Difference between revisions of "Archive:List of calling codes"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
| {{flag|Haraku}} | | {{flag|Haraku}} | ||
| +295 | | +295 | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Hezun}} | |||
| +68 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Ithaurea}} | | {{flag|Ithaurea}} |
Revision as of 18:52, 30 May 2016
Countries with access to phone lines will have a prefix for the country the caller is trying to reach which identifies that country. The list below is a list of known codes in Sahar. The codes +x9 are reserved so that they can be used for 3-digit codes. So for example if you pick a three-digit code in the +3 region (because +30 to +38 are taken), you can pick anything from +390 to +399 (but no one can take +39).
Note: The codes in red do not comply with the calling code areas or calling code assignment and should be changed. See here for more details.