Difference between revisions of "Archive:List of calling codes"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| {{flag|Achiyitqana}} | | {{flag|Achiyitqana}} | ||
| {{red|+72}} | | {{red|+72}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Akuvi}} | |||
| +68 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Algador}} | | {{flag|Algador}} | ||
Line 57: | Line 60: | ||
| {{flag|Faźulavaz}} | | {{flag|Faźulavaz}} | ||
| +43 | | +43 | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Gfiewgjknsiorjgiostan}} | |||
| +82 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagcountry|TDC}} | | {{flagcountry|TDC}} | ||
Line 75: | Line 81: | ||
| {{flag|Jaxukuk}} | | {{flag|Jaxukuk}} | ||
| +16 | | +16 | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Jute}} | |||
| +80 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Kauzia}} | | {{flag|Kauzia}} |
Revision as of 22:21, 1 June 2016
Countries with access to phone lines will have a prefix for the country the caller is trying to reach which identifies that country. The list below is a list of known codes in Sahar. The codes +x9 are reserved so that they can be used for 3-digit codes. So for example if you pick a three-digit code in the +3 region (because +30 to +38 are taken), you can pick anything from +390 to +399 (but no one can take +39).
Note: The codes in red do not comply with the calling code areas or calling code assignment and should be changed. See here for more details.