Difference between revisions of "CWS Planet:Real-life people"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
K1234567890y (talk | contribs) m |
Alynnidalar (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Peter Ittinuar|Peter Ittinuar]]||[[Áhet He'Tasulsliá]]||{{Flag|Achiyitqana}}||modah||[[Gáankulbaa]] | |[[Wikipedia:Peter Ittinuar|Peter Ittinuar]]||[[Áhet He'Tasulsliá]]||{{Flag|Achiyitqana}}||modah||[[Gáankulbaa]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Genghis Khan|Genghis Khan]] || [[Tuur Anax]] || {{flag|Bavkïrak}} || Tribal Leader || United Bavkir tribes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Edward James Olmos|Edward James Olmos]]||[[Haym-Kalb II]]||{{Flag|Dhwer}}||King||[[King of Dhwer|King of Dhwer]] | |[[Wikipedia:Edward James Olmos|Edward James Olmos]]||[[Haym-Kalb II]]||{{Flag|Dhwer}}||King||[[King of Dhwer|King of Dhwer]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Lizard || Any Fals || {{flag|Fals Empire}} || Lizarbs || Any Fals ever | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Karl Marx|Karl Marx]]||[[Yurik Balkas]]||{{Flag|Faźulavaz}}||Philosopher, Socialist||Developed theories of Socialism | |[[Wikipedia:Karl Marx|Karl Marx]]||[[Yurik Balkas]]||{{Flag|Faźulavaz}}||Philosopher, Socialist||Developed theories of Socialism | ||
Line 106: | Line 108: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Earendel|Earendel]]||[[E-ar-en-delu]]||{{flag|Hux Kham}}/{{flag|Ebo Nganagam}}|||Fisherman, Seafarer, Settler|| Leader of the Lakelander settlers in Baredina | |[[Wikipedia:Earendel|Earendel]]||[[E-ar-en-delu]]||{{flag|Hux Kham}}/{{flag|Ebo Nganagam}}|||Fisherman, Seafarer, Settler|| Leader of the Lakelander settlers in Baredina | ||
|- | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Gurbanguly Berdimuhamedov|Gurbanguly Berdimuhamedov]]||[[Webefġaņe Pyksazg]]||{{Flag|Jaxukuk}}||Grand General||20th April 2006 - Present | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Bill Nye|Bill Nye]] || [[Réðálf Mérvígsun]] || {{flag|Laefevia}} || chancellor || one of the Wise Chancellors | | [[Wikipedia:Bill Nye|Bill Nye]] || [[Réðálf Mérvígsun]] || {{flag|Laefevia}} || chancellor || one of the Wise Chancellors | ||
Line 194: | Line 198: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Frank Pallone|Frank Pallone]]||[[Parca Mamli]]||{{Flag|Yerlan}}||Chief Minister||[[List of Chief Ministers of the Joint Republic of Yerlan|Former CM of Yerlan]] | |[[Wikipedia:Frank Pallone|Frank Pallone]]||[[Parca Mamli]]||{{Flag|Yerlan}}||Chief Minister||[[List of Chief Ministers of the Joint Republic of Yerlan|Former CM of Yerlan]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Lists]] | [[Category:Lists]] | ||
[[Category:People]] | [[Category:People]] |
Revision as of 00:39, 6 November 2015
Please add real-life people you wish to use in your countries. Provide the name of the real-life person, possibly link it to a Wikipedia article (or other equivalent), state the name of the corresponding person in your country and provide the link to its page, and add your country. If possible, provide the role of this person in your country (eg. empress, singer, prime minister, etc.). Keep the role as short as possible and use the "notes" column to further elaborate if needed. This is mainly to prevent duplicates (the same person being claimed multiple times). Please note that this is "first come, first served". If you notice someone has already claimed a person you really want, discuss it with the first claimer.