Difference between revisions of "Federal Assembly (Balakia)"
Total pleb (talk | contribs) m (oops) |
Total pleb (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| party2 = [[Party for the Republic (Balakia)|Party for the Republic]] | | party2 = [[Party for the Republic (Balakia)|Party for the Republic]] | ||
| election2 = TBD | | election2 = TBD | ||
| seats = ''' | | seats = '''1,345''' Councillors<br>'''66''' Elders | ||
| house1 = Common Council | | house1 = Common Council | ||
| structure1 = Common Council seats.svg | | structure1 = Common Council seats.svg | ||
| structure1_res = 250px | | structure1_res = 250px | ||
| political_groups1 = | | political_groups1 = | ||
| voting_system1 = | | voting_system1 = Multiple proportional systems<br>(varies by state) | ||
| house2 = | | house2 = | ||
| structure2 = Council of Elders seats.svg | | structure2 = Council of Elders seats.svg | ||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
{{Balakia}} | {{Balakia}} | ||
The '''National Assembly of the [[Balakia|Balak Federation]]''' ([[Balak language|Balak]]: {{cs|JZG|Balāk Cankoroc Movadareh Moḑem}} ''Balâk Şankoroş Movadareh Mojem'' [[Balak language#Phonology|[bɑˈlæ:k ˌʃɑŋkɔˈɾɔʃ mɔˌvɑdɑˈɾɛh mɔˈd͡ʒɛm]]]), commonly known as the '''Federal Assembly''' ([[Balak language|Balak]]: {{cs|JZG|Cankorocmoḑem}} ''Şankoroşmojem'' [[Balak language#Phonology|[ˌʃɑŋkɔˌɾɔʃmɔˈd͡ʒɛm]]]), is the supreme [[wikipedia:bicameral|bicameral]] legislative body of Balakia. The Federal Assembly is bicameral, consisting of the Common Council and the Council of Elders, its lower and upper houses respectively. | The '''National Assembly of the [[Balakia|Balak Federation]]''' ([[Balak language|Balak]]: {{cs|JZG|Balāk Cankoroc Movadareh Moḑem}} ''Balâk Şankoroş Movadareh Mojem'' [[Balak language#Phonology|[bɑˈlæ:k ˌʃɑŋkɔˈɾɔʃ mɔˌvɑdɑˈɾɛh mɔˈd͡ʒɛm]]]), commonly known as the '''Federal Assembly''' ([[Balak language|Balak]]: {{cs|JZG|Cankorocmoḑem}} ''Şankoroşmojem'' [[Balak language#Phonology|[ˌʃɑŋkɔˌɾɔʃmɔˈd͡ʒɛm]]]), is the supreme [[wikipedia:bicameral|bicameral]] legislative body of Balakia. The Federal Assembly is a bicameral legislature operating under the [[Terminian parliamentary system]], consisting of the Common Council and the Council of Elders, its lower and upper houses respectively. | ||
==History== | ==History== | ||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
==Composition and powers== | ==Composition and powers== | ||
===Common Council=== | ===Common Council=== | ||
The Common Council comprises 1,345 representatives, known as Councillors, when in full session. Each state is allocated a set amount of Councillors by the federal government based on population, with an average of around 50,000 people represented per Councillor. Balakia operates under Terminian Federalism, and as such there are no independent state legislatures, only subdivisions of the Common Council. Thus it can also be said that the Common Council is comprised of all unicameral state legislatures. | |||
{| class="wikitable unsortable zebra" | |||
|+ Current distribution of votes | |||
|- class="hintergrundfarbe5" | |||
! State | |||
! Population | |||
! Common Council<br>seats | |||
! Percent of<br>seats | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ayalshemir]] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 401,477 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 8 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 0.59% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Balachik]] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 9,194,768 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 184 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 13.68% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Boghshuy]] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 5,019,476 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 100 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 7.43% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chindensven]] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 4,139,560 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 83 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 6.17% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chindush]] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 3,108,642 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 62 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 4.61% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Covaya]] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 1,812,045 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 36 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 2.68% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hamavan]] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 7,987,194 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 160 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 11.90% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kazan]] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 2,569,139 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 51 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 3.79% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kojara]] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 4,139,560 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 54 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 4.01% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lower