Difference between revisions of "Archive:List of calling codes"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| {{flag|Caesillania}} | | {{flag|Caesillania}} | ||
| +693 | | +693 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Cu en Cas}} | | {{flag|Cu en Cas}} | ||
Line 135: | Line 132: | ||
| {{flag|Tuanmali}} | | {{flag|Tuanmali}} | ||
| +33 | | +33 | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Vaamek}} | |||
| +39 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Vaangit}} | |||
| +39 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Vadesia}} | | {{flag|Vadesia}} |
Revision as of 08:23, 3 March 2016
Countries with access to phone lines will have a prefix for the country the caller is trying to reach which identifies that country. The list below is a list of known codes in Sahar. The codes +x9 are reserved so that they can be used for 3-digit codes. So for example if you pick a three-digit code in the +3 region (because +30 to +38 are taken), you can pick anything from +390 to +399 (but no one can take +39).
Note: The codes in red do not comply with the calling code areas and should be changed. See here for more details.