Difference between revisions of "List of international airports"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Orikrin1998 (talk | contribs) (Me coutntry) |
m |
||
(17 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|+ International Airports | |+ International Airports | ||
! Airport name !! Native name !! 3-letter code !! Locality !! Country !! Airline hub? | ! Airport name !! Native name !! 3-letter code !! Locality !! Country !! Airline hub? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bosato Airport | | Bosato Airport | ||
Line 89: | Line 12: | ||
| {{emdash}} | | {{emdash}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Sitti Airfield | ||
| | | Dahohin a Sitti | ||
| | | SIT | ||
| | | Sitti/Dahohin | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Jute}} | ||
| | | – | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Farashika International Airport | ||
| | | Kenatawa Itevot i-Farashika | ||
| | | FRX | ||
| [[ | | [[Natalia]]/[[Farashika]] | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Lugida}} | ||
| | | [[Air Lugida]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Zenli Mbolazua International Airport | | Zenli Mbolazua International Airport | ||
Line 116: | Line 39: | ||
| {{flag|Mbamigi}} | | {{flag|Mbamigi}} | ||
| [[Zama'one Mbamigi Mbemudezo|Mbamigi Airlines]] | | [[Zama'one Mbamigi Mbemudezo|Mbamigi Airlines]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Komu International Airport | | Komu International Airport | ||
Line 144: | Line 46: | ||
| {{flag|Rosland}} | | {{flag|Rosland}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Elten International Airport | | Elten International Airport | ||
Line 172: | Line 60: | ||
| {{flag|Sanmra}} | | {{flag|Sanmra}} | ||
| {{emdash}} | | {{emdash}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[Cherrin-Sanklij International Airport]] | |||
| kenạtavạ ẹo jolnem ḉeryn sankliw | |||
| CRN | |||
| [[Cherrin]], [[Obe Anstemen]] | |||
| {{flag|Soptemia}} | |||
| [[Air Klinkal]] | |||
|- | |||
| Obe Anstemen Airport | |||
| kenạtavạ ẹo obe anstemẹn | |||
| OAN | |||
| [[Obe Anstemen]] | |||
| {{flag|Soptemia}} | |||
| [[Air Klinkal]] | |||
|- | |||
| Bụḉỷntụsi Kẹnỏ Airport | |||
| kenạtavạ ẹo bụḉỷntụsi kẹnỏ | |||
| BLC | |||
| [[Balạca]], [[Puṯuk Tảmax]], [[Dẹbyan]], [[Sủse]] | |||
| {{flag|Soptemia}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Dease Airport | |||
| kenạtavạ ẹo dỉs | |||
| DIS | |||
| [[Dease]] | |||
| {{flag|Soptemia}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Sobey Seta Prado Airport | |||
| kenạtavạ ẹo sobẹi seta prado | |||
| SOB | |||
| [[Sobẹi]]. [[Bụntủ]] | |||
| {{flag|Soptemia}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Tohkohimo International Airport | |||
| kenạtavạ ẹo jolnem tohkohimo | |||
| TKM | |||
| [[Tohkomen]] | |||
| {{flag|Soptemia}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Fỏjạn City Airport | |||
| kenạtavạ ẹo sqit fỏjạn ate | |||
| KSF | |||
| [[Sqit Fỏjạn Ate]] | |||
| {{flag|Soptemia}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Cehẹs Airport | |||
| kenạtavạ ẹo cehẹs | |||
| CES | |||
| [[Cehẹs]], [[Sủse]] | |||
| {{flag|Soptemia}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Kankur Obe Anstemen-Cherrin Airport | |||
| kenạtavạ ẹo kankur obe anstemẹn ḉeryn | |||
| DWM | |||
| [[Wẹnẹsẹn]], [[Kalentokẹn]], [[Obe Anstemen]], [[Cherrin]] | |||
| {{flag|Soptemia}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jozon City Airport]] | | [[Jozon City Airport]] | ||
Line 194: | Line 145: | ||
| {{emdash}} | | {{emdash}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tzulkeyo International Airport]] | |||
| Tzulkeyo Koihan Peizernoyo | |||
| TKP | |||
| [[Tzulkeyo]] | |||
| {{flag|Tzulhon}} | |||
| [[Alvisko Airlines]]<br>[[Ponkin Air]] | |||
| [[ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[ | |||
| {{flag| | |||
| [[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Dukrone International Airport | | Dukrone International Airport | ||
Line 262: | Line 171: | ||
| Hanter | | Hanter | ||
| {{flag|Xynderland}} | | {{flag|Xynderland}} | ||
| {{emdash}} | | {{emdash}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Lists]] | [[Category:Lists]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Transport by air]] |
Latest revision as of 20:37, 20 April 2024
Countries with access to air travel will have international airports somewhere in their country. This is a list of those international airports in Sahar.