Maram]] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 5,108,567 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 102 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 7.58% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Manatak Autonomous Territory]] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 2,757,613 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 55 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 4.09% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mechin]] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 1,035,875 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 21 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 1.56% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Qersheven]] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 7,248,604 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 145 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tarashik]] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 6,294,764 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 126 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 9.37% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Upper Maram]] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 7,895,727 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 158 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 11.75% | |||
|- class="sortbottom hintergrundfarbe5" | |||
! style="text-align: left;"| Total !! style="text-align: right;"|67,258,126 !! style="text-align: right;"|1,345 !! style="text-align: right;"|100% | |||
|} | |||
====Election==== | ====Election==== | ||
Balakia uses | Balakia uses a multitude of voting systems to elect Councillors, who serve for a term of 5 [[Sayanic calendar|Sayanic years]] following every general election. The [[Constitution of the Balak Federation]] outlines a state's rights and responsibilities in organising elections, namely that a state may decide on any proportional voting system to elect its number of appointed councillors. The vast majority of states use either [[Wikipedia:Mixed-member proportional representation|mixed-member proportional representation]] or [[Wikipedia:Single transferable vote|single transferable vote]]; [[Ayalshemir]] is the only state to use [[Wikipedia:Party-list proportional representation|party-list proportional representation]]. | ||
===Council of Elders=== | ===Council of Elders=== | ||
Line 61: | Line 144: | ||
* 6 million inhabitants have 5 votes, | * 6 million inhabitants have 5 votes, | ||
* 7 million inhabitants have 6 votes. | * 7 million inhabitants have 6 votes. | ||
====Presidency==== | |||
Since 2002, the presidency of the Council of Elders has rotated annually among the State Presidents of each of the states. The order of succession is fixed, cycling through each of the states in alphabetical order (in the [[Vaniuan script]]), starting with [[Qersheven]] in 2002/2003. | |||
{| class="wikitable unsortable zebra" | {| class="wikitable unsortable zebra" | ||
Line 67: | Line 153: | ||
! State | ! State | ||
! Population | ! Population | ||
! | ! Council of<br>Elders votes | ||
! Percentage<br>of votes | |||
! Population<br>per vote | ! Population<br>per vote | ||
! Governing parties <br>G (Government)<br>N (Neutral)<br>O (Opposition) | ! Governing parties <br>G (Government)<br>N (Neutral)<br>O (Opposition) | ||
! Presidency | ! Presidency | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 76: | Line 162: | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 401,477 | | style="text-align: right;" | 401,477 | ||
| data-sort-value="14" | 3 <span style="font-size:1em; color:#741B21;">█ █ █</span> | | data-sort-value="14" | 3 <span style="font-size:1em; color:#741B21;">█ █ █</span> | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 4.55% | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 133,826 | | style="text-align: right;" | 133,826 | ||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | | | style="text-align: right;" | 2020/2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Balachik]] | | [[Balachik]] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 9,194,768 | | style="text-align: right;" | 9,194,768 | ||
| data-sort-value="3" | 6 <span style="font-size:1em; color:#741B21;">█ █ █ █ █ █</span> | | data-sort-value="3" | 6 <span style="font-size:1em; color:#741B21;">█ █ █ █ █ █</span> | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 9.09% | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 1,532,461 | | style="text-align: right;" | 1,532,461 | ||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | TBD | | style="text-align: right;" | 2006/2007 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | | |- | ||
| [[Boghshuy]] | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 5,019,476 | |||
| data-sort-value="14" | 4 <span style="font-size:1em; color:#741B21;">█ █ █ █</span> | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 6.06% | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 1,254,869 | |||
| TBD | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 2007/2008 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chindensven]] | | [[Chindensven]] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 4,139,560 | | style="text-align: right;" | 4,139,560 | ||
