Difference between revisions of "Archive:List of calling codes"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| {{flag|Azerin}} | | {{flag|Azerin}} | ||
| +52 | | +52 | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Barradiwa}} | |||
| +57 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Bavkïrak}} | | {{flag|Bavkïrak}} | ||
Line 60: | Line 63: | ||
| {{flag|Faźulavaz}} | | {{flag|Faźulavaz}} | ||
| +43 | | +43 | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Garelsjema}} | |||
| +40 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Gfiewgjknsiorjgiostan}} | | {{flag|Gfiewgjknsiorjgiostan}} | ||
Line 93: | Line 99: | ||
| {{flag|Lesidea}} | | {{flag|Lesidea}} | ||
| +28 | | +28 | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Lhavres}} | |||
| +34 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Lons}} | | {{flag|Lons}} |
Revision as of 22:50, 1 June 2016
Countries with access to phone lines will have a prefix for the country the caller is trying to reach which identifies that country. The list below is a list of known codes in Sahar. The codes +x9 are reserved so that they can be used for 3-digit codes. So for example if you pick a three-digit code in the +3 region (because +30 to +38 are taken), you can pick anything from +390 to +399 (but no one can take +39).
Note: The codes in red do not comply with the calling code areas or calling code assignment and should be changed. See here for more details.