Difference between revisions of "Kajeth"
Valiiosanae (talk | contribs) m (Added composition) |
Valiiosanae (talk | contribs) (Added more to the composition list) |
||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
The '''Kaïda''' (anglicised as '''''Kajeth''''' or '''''Kajed''''') is the national parliament of [[Liosol]]. The Kajeth has existed since 1418 with the creation of the Second Council of the Confederation. It is located in [[Alotol City]], the legislative capitol of Liosol. | The '''Kaïda''' (anglicised as '''''Kajeth''''' or '''''Kajed''''') is the national parliament of [[Liosol]]. The Kajeth has existed since 1418 with the creation of the Second Council of the Confederation. It is located in [[Alotol City]], the legislative capitol of Liosol. | ||
==Composition== | ==Composition== | ||
Currently there are 600 seats in the House of Status and 75 seats in the Ministry. The seats in the House of Status are subject to change as a result of the quinquennial census. Ministry seats do not change unless a new gań is created. Each gań is guaranteed at least one seat in the House of Status and may only hold one seat in the Ministry. | Currently there are 600 seats in the House of Status and 75 seats in the Ministry. The seats in the House of Status are subject to change as a result of the quinquennial census. The different Kamoilé of Liosol decide the number of seats that each gań within their region receive. The Kamoil with the most seats in the House of Status is Belfan with 136 while the Kamoil with the least seats is the Pomas Region with 4. The Ministry seats do not change unless a new gań is created. Each gań is guaranteed at least one seat in the House of Status and may only hold one seat in the Ministry. | ||
{| class="wikitable unsortable zebra" | {| class="wikitable unsortable zebra" | ||
|+ Composition of the Kajeth (2019) | |+ Composition of the Kajeth (2019) | ||
Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 1.83% | | style="text-align: right;" | 1.83% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Belfan]] | | [[Alotol City|Belfan]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Belfan]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Belfan]] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 8,596,837 | | style="text-align: right;" | 8,596,837 | ||
Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 6 | | style="text-align: right;" | 6 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 1% | | style="text-align: right;" | 1% | ||
|- | |||
| [[Dena]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
|- | |||
| [[Depra]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dovas]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
|- | |||
| [[East Sedail]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ekono]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elań]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
|- | |||
| [[Eman]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
|- | |||
| [[Eram Republic]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
|- | |||
| [[Eul Republic]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gohan]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gotsmark]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
|- | |||
| [[Granas]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jon Republic]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kalo]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kar Republic]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lanothi]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
|- | |||
| [[Liada]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lumada]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
|- | |||
| [[Main]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
|- | |||
| [[Man Republic]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mathen]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
|- | |||
| [[Methasda]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
|- | |||
| [[Monelo]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nabal]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nanesa]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
|- | |||
| [[New Rivas]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
|- | |||
| [[North Masina]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
|- | |||
| [[Osi]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
|- | |||
| [[Outer Hedan]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pade]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pomas]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pomeda]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
|- | |||
| [[Port Aben]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
|- | |||
| [[Prabek]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rego]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
|- | |||
| [[Remnasan]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sonbany]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
|- | |||
| [[Soula]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
|- | |||
| [[South Masina]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tansa]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tekam]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tenala]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
|- | |||
| [[Toinsa]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
|- | |||
| [[Umasi]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Vainiugań]] | | [[Vainiugań]] |
Revision as of 18:24, 9 September 2021
The Kajeth Kaïda | |
---|---|
Type | |
Type | Bicameral |
Houses | The Ministry House of Status |
Term limits | None |
Leadership | |
Prime Minister of Liosol | |
Structure | |
Seats | 600 House Members 75 Ministers |
House of Status political groups | Government (470)
In co-operation with (93)
Opposition (264)
Other opposition (146)
|
Ministry political groups | Government (44)
Opposition (15)
Other opposition (16)
|
Length of term | 5 years |
Elections | |
House of Status voting system | Mixed-member proportional representation |
Ministry voting system | Mixed-member proportional representation |
Meeting place | |
The Kajeth |
The Kaïda (anglicised as Kajeth or Kajed) is the national parliament of Liosol. The Kajeth has existed since 1418 with the creation of the Second Council of the Confederation. It is located in Alotol City, the legislative capitol of Liosol.
Composition
Currently there are 600 seats in the House of Status and 75 seats in the Ministry. The seats in the House of Status are subject to change as a result of the quinquennial census. The different Kamoilé of Liosol decide the number of seats that each gań within their region receive. The Kamoil with the most seats in the House of Status is Belfan with 136 while the Kamoil with the least seats is the Pomas Region with 4. The Ministry seats do not change unless a new gań is created. Each gań is guaranteed at least one seat in the House of Status and may only hold one seat in the Ministry.
Gań | Kamoil | Population | House Seats | % of House |
---|---|---|---|---|
Agor | Central | 8 | 1.33% | |
Akves | Gailok | 4 | 0.67% | |
Arain | Recam | 36 | 6% | |
Averinda | Masina | 7 | 1.16% | |
Banoiuk | Masina | 3 | 0.50% | |
Barek | Belfan | 2,978,690 | 11 | 1.83% |
Belfan | Belfan | 8,596,837 | 42 | 7% |
Dansa | Luma | 6 | 1% | |
Dena | ||||
Depra | ||||
Dovas | ||||
East Sedail | ||||
Ekono | ||||
Elań | ||||
Eman | ||||
Eram Republic | ||||
Eul Republic | ||||
Gohan | ||||
Gotsmark | ||||
Granas | ||||
Jon Republic | ||||
Kalo | ||||
Kar Republic | ||||
Lanothi | ||||
Liada | ||||
Lumada | ||||
Main | ||||
Man Republic | ||||
Mathen | ||||
Methasda | ||||
Monelo | ||||
Nabal | ||||
Nanesa | ||||
New Rivas | ||||
North Masina | ||||
Osi | ||||
Outer Hedan | ||||
Pade | ||||
Pomas | ||||
Pomeda | ||||
Port Aben | ||||
Prabek | ||||
Rego | ||||
Remnasan | ||||
Sonbany | ||||
Soula | ||||
South Masina | ||||
Tansa | ||||
Tekam | ||||
Tenala | ||||
Toinsa | ||||
Umasi | ||||
Vainiugań | Recam | 14 | 2.33% | |
West Sedail | Sedail | 12 | 2% |