Difference between revisions of "Archive:List of calling codes"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
Protondonor (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
| {{flag|New Asmal}} | | {{flag|New Asmal}} | ||
| +549 | | +549 | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Ngeyvger}} | |||
| +76 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Ngutan}} | | {{flag|Ngutan}} |
Revision as of 02:59, 7 April 2016
Countries with access to phone lines will have a prefix for the country the caller is trying to reach which identifies that country. The list below is a list of known codes in Sahar. The codes +x9 are reserved so that they can be used for 3-digit codes. So for example if you pick a three-digit code in the +3 region (because +30 to +38 are taken), you can pick anything from +390 to +399 (but no one can take +39).
Note: The codes in red do not comply with the calling code areas and should be changed. See here for more details.