Difference between revisions of "CWS Planet:Real-life people"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Julian Assange|Julian Assange]]||[[Norn Allorin]]||{{Flag|Ammia}}||Composer||Neoclassical | |[[Wikipedia:Julian Assange|Julian Assange]]||[[Norn Allorin]]||{{Flag|Ammia}}||Composer||Neoclassical | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Jalal Talabani|Jalal Talabani]]|| | |[[Wikipedia:Jalal Talabani|Jalal Talabani]]|| Jõ Móók ||{{flag|Amerhan}}|| First Minister || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Richard Attenborough|Richard Attenborough]]||[[Berkh Barosa]]||{{Flag|Ammia}}||Composer||Neoclassical | |[[Wikipedia:Richard Attenborough|Richard Attenborough]]||[[Berkh Barosa]]||{{Flag|Ammia}}||Composer||Neoclassical | ||
Line 250: | Line 250: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Neil deGrasse Tyson|Neil deGrasse Tyson]]||[[Zi'el Dengazi]]||{{flag|Mbamigi}}|| Businessman || CEO of [[Zage Technology]], a tech company | |[[Wikipedia:Neil deGrasse Tyson|Neil deGrasse Tyson]]||[[Zi'el Dengazi]]||{{flag|Mbamigi}}|| Businessman || CEO of [[Zage Technology]], a tech company | ||
|- | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Abdullah Gül|Abdullah Gül]]|| Váázegy Groź ||{{flag|Cerman}}|| Chancellor || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Tsutomu Yamaguchi|Tsutomu Yamaguchi]] || [[Kijato Hokimary]] || {{flag|Ohkoria}} || Emperor || 10th January 1987 - present | |[[Wikipedia:Tsutomu Yamaguchi|Tsutomu Yamaguchi]] || [[Kijato Hokimary]] || {{flag|Ohkoria}} || Emperor || 10th January 1987 - present |
Revision as of 19:23, 20 December 2015
Please add real-life people you wish to use in your countries. Provide the name of the real-life person, possibly link it to a Wikipedia article (or other equivalent), state the name of the corresponding person in your country and provide the link to its page, and add your country. If possible, provide the role of this person in your country (eg. empress, singer, prime minister, etc.). Keep the role as short as possible and use the "notes" column to further elaborate if needed. This is mainly to prevent duplicates (the same person being claimed multiple times). Please note that this is "first come, first served". If you notice someone has already claimed a person you really want, discuss it with the first claimer.
Women
Men
Other
Real-life person | Sahar person | Country | Role | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Angel Haze | Tiyermoskarel | Tabiqa | singer | AKA Taesal bal Malira |