Difference between revisions of "CWS Planet:Real-life people"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Joey_Yung|Joey Yung]] || TBA || {{flag|Sucaelia}} || Queen || Reigning from 12th June 2002 - present | | [[Wikipedia:Joey_Yung|Joey Yung]] || TBA || {{flag|Sucaelia}} || Queen || Reigning from 12th June 2002 - present | ||
|- | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Suniti Devi|Suniti Devi]]|| Aórurj II ||{{flag|Veridia}}|| Queen || former Queen | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Mahnaz Afkhami|Mahnaz Afkhami]]|| Djla Dešart ||{{flag|Veridia}}|| Prime Minister || [[List of Veridian Prime Ministers|former Prime Minister]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Malalai Joya|Malalai Joya]]|| Djla Dešart ||{{flag|Veridia}}|| Prime Minister || [[List of Veridian Prime Ministers|current Prime Minister]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Sue Myrick|Sue Myrick]]||[[Kalo Seŝër]]||{{Flag|Yerlan}}||Chief Minister||[[List of Chief Ministers of the Joint Republic of Yerlan|Former CM of Yerlan]] | |[[Wikipedia:Sue Myrick|Sue Myrick]]||[[Kalo Seŝër]]||{{Flag|Yerlan}}||Chief Minister||[[List of Chief Ministers of the Joint Republic of Yerlan|Former CM of Yerlan]] | ||
Line 102: | Line 108: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Simon_Cowell|Simon Cowell]] || [[Lúdia Meiguln]] || {{flag|Riyana}} || President† || In office from 25th February 1998 - 19th June 2015 | |[[Wikipedia:Simon_Cowell|Simon Cowell]] || [[Lúdia Meiguln]] || {{flag|Riyana}} || President† || In office from 25th February 1998 - 19th June 2015 | ||
|- | |||
[[Wikipedia:Sahibzada Abdul Latif|Sahibzada Abdul Latif]]|| Bláis Seré ||{{flag|Veridia}}|| Prime Minister || [[List of Veridian Prime Ministers|former Prime Minister]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Dadabhai Naoroji|Dadabhai Naoroji]]|| Médzar Kordónje ||{{flag|Veridia}}|| Prime Minister || [[List of Veridian Prime Ministers|former Prime Minister]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Mirza Ghulam Ahmad|Mirza Ghulam Ahmad]]|| Šjril Barbú ||{{flag|Veridia}}|| Prime Minister || [[List of Veridian Prime Ministers|former Prime Minister]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Jamsetji Tata|Jamsetji Tata]]|| Amwárj Lelúp ||{{flag|Veridia}}|| Prime Minister || [[List of Veridian Prime Ministers|former Prime Minister]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wikipedia:B. R. Ambedkar|B. R. Ambedkar]]|| Regi Masé ||{{flag|Veridia}}|| Prime Minister || [[List of Veridian Prime Ministers|former Prime Minister]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wikipedia:S. Rm. M. Annamalai Chettiar|Annamalai Chettiar]]|| Lúsrev Čeváljr ||{{flag|Veridia}}|| Prime Minister || [[List of Veridian Prime Ministers|former Prime Minister]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Meher Baba|Meher Baba]]|| Maél Úvradz ||{{flag|Veridia}}|| Prime Minister || [[List of Veridian Prime Ministers|former Prime Minister]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wikipedia:V. S. Srinivasa Sastri|V. S. Srinivasa Sastri]]|| Ažvjrt Tomáž ||{{flag|Veridia}}|| Prime Minister || [[List of Veridian Prime Ministers|former Prime Minister]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Satyendra Nath Bose|Satyendra Nath Bose]]|| Ignás Bešon ||{{flag|Veridia}}|| Prime Minister || [[List of Veridian Prime Ministers|former Prime Minister]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Huseyn Shaheed Suhrawardy|Huseyn Shaheed Suhrawardy]]|| Alín Trotjr ||{{flag|Veridia}}|| Prime Minister || [[List of Veridian Prime Ministers|former Prime Minister]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Paidi Jairaj|Paidi Jairaj]]|| Réjiš Lefív ||{{flag|Veridia}}|| Prime Minister || [[List of Veridian Prime Ministers|former Prime Minister]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Iskander Mirza|Iskander Mirza]]|| Sameíjl Sadúl ||{{flag|Veridia}}|| Prime Minister || [[List of Veridian Prime Ministers|former Prime Minister]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Mohammad Hashem Zamani|Mohammad Hashem Zamani]]|| Comé Berňjr ||{{flag|Veridia}}|| Prime Minister || [[List of Veridian Prime Ministers|former Prime Minister]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wikipedia:L. K. Advani|L. K. Advani]]|| Jošín Béson ||{{flag|Veridia}}|| Prime Minister || [[List of Veridian Prime Ministers|former Prime Minister]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Shashi Tharoor|Shashi Tharoor]]|| Réjiš Filjdóž ||{{flag|Veridia}}|| Prime Minister || [[List of Veridian Prime Ministers|former Prime Minister]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Shivshankar Menon|Shivshankar Menon]]|| Omér Ǧaňon ||{{flag|Veridia}}|| Prime Minister || [[List of Veridian Prime Ministers|former Prime Minister]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Aryan Khan|Aryan Khan]]|| Valjntí Laǧo ||{{flag|Veridia}}|| Prime Minister || [[List of Veridian Prime Ministers|former Prime Minister]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Mohammed Zahir Shah|Mohammed Zahir Shah]]|| Fríjnk Gaǧoni ||{{flag|Veridia}}|| Prime Minister/President || [[List of Veridian Prime Ministers|former Prime Minister and President]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Mahmud Beg Tarzi|Mahmud Beg Tarzi]]|| Jvés Hébrís ||{{flag|Veridia}}|| President || former President | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Inayatullah Khan|Inayatullah Khan]]|| Maksénš IV ||{{flag|Veridia}}|| King || former King| | |||
|- | |||
[[Wikipedia:Mahmud Shah Durrani|Sahibzada Abdul Latif]]|| Maksénš III ||{{flag|Veridia}}|| King || former King | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Mike Simpson|Mike Simpson]]||[[Xerŝinn A'Reuli]]||{{flag|Yerlan}}||Chief Minister||[[List of Chief Ministers of the Joint Republic of Yerlan|Current CM of Yerlan]] | |[[Wikipedia:Mike Simpson|Mike Simpson]]||[[Xerŝinn A'Reuli]]||{{flag|Yerlan}}||Chief Minister||[[List of Chief Ministers of the Joint Republic of Yerlan|Current CM of Yerlan]] |
Revision as of 23:59, 28 October 2015
Please add real-life people you wish to use in your countries. Provide the name of the real-life person, possibly link it to a Wikipedia article (or other equivalent), state the name of the corresponding person in your country and provide the link to its page, and add your country. If possible, provide the role of this person in your country (eg. empress, singer, prime minister, etc.). Keep the role as short as possible and use the "notes" column to further elaborate if needed. This is mainly to prevent duplicates (the same person being claimed multiple times). Please note that this is "first come, first served". If you notice someone has already claimed a person you really want, discuss it with the first claimer.