Difference between revisions of "List of countries by population density"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
| {{convert|37542|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | | {{convert|37542|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | ||
| {{convert|23.5|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | | {{convert|23.5|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | ||
|- | |||
! | |||
| {{flag|Norjihan}} | |||
| 28,672,453 | |||
| {{convert|587698|km2|mi2|abbr=on}} | |||
| {{convert|48.79|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! |
Revision as of 12:16, 4 November 2018
This is a list of countries ranked by population density, measured by the number of inhabitants per square kilometre.
Please add your country alphabetically. Leave the Rank column blank for now. Use the following template: {{convert|X|/sqkm|/sqmi|abbr=on}}
where X = number of inhabitants per square kilometre.
Rank | Country | Population | Total area | Density |
---|---|---|---|---|
Achiyitqana | 4,610,280 | 636,457 km2 (245,737 sq mi) | 8.2/km2 (21/sq mi) | |
Algazi Union | 84,260,000 | 1,539,772 km2 (594,509 sq mi) | 55/km2 (140/sq mi) | |
Atameng | 1,500,000 | 15,220 km2 (5,880 sq mi) | 98.5/km2 (255/sq mi) | |
Barradiwa | 113,343,576 | 2,266,871.52 km2 (875,243.99 sq mi) | 50/km2 (130/sq mi) | |
Bosato | 28,100,000 | 28,900 km2 (11,200 sq mi) | 972.3/km2 (2,518/sq mi) | |
Danshapu | 9,563,236 | 105,118.08 km2 (40,586.32 sq mi) | 91/km2 (240/sq mi) | |
Dhwer | 21,334,200 | 590,103 km2 (227,840 sq mi) | 36.15/km2 (93.6/sq mi) | |
Fádalh | 467 | 365 km2 (141 sq mi) | 1.27/km2 (3.3/sq mi) | |
Cerman | 47,309,974 | 1,195,267.9747 km2 (461,495.5451 sq mi) | 39.58/km2 (102.5/sq mi) | |
Jute | 1,780,000 | 63,297 km2 (24,439 sq mi) | 28/km2 (73/sq mi) | |
Nevira | 132,176,927 | 1,358,305.61 km2 (524,444.73 sq mi) | 104/km2 (270/sq mi) | |
Lhavres | 262,028,451 | 3,493,712 km2 (1,348,930 sq mi) | 75/km2 (190/sq mi) | |
Lugida | 73,860,543 | 431,933 km2 (166,770 sq mi) | 171/km2 (440/sq mi) | |
Mbamigi | 881,065 | 37,542 km2 (14,495 sq mi) | 23.5/km2 (61/sq mi) | |
Norjihan | 28,672,453 | 587,698 km2 (226,911 sq mi) | 48.79/km2 (126.4/sq mi) | |
Riyana | 35,061,126 | 473,799 km2 (182,935 sq mi) | 74/km2 (190/sq mi) | |
Sanmra | 2,000,000 | 257,585 km2 (99,454 sq mi) | 7.76/km2 (20.1/sq mi) | |
Kingdom of Szezkia | 34,032,414 | 84,047.5 km2 (32,450.9 sq mi) | 404.92/km2 (1,048.7/sq mi) | |
Tuanmali | 8,000,000 | 831,118 km2 (320,896 sq mi) | 9.6/km2 (25/sq mi) | |
Xynderland | 5,941,728 | 29,573 km2 (11,418 sq mi) | 200.9/km2 (520/sq mi) | |
Template:Country data Upper Yahara | 18,230,291 | 959,489 km2 (370,461 sq mi) | 19/km2 (49/sq mi) | |
Yakormonyo | 2,464,620 | 404,605 km2 (156,219 sq mi) | 6/km2 (16/sq mi) | |
Template:Country data Yaxarhayut | 25,982,745 | 1,039,308 km2 (401,279 sq mi) | 25/km2 (65/sq mi) |