Difference between revisions of "Archive:ISR World Cup"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Protondonor (talk | contribs) m (Protondonor moved page ISR World Cup to Archive:ISR World Cup) |
|||
(10 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{OOD}} | |||
{{Infobox clubball tournament | {{Infobox clubball tournament | ||
| name = ISR World Cup | | name = ISR World Cup | ||
Line 37: | Line 38: | ||
!width=5%|Year | !width=5%|Year | ||
!width=8%|Hosts | !width=8%|Hosts | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="8" style="width:1%;background:#fff;border-top-style:hidden;"| | ||
! style="width:14%; background:gold;" | Champions | ! style="width:14%; background:gold;" | Champions | ||
!width=10%|Score | !width=10%|Score | ||
! style="width:14%; background:silver;" | Runners-up | ! style="width:14%; background:silver;" | Runners-up | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="8" style="width:1%;background:#fff;border-top-style:hidden;"| | ||
! style="width:14%; background:#c96;" | Third place | ! style="width:14%; background:#c96;" | Third place | ||
!width=10%|Score | !width=10%|Score | ||
! style="width:14%; background:snow;" | Fourth place | ! style="width:14%; background:snow;" | Fourth place | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="8" style="width:1%;background:#fff;border-top-style:hidden;"| | ||
!width=4%|Number of Teams | !width=4%|Number of Teams | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |1953 <br /> ''[[1953 ISR International Tournament|Details]]'' | ||
|align=left| {{flag|Waytseia}} | |align=left| {{flag|Waytseia}} | ||
|'''{{flag|Waytseia}}''' | |'''<big>{{flag|Waytseia}}</big>''' | ||
|'''5-3''' < | |'''5-3''' | ||
| | |<big>{{flagicon|Supreme Commune of Qonklaks}} [[Qonklaks]]</big> | ||
|<big>{{flag|Vucheshia}}</big> | |||
|'''3-1''' | |'''3-1''' | ||
|{{flag|Liosol}} | |<big>{{flag|Liosol}}</big> | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|- style="background:#D0E6FF" | |||
|2 | |||
|1967 <br /> ''[[1967 ISR World Cup|Details]]'' | |||
|align=left| {{flag|Lugida}} | |||
|'''<big>TBA</big>''' | |||
|{{refn|The 1967, 1970 and 1973 tournaments were round-robins, so there was no final match.|group="note"}} | |||
|<big>TBA</big> | |||
|<big>{{flag|Waytseia}}</big> | |||
|{{refn|The 1967, 1970 and 1973 tournaments were round-robins, so there was no final match.|group="note"}} | |||
|<big>TBA</big> | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|1970 <br /> ''[[1970 ISR World Cup|Details]]'' | |||
|align=left| {{flag|Liosol}} | |||
|'''<big>TBA</big>''' | |||
|{{refn|The 1967, 1970 and 1973 tournaments were round-robins, so there was no final match.|group="note"}} | |||
|<big>{{flag|Waytseia}}</big> | |||
|<big>TBA</big> | |||
|{{refn|The 1967, 1970 and 1973 tournaments were round-robins, so there was no final match.|group="note"}} | |||
|{{flag|Kaisen-Czisilia}} | |||
|8 | |||
|- style="background:#D0E6FF" | |||
|4 | |||
|1973 <br /> ''[[1973 ISR World Cup|Details]]'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|1976 <br /> ''[[1976 ISR World Cup|Details]]'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|16 | |||
|- style="background:#D0E6FF" | |||
|6 | |||
|1979 <br /> ''[[1979 ISR World Cup|Details]]'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|1982 <br /> ''[[1982 ISR World Cup|Details]]'' | |||
|align=left| {{flagicon|Supreme Commune of Qonklaks}} [[Qonklaks]] | |||
|'''<big>{{flag|Shomosvan}}</big>''' | |||
|'''6-4''' (a.e.t) | |||
|<big>{{flag|Karduv}}</big> | |||
|<big>{{flagicon|Supreme Commune of Qonklaks}} [[Qonklaks]]</big> | |||
|'''4-1''' | |||
|<big>{{flag|Liosol}}</big> | |||
|24 | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 21:17, 3 November 2021
This article or section is out of date. A country/countries relevant to this article have been removed from Sahar and have been retconned. Not everything here may still be considered canonical. This page was last edited by Protondonor (talk | contribs) 2 years ago. (Update) |
Founded | 1967 |
---|---|
Region | Worldwide |
Number of teams | 8 (1967-73) 16 (1976-79) 24 (1982-91) 32 (1994-present) |
Most successful club(s) | Waytseia (3 titles) |
File:Soccerball current event.svg ISR World Cup 2018 |
The ISR World Cup, is an international clubball competition contested by the senior men's national teams of the members of the International Clubball Federation, the sport's global governing body. The championship has been awarded every three years since the inaugural tournament in 1967. The current champion is TBA, which won its TBAth title at the 2018 tournament in TBA.
History
Format
Hosts
Results
# | Year | Hosts | Champions | Score | Runners-up | Third place | Score | Fourth place | Number of Teams |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1953 Details |
Waytseia | Waytseia | 5-3 | Qonklaks | Vucheshia | 3-1 | Liosol | 9 |
2 | 1967 Details |
Lugida | TBA | [note 1] | TBA | Waytseia | [note 2] | TBA | 8 |
3 | 1970 Details |
Liosol | TBA | [note 3] | Waytseia | TBA | [note 4] | Kaisen-Czisilia | 8 |
4 | 1973 Details |
8 | |||||||
5 | 1976 Details |
16 | |||||||
6 | 1979 Details |
16 | |||||||
7 | 1982 Details |
Qonklaks | Shomosvan | 6-4 (a.e.t) | Karduv | Qonklaks | 4-1 | Liosol | 24 |
Cite error: <ref>
tags exist for a group named "note", but no corresponding <references group="note"/>
tag was found