Difference between revisions of "List of sovereign states and dependent territories in Nagu"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Protondonor (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| 9,563,236 | | 9,563,236 | ||
| {{convert|105118.08|km2|sqmi}} | | {{convert|105118.08|km2|sqmi}} | ||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| <!-- flag --> | |||
| <!-- flag --> | |||
| [[Goal]]<br>Unified Republic of Goal | |||
| <!-- native name --> | |||
| <!-- capital --> | |||
| 31,240,000 | |||
| {{convert|367,491.4|km2|sqmi}} | |||
| <!-- notes --> | | <!-- notes --> | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 20:07, 23 January 2021
The list below entails all fully and partially recognized states and territories in Nagu. There are currently 3 fully recognized countries within Nagu.
Countries and dependencies
Recognized states
Flag | Map | Short and formal names | Domestic short and formal names | Capital | Population | Area | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Astalva Federation of Astalva and Associated Islands |
Zveahe: Astalva P̃aitøspa hav Astalva x hav Aṽísí B̃atnena |
Velthal | 37,242,000 | ||||
Cananganam The People's Kuulist Federation of Cananganam |
67,500,000 | ||||||
Danshapu Country of Danshapu |
Danshali: Danshapu Danshapuno Xisinmopu |
Tayozepu | 9,563,236 | 105,118.08 square kilometres (40,586.32 sq mi) | |||
Goal Unified Republic of Goal |
31,240,000 | 367,491.4 square kilometres (141,889.2 sq mi) | |||||
Mablag People's Democratic Republic of Mablag |
Mablic: Hmaephla Aik Prriik Thueng na Hneu Thlaut Khriep Hmaephla Aik |
Dwab-Lān | 43,795,330 |