Difference between revisions of "List of internet TLDs"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Alynnidalar (talk | contribs) (Removing countries that are no longer on Sahar (+ Kauzia, which presumably wouldn't be .kz anymore)) |
|||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Breuteria}} | ||
| .bg | | .bg | ||
| | | | ||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
| {{flag|Fals Empire}} | | {{flag|Fals Empire}} | ||
| .fs | | .fs | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Fordas}} | |||
| .ft | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 14:12, 21 September 2017
A top-level domain (TLD) is a two-letter suffix that is added at the end of the web address to identify the country of origin or generic website purpose on the Internet. Countries with access to the internet and that have a government body that regulates website registrations may have a TLD specific to the country. There are also many multi-purpose TLDs for global use.
Regional TLDs
Country | TLD | Notes/Explanation |
---|---|---|
Achiyitqana | .aq | |
Template:Country data Algador | .ag | |
Algazi Union | .al | |
Astalva | .av | |
Azerin | .az | |
Breuteria | .bg | |
Bosato | .bo | |
Bavkïrak | .bk | |
Template:Country data TDC | .nt | |
Dhwer | .dh | |
Edievia | .tv | |
Eliposi | .ei | |
Fals Empire | .fs | |
Fordas | .ft | |
Faźulavaz | .fl | |
Helsonia | .ho | |
Juhashka | .ju | |
Lons | .ls | |
Lugida | .lg | |
Mbamigi | .mb | |
New Asmal | .na | |
Ngeyvger | .nv | |
Template:Country data Püzimmese Union | .pu | |
Requi | — | |
Riyana | .ry | |
Rosland | .rs | |
Sanmra | .sn | |
File:Spitindastyeki.png Spitinda | .sp | |
Sucaelia | .sc | |
Suenia | .se | |
Temay | .ty | |
Tuanmali | .tn | |
Uvanga | .um | |
Vaamek | .va | |
Vaangit | .vt | |
Vadesia | .vd | |
Veridia | .vr | |
Xynderland | .xl | |
Template:Country data Upper Yahara | .yh | |
Template:Country data Yaxarhayut | .yx | |
Yerlan | .yr |
Generic TLDs
Usage | TLD | Notes/Explanation |
---|---|---|
International | .sa | From Sahar |
International - Boroso | .br | From Boroso |