Difference between revisions of "CWS Planet:Real-life people"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Men) |
(→Women) |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Susan Aglukark|Susan Agluukkaq]]||[[Tikuwɥaipé KaŊiwckoonu'on]]||{{Flag|Achiyitqana}}||modah||[[Tsaabkulbaa]] | |[[Wikipedia:Susan Aglukark|Susan Agluukkaq]]||[[Tikuwɥaipé KaŊiwckoonu'on]]||{{Flag|Achiyitqana}}||modah||[[Tsaabkulbaa]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Björk|Björk]]||[[Aapónla (singer)|Aapónla]]||{{flag|Achiyitqana}}, {{flag|Faźulavaz}}|| Singer, musician|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Buffy Sainte-Marie|Buffy Sainte-Marie]]||[[Tóog'inhida'on 'taKiinápsk]]||{{Flag|Achiyitqana}}||modah||[[Geyehsun]] | |[[Wikipedia:Buffy Sainte-Marie|Buffy Sainte-Marie]]||[[Tóog'inhida'on 'taKiinápsk]]||{{Flag|Achiyitqana}}||modah||[[Geyehsun]] | ||
Line 20: | Line 22: | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Jolin Tsai|Jolin Tsai]]|| [[Troh Lim Sar]] ||{{flag|Ebo Nganagam}}|| Commission Officer || The youngest military officer of [[Ebo Nganagam]] | |[[Wikipedia:Jolin Tsai|Jolin Tsai]]|| [[Troh Lim Sar]] ||{{flag|Ebo Nganagam}}|| Commission Officer || The youngest military officer of [[Ebo Nganagam]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wikipedia:St. Vincent (musician)|Annie Clark/St. Vincent]]|| [[Goreśi]] ||{{flag|Faźulavaz}}|| Singer, musician | |[[Wikipedia:St. Vincent (musician)|Annie Clark/St. Vincent]]|| [[Goreśi]] ||{{flag|Faźulavaz}}|| Singer, musician|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wikipedia:PJ Harvey|PJ Harvey]]|| [[Ona Lyacs]] ||{{flag|Faźulavaz}}|| Singer, musician | |[[Wikipedia:PJ Harvey|PJ Harvey]]|| [[Ona Lyacs]] ||{{flag|Faźulavaz}}|| Singer, musician|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Regina Spektor|Regina Spektor]]|| [[Śeza Lyaz]] ||{{flag|Faźulavaz}}|| Singer, musician | |[[Wikipedia:Regina Spektor|Regina Spektor]]|| [[Śeza Lyaz]] ||{{flag|Faźulavaz}}|| Singer, musician|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Taylor Swift|Taylor Swift]]|| [[Sami Dźos]] ||{{flag|Faźulavaz}}|| Singer, musician | |[[Wikipedia:Taylor Swift|Taylor Swift]]|| [[Sami Dźos]] ||{{flag|Faźulavaz}}|| Singer, musician|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Evita Perón|Evita Perón]] || [[Viowît Klemû]] || {{flag|Heoroma}} || founding figure || | | [[Wikipedia:Evita Perón|Evita Perón]] || [[Viowît Klemû]] || {{flag|Heoroma}} || founding figure || |
Revision as of 09:31, 6 November 2015
Please add real-life people you wish to use in your countries. Provide the name of the real-life person, possibly link it to a Wikipedia article (or other equivalent), state the name of the corresponding person in your country and provide the link to its page, and add your country. If possible, provide the role of this person in your country (eg. empress, singer, prime minister, etc.). Keep the role as short as possible and use the "notes" column to further elaborate if needed. This is mainly to prevent duplicates (the same person being claimed multiple times). Please note that this is "first come, first served". If you notice someone has already claimed a person you really want, discuss it with the first claimer.