Difference between revisions of "Archive:List of calling codes"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
| {{flag|Rosland}} | | {{flag|Rosland}} | ||
| +501 | | +501 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Sanmra}} | | {{flag|Sanmra}} | ||
Line 144: | Line 141: | ||
| {{flag|Veridia}} | | {{flag|Veridia}} | ||
| +50 | | +50 | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Viunze}} | |||
| +71 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Xynderland}} | | {{flag|Xynderland}} |
Revision as of 02:19, 17 February 2016
Countries with access to phone lines will have a prefix for the country the caller is trying to reach which identifies that country. The list below is a list of known codes in Sahar. The codes +x9 are reserved so that they can be used for 3-digit codes. So for example if you pick a three-digit code in the +3 region (because +30 to +38 are taken), you can pick anything from +390 to +399 (but no one can take +39).
Note: The codes in red do not comply with the calling code areas and should be changed. See here for more details.