Difference between revisions of "Archive:List of calling codes"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Alynnidalar (talk | contribs) |
Aralxed777 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| {{flag|Bosato}} | | {{flag|Bosato}} | ||
| +294 | | +294 | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Bavkïrak}} | |||
| +333 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Caesillania}} | | {{flag|Caesillania}} |
Revision as of 04:28, 8 November 2015
Countries with access to phone lines will have a prefix for the country the caller is trying to reach which identifies that country. The list below is a list of known codes in Sahar. The codes +x9 are reserved so that they can be used for 3-digit codes. So for example if you pick a three-digit code in the +3 region (because +30 to +38 are taken), you can pick anything from +390 to +399 (but no one can take +39).
Note: The codes in red do not comply with the calling code areas and should be changed. See here for more details.
Country | Code |
---|---|
![]() |
+72 |
Template:Country data Algador | +63 |
Template:Country data Äraal | +53 |
![]() |
+14 |
Template:Country data A'i | +12 |
![]() |
+52 |
![]() |
+294 |
![]() |
+333 |
Template:Country data Caesillania | +693 |
Template:Country data Central Republic | +399 |
![]() |
+31 |
![]() |
+25 |
![]() |
+30 |
Template:Country data TDC | +41 |
Template:Country data Haraku | +295 |
+24 | |
Template:Country data Ithaurea | +19 |
![]() |
+16 |
Template:Country data Laefevia | +21 |
Template:Country data Lesidea | +28 |
![]() |
+54 |
![]() |
+10 |
Template:Country data Mettat | +73 |
![]() |
+32 |
File:Nithalosia flag.png Nithalosia | +23 |
Template:Country data Ohkoria | +27 |
![]() |
— |
![]() |
+26 |
![]() |
+501 |
![]() |
+71 |
![]() |
+11 |
![]() |
+42 |
![]() |
+60 |
![]() |
+44 |
![]() |
+33 |
![]() |
+51 |
![]() |
+50 |
![]() |
+22 |
Template:Country data Upper Yahara | +37 |
Template:Country data Yaxarhayut | +36 |
![]() |
+20 |
![]() |
+64 |
![]() |
+67 |