Difference between revisions of "Archive:List of calling codes"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| {{flag|Bosato}} | | {{flag|Bosato}} | ||
| +294 | | +294 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Caesillania}} | | {{flag|Caesillania}} | ||
Line 99: | Line 96: | ||
| {{flag|Nithalosia}} | | {{flag|Nithalosia}} | ||
| +23 | | +23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Requi}} | | {{flag|Requi}} | ||
Line 114: | Line 108: | ||
| {{flag|Sanmra}} | | {{flag|Sanmra}} | ||
| +11 | | +11 | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Sanpo}} | |||
| +27 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Spitinda}} | | {{flag|Spitinda}} |
Revision as of 00:57, 9 March 2016
Countries with access to phone lines will have a prefix for the country the caller is trying to reach which identifies that country. The list below is a list of known codes in Sahar. The codes +x9 are reserved so that they can be used for 3-digit codes. So for example if you pick a three-digit code in the +3 region (because +30 to +38 are taken), you can pick anything from +390 to +399 (but no one can take +39).
Note: The codes in red do not comply with the calling code areas and should be changed. See here for more details.