
|
Ministry political groups | Government (44)
Opposition (15)
Other opposition (16)
|
Length of term | 5 years |
Elections | |
House of Status voting system | Mixed-member proportional representation |
Ministry voting system | Mixed-member proportional representation |
Meeting place | |
The Kajeth |
The Kaïda (anglicised as Kajeth or Kajed) is the national parliament of Liosol. The Kajeth has existed since 1418 with the creation of the Second Council of the Confederation. It is located in Alotol City, the legislative capitol of Liosol.
Composition
Currently there are 600 seats in the House of Status and 75 seats in the Ministry. The seats in the House of Status are subject to change as a result of the quinquennial census. Ministry seats do not change unless a new gań is created. Each gań is guaranteed at least one seat in the House of Status and may only hold one seat in the Ministry.
Gań | Kamoil | Population | House Seats | % of House |
---|---|---|---|---|
Agor | Central | 8 | 1.33% | |
Akves | Gailok | 4 | 0.67% | |
Arain | Recam | 36 | 6% | |
Averinda | Masina | 7 | 1.16% | |
Banoiuk | Masina | 3 | 0.50% | |
Barek | Belfan | 2,978,690 | 11 | 1.83% |
Belfan | Belfan | 8,596,837 | 42 | 7% |
Dansa | Luma | 6 | 1% | |
Vainiugań | Recam | 14 | 2.33% | |
West Sedail | Sedail | 12 | 2% |