Difference between revisions of "CWS Planet:Real-life people"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
K1234567890y (talk | contribs) m (→Women) |
LawOfTheSeas (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Buffy Sainte-Marie|Buffy Sainte-Marie]]||[[Tóog'inhida'on 'taKiinápsk]]||{{Flag|Achiyitqana}}||modah||[[Geyehsun]] | |[[Wikipedia:Buffy Sainte-Marie|Buffy Sainte-Marie]]||[[Tóog'inhida'on 'taKiinápsk]]||{{Flag|Achiyitqana}}||modah||[[Geyehsun]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Linda Reynolds|Linda Reynolds]]||[[Karkhëta Grëne]]||{{Flag|Ammia}}||Prime Minister|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Melodie Monrose|Melodie Monrose]] || [[Liríena Teaig]] || {{flag|Caesillania}} || high priestess || | | [[Wikipedia:Melodie Monrose|Melodie Monrose]] || [[Liríena Teaig]] || {{flag|Caesillania}} || high priestess || |
Revision as of 10:43, 2 November 2015
Please add real-life people you wish to use in your countries. Provide the name of the real-life person, possibly link it to a Wikipedia article (or other equivalent), state the name of the corresponding person in your country and provide the link to its page, and add your country. If possible, provide the role of this person in your country (eg. empress, singer, prime minister, etc.). Keep the role as short as possible and use the "notes" column to further elaborate if needed. This is mainly to prevent duplicates (the same person being claimed multiple times). Please note that this is "first come, first served". If you notice someone has already claimed a person you really want, discuss it with the first claimer.