| data-sort-value="14" | 4 <span style="font-size:1em; color:#741B21;">█ █ █ █</span> | | data-sort-value="14" | 4 <span style="font-size:1em; color:#741B21;">█ █ █ █</span> | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 6.06% | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 1,034,890 | | style="text-align: right;" | 1,034,890 | ||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | | | style="text-align: right;" | 2015/2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chindush]] | | [[Chindush]] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 3,108,642 | | style="text-align: right;" | 3,108,642 | ||
| data-sort-value="2" | 4 <span style="font-size:1em; color:#741B21;">█ █ █ █</span> | | data-sort-value="2" | 4 <span style="font-size:1em; color:#741B21;">█ █ █ █</span> | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 6.06% | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 777,161 | | style="text-align: right;" | 777,161 | ||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | | | style="text-align: right;" | 2016/2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Covaya]] | | [[Covaya]] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 1,812,045 | | style="text-align: right;" | 1,812,045 | ||
| data-sort-value="8" | 3 <span style="font-size:1em; color:#741B21;">█ █ █</span> | | data-sort-value="8" | 3 <span style="font-size:1em; color:#741B21;">█ █ █</span> | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 4.55% | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 604,015 | | style="text-align: right;" | 604,015 | ||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | | | style="text-align: right;" | 2014/2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hamavan]] | | [[Hamavan]] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 7,987,194 | | style="text-align: right;" | 7,987,194 | ||
| data-sort-value="10" | 6 <span style="font-size:1em; color:#741B21;">█ █ █ █ █ █</span> | | data-sort-value="10" | 6 <span style="font-size:1em; color:#741B21;">█ █ █ █ █ █</span> | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 9.09% | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 1,331,199 | | style="text-align: right;" | 1,331,199 | ||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | | | style="text-align: right;" | 2018/2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kazan]] | | [[Kazan]] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 2,569,139 | | style="text-align: right;" | 2,569,139 | ||
| data-sort-value="16" | 4 <span style="font-size:1em; color:#741B21;">█ █ █ █</span> | | data-sort-value="16" | 4 <span style="font-size:1em; color:#741B21;">█ █ █ █</span> | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 6.06% | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 642,285 | | style="text-align: right;" | 642,285 | ||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | | | style="text-align: right;" | 2009/2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kojara]] | | [[Kojara]] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 4,139,560 | | style="text-align: right;" | 4,139,560 | ||
| data-sort-value="14" | 4 <span style="font-size:1em; color:#741B21;">█ █ █ █</span> | | data-sort-value="14" | 4 <span style="font-size:1em; color:#741B21;">█ █ █ █</span> | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 6.06% | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 1,034,890 | | style="text-align: right;" | 1,034,890 | ||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | | | style="text-align: right;" | 2011/2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lower Maram]] | | [[Lower Maram]] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 5,108,567 | | style="text-align: right;" | 5,108,567 | ||
| data-sort-value="13" | 4 <span style="font-size:1em; color:#741B21;">█ █ █ █</span> | | data-sort-value="13" | 4 <span style="font-size:1em; color:#741B21;">█ █ █ █</span> | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 6.06% | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 1,277,142 | | style="text-align: right;" | 1,277,142 | ||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | | | style="text-align: right;" | 2010/2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Manatak Autonomous Territory]] | | [[Manatak Autonomous Territory]] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 2,757,613 | | style="text-align: right;" | 2,757,613 | ||
| data-sort-value="4" | 4 <span style="font-size:1em; color:#741B21;">█ █ █ █</span> | | data-sort-value="4" | 4 <span style="font-size:1em; color:#741B21;">█ █ █ █</span> | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 6.06% | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 689,403 | | style="text-align: right;" | 689,403 | ||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | | | style="text-align: right;" | 2013/2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mechin]] | | [[Mechin]] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 1,035,875 | | style="text-align: right;" | 1,035,875 | ||
| data-sort-value="5" | 3 <span style="font-size:1em; color:#741B21;">█ █ █</span> | | data-sort-value="5" | 3 <span style="font-size:1em; color:#741B21;">█ █ █</span> | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 4.55% | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 345,292 | | style="text-align: right;" | 345,292 | ||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | | | style="text-align: right;" | 2013/2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Qersheven]] | | [[Qersheven]] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 7,248,604 | | style="text-align: right;" | 7,248,604 | ||
