Difference between revisions of "Archive:List of calling codes"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Benjaminmb (talk | contribs) |
m (Lesidea is removed as it has left Sahar; added Lugida at +28) |
||
Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
| {{flag|Kuthaltum}} | | {{flag|Kuthaltum}} | ||
| +399 | | +399 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 147: | Line 143: | ||
| {{flag|Lons}} | | {{flag|Lons}} | ||
| +54 | | +54 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lugida]] | |||
| +28 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 10:14, 10 February 2017
Countries with access to phone lines will have a prefix for the country the caller is trying to reach which identifies that country. The list below is a list of known codes in Sahar. The codes +x9 are reserved so that they can be used for 3-digit codes. So for example, if you pick a three-digit code in the +3 region (because +30 to +38 are taken), you can pick anything from +390 to +399 (but no one can take +39).
If you share a code or have a subcode of another country, add a note as such to the Notes column.
Note: The codes in red do not comply with the calling code areas or calling code assignment and should be changed. See here for more details.