Airport name | Native name | 3-letter code | Locality | Country | Airline hub? |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bosato Airport | Bąsatúa Zęjebą | BOS | Bosato | Bosato | — |
Sitti Airfield | Dahohin a Sitti | SIT | Sitti/Dahohin | Jute | – |
Farashika International Airport | Kenatawa Itevot i-Farashika | FRX | Natalia/Farashika | Lugida | Air Lugida |
Zenli Mbolazua International Airport | Ɂaɂuɂome Zilunege en Zenli B̃olazua aa | NDA | Ndoone 'Age | Mbamigi | Mbamigi Airlines |
Goguzembembel International Airport | Ɂaɂuɂome Zilunege en Goguzembembel za | GOG | Goguzembembel | Mbamigi | Mbamigi Airlines |
Komu International Airport | [WIP] | KMU | Komu | Rosland | |
Elten International Airport | Emroili ni Elten ıku Adıfas | ELT | Elten | Sanmra | — |
Orsili International Airport | Emroili ni Orsili ıku Adıfas | ORS | Orsili | Sanmra | — |
Cherrin-Sanklij International Airport | kenạtavạ ẹo jolnem ḉeryn sankliw | CRN | Cherrin, Obe Anstemen | Soptemia | Air Klinkal |
Obe Anstemen Airport | kenạtavạ ẹo obe anstemẹn | OAN | Obe Anstemen | Soptemia | Air Klinkal |
Bụḉỷntụsi Kẹnỏ Airport | kenạtavạ ẹo bụḉỷntụsi kẹnỏ | BLC | Balạca, Puṯuk Tảmax, Dẹbyan, Sủse | Soptemia | |
Dease Airport | kenạtavạ ẹo dỉs | DIS | Dease | Soptemia | |
Sobey Seta Prado Airport | kenạtavạ ẹo sobẹi seta prado | SOB | Sobẹi. Bụntủ | Soptemia | |
Tohkohimo International Airport | kenạtavạ ẹo jolnem tohkohimo | TKM | Tohkomen | Soptemia | |
Fỏjạn City Airport | kenạtavạ ẹo sqit fỏjạn ate | KSF | Sqit Fỏjạn Ate | Soptemia | |
Cehẹs Airport | kenạtavạ ẹo cehẹs | CES | Cehẹs, Sủse | Soptemia | |
Kankur Obe Anstemen-Cherrin Airport | kenạtavạ ẹo kankur obe anstemẹn ḉeryn | DWM | Wẹnẹsẹn, Kalentokẹn, Obe Anstemen, Cherrin | Soptemia | |
Jozon City Airport | JOZ | Jozon, Jozon | Tuanmali | — | |
Zimri International Airport | WIX | Wīcos, Sojih | Tuanmali | — | |
Kel Sela International Airport | KEL | Kel Sela, Kīmi Kīmis We | Tuanmali | — | |
Tzulkeyo International Airport | Tzulkeyo Koihan Peizernoyo | TKP | Tzulkeyo | Tzulhon | Alvisko Airlines Ponkin Air |
Dukrone International Airport | Hjuberlandisk Dusganit Dukröanas | HDD | Dukrone | Xynderland | — |
Transtock International Airport | Hjubegraesic Fiukoam Tvancatoakc | HFT | Transtock | Xynderland | — |
Hanter International Airport | Hubekransysa Vjyjhojman Hantos | HVH | Hanter | Xynderland | — |