| data-sort-value="14" | 6 <span style="font-size:1em; color:#741B21;">█ █ █ █ █ █</span> | | data-sort-value="14" | 6 <span style="font-size:1em; color:#741B21;">█ █ █ █ █ █</span> | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 9.09% | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 1,208,101 | | style="text-align: right;" | 1,208,101 | ||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | | | style="text-align: right;" | 2017/2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tarashik]] | | [[Tarashik]] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 6,294,764 | | style="text-align: right;" | 6,294,764 | ||
| data-sort-value="1" | 5 <span style="font-size:1em; color:#741B21;">█ █ █ █ █</span> | | data-sort-value="1" | 5 <span style="font-size:1em; color:#741B21;">█ █ █ █ █</span> | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 7.58% | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 1,258,953 | | style="text-align: right;" | 1,258,953 | ||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | | | style="text-align: right;" | 2008/2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Upper Maram]] | | [[Upper Maram]] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 7,895,727 | | style="text-align: right;" | 7,895,727 | ||
| data-sort-value="7" | 6 <span style="font-size:1em; color:#741B21;">█ █ █ █ █ █</span> | | data-sort-value="7" | 6 <span style="font-size:1em; color:#741B21;">█ █ █ █ █ █</span> | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 9.09% | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 1,315,955 | | style="text-align: right;" | 1,315,955 | ||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | | | style="text-align: right;" | 2019/2020 | ||
|- class="sortbottom hintergrundfarbe5" | |- class="sortbottom hintergrundfarbe5" | ||
! style="text-align: left;"| Total !! style="text-align: right;"|67,258,126 !! style="text-align: left;"|66 !! style="text-align: right;"|1,019,063 !! colspan="3" | | ! style="text-align: left;"| Total !! style="text-align: right;"|67,258,126 !! style="text-align: left;"|66 !! style="text-align: right;"|100% !! style="text-align: right;"|1,019,063 !! colspan="3" | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:42, 21 January 2021
National Assembly of the Balak Federation Balāk Cankoroc Movadareh Moḑem Balâk Şankoroş Movadareh Mojem | |
---|---|
4th Federal Assembly | |
Type | |
Type | Bicameral |
Houses | Common Council Council of Elders |
Term limits | None |
Leadership | |
President of Balakia | |
TBD | |
Structure | |
Seats | 1,345 Councillors 66 Elders |
File:Common Council seats.svg | |
File:Council of Elders seats.svg | |
Length of term | 5 years |
Elections | |
Common Council voting system | Multiple proportional systems (varies by state) |
Meeting place | |
File:Balak Federal Assembly.png | |
TBD, Qersheven |
This article is part of a series on |
Balakia |
---|
Politics |
States
City-states
|
Languages |
Regional languages
Minority languages
|
Religions |
Historical entities |
The National Assembly of the Balak Federation (Balak: Balāk Cankoroc Movadareh Moḑem Balâk Şankoroş Movadareh Mojem [bɑˈlæ:k ˌʃɑŋkɔˈɾɔʃ mɔˌvɑdɑˈɾɛh mɔˈd͡ʒɛm]), commonly known as the Federal Assembly (Balak: Cankorocmoḑem Şankoroşmojem [ˌʃɑŋkɔˌɾɔʃmɔˈd͡ʒɛm]), is the supreme bicameral legislative body of Balakia. The Federal Assembly is a bicameral legislature operating under the Terminian parliamentary system, consisting of the Common Council and the Council of Elders, its lower and upper houses respectively.
History
Building
Composition and powers
Common Council
The Common Council comprises 1,345 representatives, known as Councillors, when in full session. Each state is allocated a set amount of Councillors by the federal government based on population, with an average of around 50,000 people represented per Councillor. Balakia operates under Terminian Federalism, and as such there are no independent state legislatures, only subdivisions of the Common Council. Thus it can also be said that the Common Council is comprised of all unicameral state legislatures.
State | Population | Common Council seats |
Percent of seats |
---|---|---|---|
Ayalshemir | 401,477 | 8 | 0.59% |
Balachik | 9,194,768 | 184 | 13.68% |
Boghshuy | 5,019,476 | 100 | 7.43% |
Chindensven | 4,139,560 | 83 | 6.17% |
Chindush | 3,108,642 | 62 | 4.61% |
Covaya | 1,812,045 | 36 | 2.68% |
Hamavan | 7,987,194 | 160 | 11.90% |
Kazan | 2,569,139 | 51 | 3.79% |
Kojara | 4,139,560 | 54 | 4.01% |
Lower Maram | 5,108,567 | 102 | 7.58% |
Manatak Autonomous Territory | 2,757,613 | 55 | 4.09% |
Mechin | 1,035,875 | 21 | 1.56% |
Qersheven | 7,248,604 | 145 | 10.78% |
Tarashik | 6,294,764 | 126 | 9.37% |
Upper Maram | 7,895,727 | 158 | 11.75% |
Total | 67,258,126 | 1,345 | 100% |
Election
Balakia uses a multitude of voting systems to elect Councillors, who serve for a term of 5 Sayanic years following every general election. The Constitution of the Balak Federation outlines a state's rights and responsibilities in organising elections, namely that a state may decide on any proportional voting system to elect its number of appointed councillors. The vast majority of states use either mixed-member proportional representation or single transferable vote; Ayalshemir is the only state to use party-list proportional representation.
