Difference between revisions of "CWS Planet:Real-life people"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Pimpossible (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Michelle Dockery|Michelle Dockery]] || [[Vallínd Iskârinirnē]] || {{flag|Laefevia}} || chancellor || one of the Wise Chancellors | | [[Wikipedia:Michelle Dockery|Michelle Dockery]] || [[Vallínd Iskârinirnē]] || {{flag|Laefevia}} || chancellor || one of the Wise Chancellors | ||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Angelina Merkel|Angelina Merkel]] || [[Geîêrmâ Stobrist]] || {{flag|Lons}} || President || former president | |||
|- | |||
| [http://english.ahram.org.eg/NewsContent/1/64/17266/Egypt/Politics-/Famous-Egyptian-TV-host-sacked-after-challenging-e.aspx/ Dina Abdel Rahman] || [[Omênâ Fâstabê]] || {{flag|Lons}} || Presdient || former president | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Phyllida_Lloyd|Phyllida Loyd]] || [[Uslâ Irobûs]] || {{flag|Lons}} || President || former president | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Lousewies van der Laan|Lousewies van der Laan]] || [[Vaiâra Brodân]] || {{flag|Lons}} || President || former president | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Oprah Winfrey|Oprah Winfrey]]||[[Dambieze Nembu]]||{{flag|Mbamigi}}|| president || [[President of the Republic of the Mbamigi Islands|former president]] | |[[Wikipedia:Oprah Winfrey|Oprah Winfrey]]||[[Dambieze Nembu]]||{{flag|Mbamigi}}|| president || [[President of the Republic of the Mbamigi Islands|former president]] | ||
Line 91: | Line 99: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Takeshi Kaneshiro|Takeshi Kaneshiro]] || [[Hjakkusi Eredinin]] || {{flag|Laefevia}} || chancellor || one of the Grand Chancellors | | [[Wikipedia:Takeshi Kaneshiro|Takeshi Kaneshiro]] || [[Hjakkusi Eredinin]] || {{flag|Laefevia}} || chancellor || one of the Grand Chancellors | ||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Drs._P|Heinz Hermann Polzer]] || [[Didêrk Petrîs]] || {{flag|Lons}} || president || former president | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Edgar Allen Poe|Edgar Allen Poe]] || [[Wâltêr Gulimân]] || {{flag|Lons}} || president || former president | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Dwight D. Eisenhower|Dwight D. Eisenhower]] || [[Bârdeûs Vroz]] || {{flag|Lons}} || president || former president | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Peter Carey (novelist)|Peter Carey]] || [[Olâv Glamâtz]] || {{flag|Lons}} || president || former president | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.keithhoughton.com/ Keith Houghton] || [[Dormân Elitîs]] || {{flag|Lons}} || president || former president | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Cees Nooteboom|Cees Nooteboom]] || [[Pelûs Ârbo]] || {{flag|Lons}} || president || former president | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Ryan Reynolds|Ryan Reynolds]] || [[Alêks Nimi]] || {{flag|Lons}} || president || former president | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Alexander Pechtold|Alexander Pechtold]] || [[Rikên Polûk]] || {{flag|Lons}} || president || former president | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Jan Peter Balkenende|Jan Peter Balkendende]] || [[Rogês Wânz]] || {{flag|Lons}} || president || former president | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Paul_Bettany|Paul Bettany]] || [[Feês Havôn]] || {{flag|Lons}} || president || current president | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Bill Cosby|Bill Cosby]]||[[Iozu 'Umeende]]||{{flag|Mbamigi}}|| president || [[President of the Republic of the Mbamigi Islands|former president]] | |[[Wikipedia:Bill Cosby|Bill Cosby]]||[[Iozu 'Umeende]]||{{flag|Mbamigi}}|| president || [[President of the Republic of the Mbamigi Islands|former president]] | ||
Line 156: | Line 184: | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Frank Pallone|Frank Pallone]]||[[Parca Mamli]]||{{Flag|Yerlan}}||Chief Minister||[[List of Chief Ministers of the Joint Republic of Yerlan|Former CM of Yerlan]] | |[[Wikipedia:Frank Pallone|Frank Pallone]]||[[Parca Mamli]]||{{Flag|Yerlan}}||Chief Minister||[[List of Chief Ministers of the Joint Republic of Yerlan|Former CM of Yerlan]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lizard || Any Fals || {{flag|Fals Empire}} || | | Lizard || Any Fals || {{flag|Fals Empire}} || Lizards|| Any Fals ever | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Gurbanguly Berdimuhamedov|Gurbanguly Berdimuhamedov]]||[[Webefġaņe Pyksazg]]||{{Flag|Jaxukuk}}||Grand General||20th April 2006 - Present | |[[Wikipedia:Gurbanguly Berdimuhamedov|Gurbanguly Berdimuhamedov]]||[[Webefġaņe Pyksazg]]||{{Flag|Jaxukuk}}||Grand General||20th April 2006 - Present |
Revision as of 10:38, 29 October 2015
Please add real-life people you wish to use in your countries. Provide the name of the real-life person, possibly link it to a Wikipedia article (or other equivalent), state the name of the corresponding person in your country and provide the link to its page, and add your country. If possible, provide the role of this person in your country (eg. empress, singer, prime minister, etc.). Keep the role as short as possible and use the "notes" column to further elaborate if needed. This is mainly to prevent duplicates (the same person being claimed multiple times). Please note that this is "first come, first served". If you notice someone has already claimed a person you really want, discuss it with the first claimer.