Difference between revisions of "List of sovereign states and dependent territories in Ystel"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Ava moved page List of countries in Ystel to List of sovereign states and dependent territories in Ystel) |
m |
||
(34 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Ystel Locator.png|thumb|right|350px|{{legend|#346733|Ystel}}]] | [[File:Ystel Locator.png|thumb|right|350px|{{legend|#346733|Ystel}}]] | ||
The list below entails all | The list below entails all recognized states and territories in [[Ystel]]. Ystel is divided into 17 sovereign countries fully located within Ystel and non-autonomous territory owned by [[Translira]]. | ||
==Recognized states== | |||
<!--Don't fill in the Map column yet please--> | <!--Don't fill in the Map column yet please--> | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:70%" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 70%" | ||
! class="unsortable" style="font-weight: bold;" | Flag | ! class="unsortable" style="font-weight: bold;" | Flag | ||
! class="unsortable" style="font-weight: bold;" | Map | ! class="unsortable" style="font-weight: bold;" | Map | ||
Line 17: | Line 14: | ||
! style="font-weight: bold;" | Area | ! style="font-weight: bold;" | Area | ||
! style="font-weight: bold;" | Notes | ! style="font-weight: bold;" | Notes | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Ancorub.png|100px|border|center]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Ancorub]]<br><small>Ancoruvite Republic</small> | |||
| ''Ancorub'' {{small|([[Rocnaian language|Rocnaian]])}} | |||
| [[City of Ancorub|Ancorub]] | |||
| 21,640 | |||
| {{convert|5,075|km2|sqmi|abbr=on}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Gabolonia.png|100px|border|center]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Gabolonia]]<br><small>Republic of Gabolonia</small> | |||
| ''gǎwolǒn'' {{small|([[Stratavite language|Stratavite]])}} | |||
| [[Tukariw]] | |||
| 147,920 | |||
| {{convert|13,756|km2|sqmi|abbr=on}} | |||
| [[Ystelian Community|YC]] and [[AEIOU]] applicant | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:GFW flag made by Vise.png|100px|border|center]] | | [[File:GFW flag made by Vise.png|100px|border|center]] | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Gfiewistan]]<br>Republic of Gfiewistan | | [[Gfiewistan]]<br><small>Republic of Gfiewistan</small> | ||
| [[Gfiewish language|Gfiewish]] | | ''Gfiewgjknsiorjgiostan'' {{small|([[Gfiewish language|Gfiewish]])}} | ||
| [[Hatariew]] | | [[Hatariew]] | ||
| 2,456,275 | | 2,456,275 | ||
| {{convert|611,639|km2|sqmi}} | | {{convert|611,639|km2|sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
| <!-- | | [[Ystelian Community|YC]] and [[AEIOU]] member state | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Hranloc.png|100px|border|center]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Hranloc]]<br><small>Republic of Hranloc</small> | |||
| ''tranloc'' {{small|([[Rocnaian language|Rocnaian]])}} | |||
| [[Respix]] | |||
| 32,660 | |||
| {{convert|21,538|km2|sqmi|abbr=on}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Jute Flagge.png|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| <!-- map --> | |||
| [[Jute]]<br><small>Confederated Communities of Jute</small> | |||
| ''Jute'' {{small|([[Jutean]])}} | |||
| [[Jute City]] | |||
| 1,780,000 | |||
| {{convert|36,551|km2|sqmi|abbr=on}} | |||
| Geographically closer to [[Lahan]]. [[AEIOU]] member. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Lower Stratavar.svg|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Lower Stratavar]]<br><small>Kingdom of Lower Stratavar</small> | |||
| ''reltaw srǎtawr t∙hǐskr'' {{small|([[Stratavite]])}} | |||
| [[Âkr]] | |||
| 125,800 | |||
| {{convert|12,240|km2|sqmi|abbr=on}} | |||
| [[Ystelian Community|YC]] and [[AEIOU]] applicant | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Lufasa.png|100px|border|center]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Lufasa]]<br><small>Republic of Lufasa</small> | |||
| ''Lufòasa'' {{small|([[Ohnaucan]])}} | |||
| [[Aušaj]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Ystelian Community|YC]] and [[AEIOU]] member state | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mermelia flag.png|100px|border|center]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Mermelia]]<br><small>The Aroist Mermelian Confederation</small> | |||
| ''Silttále'' {{small|([[Malian language|Malian]])}} | |||
| [[Ri·es]] <br> <small>''(de facto)''</small> | |||
| 10,489,214 | |||
| | |||
| [[Ystelian Community|YC]] and [[AEIOU]] member state | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Osteria_flag_smaller.png|100px|border|center]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Osteria]]<br><small>Combined and Shared Lands of the Ystelo-Atruozan People</small> | |||
| ? {{small|([[Osteri language|Osteri]])}} | |||
| [[Deugya]] | |||
| 2,435,752 | |||