Council of Elders
Members of the Council of Elders are not elected, either by popular vote or by the state parliaments, but are instead delegated by the respective state government. They do not enjoy a free mandate and serve only as long as they are representing their state, not for a fixed period of time.
Normally, a state delegation consists of the State President (or Mayor in the case of city-states) and other cabinet ministers. The state cabinet may appoint as many delegates as the state has votes (all other ministers/senators are usually appointed as deputy delegates), but may also send just a single delegate to exercise all of the state's votes. In any case, the state has to cast its votes en bloc, i.e., without vote splitting. As state elections are not coordinated across Balakia and can occur at any time, the majority distributions in the Council of Elders can change after any such election.
The number of votes a state is allocated is based on a form of degressive proportionality according to its population. This way, smaller states have more votes than a distribution proportional to the population would grant. The allocation of votes is regulated by the Balak constitution. All of a state's votes are cast en bloc, either for or against or in abstention of a proposal. Each state is allocated at least three votes, and a maximum of six. States with more than
- 2 million inhabitants have 4 votes,
- 6 million inhabitants have 5 votes,
- 7 million inhabitants have 6 votes.
Presidency
Since 2002, the presidency of the Council of Elders has rotated annually among the State Presidents of each of the states. The order of succession is fixed, cycling through each of the states in alphabetical order (in the Vaniuan script), starting with Qersheven in 2002/2003.
State | Population | Council of Elders votes |
Percentage of votes |
Population per vote |
Governing parties G (Government) N (Neutral) O (Opposition) |
Presidency | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ayalshemir | 401,477 | 3 █ █ █ | 4.55% | 133,826 | TBD | 2020/2021 | |
Balachik | 9,194,768 | 6 █ █ █ █ █ █ | 9.09% | 1,532,461 | TBD | 2006/2007 | |
Boghshuy | 5,019,476 | 4 █ █ █ █ | 6.06% | 1,254,869 | TBD | 2007/2008 | |
Chindensven | 4,139,560 | 4 █ █ █ █ | 6.06% | 1,034,890 | TBD | 2015/2016 | |
Chindush | 3,108,642 | 4 █ █ █ █ | 6.06% | 777,161 | TBD | 2016/2017 | |
Covaya | 1,812,045 | 3 █ █ █ | 4.55% | 604,015 | TBD | 2014/2015 | |
Hamavan | 7,987,194 | 6 █ █ █ █ █ █ | 9.09% | 1,331,199 | TBD | 2018/2019 | |
Kazan | 2,569,139 | 4 █ █ █ █ | 6.06% | 642,285 | TBD | 2009/2010 | |
Kojara | 4,139,560 | 4 █ █ █ █ | 6.06% | 1,034,890 | TBD | 2011/2012 | |
Lower Maram | 5,108,567 | 4 █ █ █ █ | 6.06% | 1,277,142 | TBD | 2010/2011 | |
Manatak Autonomous Territory | 2,757,613 | 4 █ █ █ █ | 6.06% | 689,403 | TBD | 2013/2013 | |
Mechin | 1,035,875 | 3 █ █ █ | 4.55% | 345,292 | TBD | 2013/2014 | |
Qersheven | 7,248,604 | 6 █ █ █ █ █ █ | 9.09% | 1,208,101 | TBD | 2017/2018 | |
Tarashik | 6,294,764 | 5 █ █ █ █ █ | 7.58% | 1,258,953 | TBD | 2008/2009 | |
Upper Maram | 7,895,727 | 6 █ █ █ █ █ █ | 9.09% | 1,315,955 | TBD | 2019/2020 | |
Total | 67,258,126 | 66 | 100% | 1,019,063 |