Difference between revisions of "Gender recognition by country"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Genderfluid added) |
|||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| <!-- --> {{no}} | | <!-- --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- --> {{no}} | | <!-- --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- --> {{no}} | |||
| <!-- --> {{no}} | |||
| <!-- --> {{no}} | |||
|- style="text-align:center" | |||
! style="text-align:left" | {{small|{{flag|Algador}}}} | |||
| <!-- Male --> {{yes}} | |||
| <!-- Female --> {{yes}} | |||
| <!-- Genderqueer --> {{yes}} | |||
| <!-- Intersex --> {{yes}} | |||
| <!-- Agender --> {{yes}} | |||
| <!-- Warrior --> {{no}} | |||
| <!-- Medic --> {{no}} | |||
| <!-- Genderfluid --> {{yes}} | |||
| <!-- --> {{no}} | | <!-- --> {{no}} | ||
| <!-- --> {{no}} | | <!-- --> {{no}} |
Revision as of 23:30, 27 October 2015
This page serves as a disambiguation source for the following map, showing exactly which genders are considered by governments as valid: Recognised genders (.svg map)
If possible, please add your country, its respective views, or your gender to this list.
How to use
Templates used:
{{yes}}
- if the gender is recognised{{no}}
- if the gender is not recognised (can add notes to specify the reason){{partial}}
- if the gender is partially recognised (eg. in some respects but not others) (can add notes or hover text to specify which and/or the reason){{pending}}
- if the recognition is pending or not fully processed yet{{HT|hover text|regular text}}
- to add any additional information