| {{convert|1,230,178|km2|sqmi|abbr=on}} | |||
| [[Ystelian Community|YC]] and [[AEIOU]] member state | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Rocnaia.png|100px|border|center]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Rocnaia]]<br><small>Republic of Rocnaia</small> | |||
| ''rocna'' {{small|([[Rocnaian language|Rocnaian]])}} | |||
| [[Volinsco]] | |||
| 254,700 | |||
| {{convert|69,483|km2|sqmi|abbr=on}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Saant.png|100px|border|center]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Saant]]<br><small>The Alliance of the Interior North Ystellic Chiefdoms and Tribes</small> | |||
| ? {{small|([[Central Ystelian Sign Language]])}} | |||
| Helena | |||
| 752,300 | |||
| | |||
| [[Ystelian Community|YC]] and [[AEIOU]] member state | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:South_Jute_flag_new.png|100px|border|center]] | |||
| | |||
| [[South Jute]] <br><small>Maritime Republic of South Jute</small> | |||
| ''Juta Daaliwa'' {{small|([[South Jutean language|South Jutean]])}} | |||
| [[Laina]] | |||
| 1,089,000 | |||
| {{convert|135709|km2|sqmi|abbr=on}} | |||
| [[Ystelian Community|YC]] and [[AEIOU]] member | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Flag of Stratavar.png|100px|border|center]] | ||
| | | | ||
| [[ | | [[Stratavar]]<br><small>Republic of Stratavar</small> | ||
| [[ | | ''srǎtawr'' {{small|([[Stratavite language|Stratavite]])}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Yodaw]] | ||
| | | 260,200 | ||
| {{convert| | | {{convert|12028|km2|sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag of Thraquy.png|100px|border|center]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Thraquy]]<br><small>Republic of Thraquy and the Free Ports of Cnins and Sercns</small> | |||
| ''trac'' {{small|([[Rocnaian language|Rocnaian]])}} | |||
| [[Cnins]] | |||
| 365,520 | |||
| {{convert|160,938|km2|sqmi|abbr=on}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Tullachia.svg|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Tullachia]]<br><small>Tullach Chieftaincies</small> | |||
| ''húcndiva tuloca'' {{small|([[Tullach language|Tullach]])}} | |||
| [[Hracciû]] | |||
| 1,639,240 | |||
| {{convert|431699|km2|sqmi|abbr=on}} | |||
| [[Ystelian Community|YC]] and [[AEIOU]] applicant | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Upper Stratavar.png|100px|border|center]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Upper Stratavar]]<br><small>People's Aroist Stratavite Republic</small> | |||
| ''srǎtawr t∙tup'' {{small|([[Stratavite language|Stratavite]])}} | |||
| [[Sjeworaw]] | |||
| 64,420 | |||
| {{convert|4954|km2|sqmi|abbr=on}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Varencub.png|100px|border|center]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Varencub]]<br><small>Varencuvite Republic</small> | |||
| ''varencub'' {{small|([[Rocnaian language|Rocnaian]])}} | |||
| [[Cxigmba]] | |||
| 79,000 | |||
| {{convert|16,456|km2|sqmi|abbr=on}} | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Countries with non-autonomous territory in Ystel== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:70%" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:70%" | ||
! class="unsortable" style="font-weight: bold;" | Flag | ! class="unsortable" style="font-weight: bold;" | Flag | ||
! class="unsortable" style="font-weight: bold;" | Map | ! class="unsortable" style="font-weight: bold;" | Map | ||
! style="font-weight: bold;" | Short and formal names | ! style="font-weight: bold; width: 150px" | Short and formal names | ||
! style="font-weight: bold;" | Domestic short and formal names | ! style="font-weight: bold; width: 150px" | Domestic short and formal names | ||
! style="font-weight: bold;" | Capital | ! style="font-weight: bold;" | Capital | ||
! style="font-weight: bold;" | Population | ! style="font-weight: bold;" | Population | ||
! style="font-weight: bold;" | Area | ! style="font-weight: bold;" | Area | ||
! style="font-weight: bold;" | Notes | ! style="font-weight: bold;" | Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Translira%27s_flag.png|100px|border|center]] | ||
| <!-- locator map | | <!-- locator map --> | ||
| | | [[Translira]]<br><small>Directorial Republic of Translira</small> | ||
| | | ''Tŕãclirä'' {{small|([[Atruozan language|Atruozan]])}} | ||
| | | [[Grø̃ Pniþäbëj]] | ||
| | | 6,142,539 | ||
| | | {{convert|3,884,771|km2|sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
| [[Ystelian Community|YC]] and [[AEIOU]] member | |||
| [[ | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Ystel|*]][[Category:Countries in Ystel|*]][[Category:Continents]][[Category:Lists of countries]] | |||
[[Category: |
Latest revision as of 19:42, 1 March 2024
The list below entails all recognized states and territories in Ystel. Ystel is divided into 17 sovereign countries fully located within Ystel and non-autonomous territory owned by Translira.
