Difference between revisions of "List of internet TLDs"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Benjaminmb (talk | contribs) |
m |
||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
| .ju | | .ju | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Kingdom of Szezkia}} | |||
| .ks | |||
| Displayed in Szezkia as [[Szezk language|{{cs|SZE|.чш}}]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Koltane]] | | [[Koltane]] | ||
Line 130: | Line 134: | ||
| .se | | .se | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Temay}} | | {{flag|Temay}} |
Revision as of 12:38, 17 March 2018
A top-level domain (TLD) is a two-letter suffix that is added at the end of the web address to identify the country of origin or generic website purpose on the Internet. Countries with access to the internet and that have a government body that regulates website registrations may have a TLD specific to the country. There are also many multi-purpose TLDs for global use.
Regional TLDs
Country | TLD | Notes/Explanation |
---|---|---|
Achiyitqana | .aq | |
Template:Country data Algador | .ag | |
Algazi Union | .al | |
Astalva | .av | |
Azerin | .az | |
Breuteria | .bg | |
Bosato | .bo | |
Bavkïrak | .bk | |
Template:Country data TDC | .nt | |
Dhwer | .dh | |
Edievia | .tv | |
Eliposi | .ei | |
Fals Empire | .fs | |
Fordas | .ft | |
Faźulavaz | .fl | |
Helsonia | .ho | |
Juhashka | .ju | |
Kingdom of Szezkia | .ks | Displayed in Szezkia as .чш |
Koltane | .kt | |
Lons | .ls | |
Lugida | .lg | |
Mbamigi | .mb | |
New Asmal | .na | |
Ngeyvger | .nv | |
Template:Country data Püzimmese Union | .pu | |
Requi | — | |
Riyana | .ry | |
Rosland | .rs | |
Sanmra | .sn | |
File:Spitindastyeki.png Spitinda | .sp | |
Sucaelia | .sc | |
Suenia | .se | |
Temay | .ty | |
Tuanmali | .tn | |
Uvanga | .um | |
Vaamek | .va | |
Vaangit | .vt | |
Vadesia | .vd | |
Veridia | .vr | |
Xynderland | .xl | |
Template:Country data Upper Yahara | .yh | |
Template:Country data Yaxarhayut | .yx | |
Yerlan | .yr |
Generic TLDs
Usage | TLD | Notes/Explanation |
---|---|---|
International | .sa | From Sahar |
International - Boroso | .br | From Boroso |