Recognized states
Flag | Map | Short and formal names | Domestic short and formal names | Capital | Population | Area | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ancorub Ancoruvite Republic |
Ancorub (Rocnaian) | Ancorub | 21,640 | 5,075 km2 (1,959 sq mi) | |||
Gabolonia Republic of Gabolonia |
gǎwolǒn (Stratavite) | Tukariw | 147,920 | 13,756 km2 (5,311 sq mi) | YC and AEIOU applicant | ||
Gfiewistan Republic of Gfiewistan |
Gfiewgjknsiorjgiostan (Gfiewish) | Hatariew | 2,456,275 | 611,639 km2 (236,155 sq mi) | YC and AEIOU member state | ||
Hranloc Republic of Hranloc |
tranloc (Rocnaian) | Respix | 32,660 | 21,538 km2 (8,316 sq mi) | |||
Jute Confederated Communities of Jute |
Jute (Jutean) | Jute City | 1,780,000 | 36,551 km2 (14,112 sq mi) | Geographically closer to Lahan. AEIOU member. | ||
Lower Stratavar Kingdom of Lower Stratavar |
reltaw srǎtawr t∙hǐskr (Stratavite) | Âkr | 125,800 | 12,240 km2 (4,730 sq mi) | YC and AEIOU applicant | ||
Lufasa Republic of Lufasa |
Lufòasa (Ohnaucan) | Aušaj | YC and AEIOU member state | ||||
Mermelia The Aroist Mermelian Confederation |
Silttále (Malian) | Ri·es (de facto) |
10,489,214 | YC and AEIOU member state | |||
Osteria Combined and Shared Lands of the Ystelo-Atruozan People |
? (Osteri) | Deugya | 2,435,752 | 1,230,178 km2 (474,974 sq mi) | YC and AEIOU member state | ||
Rocnaia Republic of Rocnaia |
rocna (Rocnaian) | Volinsco | 254,700 | 69,483 km2 (26,828 sq mi) | |||
Saant The Alliance of the Interior North Ystellic Chiefdoms and Tribes |
? (Central Ystelian Sign Language) | Helena | 752,300 | YC and AEIOU member state | |||
South Jute Maritime Republic of South Jute |
Juta Daaliwa (South Jutean) | Laina | 1,089,000 | 135,709 km2 (52,398 sq mi) | YC and AEIOU member | ||
Stratavar Republic of Stratavar |
srǎtawr (Stratavite) | Yodaw | 260,200 | 12,028 km2 (4,644 sq mi) | |||
Thraquy Republic of Thraquy and the Free Ports of Cnins and Sercns |
trac (Rocnaian) | Cnins | 365,520 | 160,938 km2 (62,139 sq mi) | |||
Tullachia Tullach Chieftaincies |
húcndiva tuloca (Tullach) | Hracciû | 1,639,240 | 431,699 km2 (166,680 sq mi) | YC and AEIOU applicant | ||
Upper Stratavar People's Aroist Stratavite Republic |
srǎtawr t∙tup (Stratavite) | Sjeworaw | 64,420 | 4,954 km2 (1,913 sq mi) | |||
Varencub Varencuvite Republic |
varencub (Rocnaian) | Cxigmba | 79,000 | 16,456 km2 (6,354 sq mi) |
Countries with non-autonomous territory in Ystel
Flag | Map | Short and formal names | Domestic short and formal names | Capital | Population | Area | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Translira Directorial Republic of Translira |
Tŕãclirä (Atruozan) | Grø̃ Pniþäbëj | 6,142,539 | 3,884,771 km2 (1,499,918 sq mi) | YC and AEIOU member |