Difference between revisions of "List of internet TLDs"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Matryoshka (talk | contribs) m (fixed brilliania) |
m |
||
(57 intermediate revisions by 34 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! TLD | ! TLD | ||
! Notes/Explanation | ! Notes/Explanation | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Algazi Union}} | | {{flag|Algazi Union}} | ||
| . | | .ha | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 27: | Line 19: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Balakia}} | ||
| . | | .bl | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Bosato}} | | {{flag|Bosato}} | ||
| .bo | | .bo | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 55: | Line 31: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Danshapu}} | ||
| . | | .da | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 63: | Line 39: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Farmosh}} | ||
| . | | .ml | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 79: | Line 47: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Gushlia}} | ||
| . | | .gs | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Lugida}} | ||
| . | | .lg | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Mablag}} | ||
| . | | .mg | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 115: | Line 63: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Nolcik}} | ||
| . | | .no | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Osteria}} | ||
| . | | .os | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Quaxin Xun}} | ||
| | | .qx | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Riyana}} | | {{flag|Riyana}} | ||
Line 149: | Line 81: | ||
| {{flag|Rosland}} | | {{flag|Rosland}} | ||
| .rs | | .rs | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 159: | Line 87: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Soptemia}} | ||
| . | | .sm | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Temay}} | ||
| . | | .ty | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Translira}} | ||
| . | | .tr | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Tuanmali}} | | {{flag|Tuanmali}} | ||
| .tn | | .tn | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 193: | Line 109: | ||
| {{flag|Xynderland}} | | {{flag|Xynderland}} | ||
| .xl | | .xl | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 221: | Line 121: | ||
| [[.sa]] | | [[.sa]] | ||
| From ''Sahar'' | | From ''Sahar'' | ||
|- | |||
| International - Boroso | |||
| [[.br]] | |||
| From ''Boroso'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: | |||
[[Category:Internet]][[Category:Lists of countries]] |
Latest revision as of 14:21, 1 September 2023
A top-level domain (TLD) is a two-letter suffix that is added at the end of the web address to identify the country of origin or generic website purpose on the Internet. Countries with access to the internet and that have a government body that regulates website registrations may have a TLD specific to the country. There are also many multi-purpose TLDs for global use.
Regional TLDs
Country | TLD | Notes/Explanation |
---|---|---|
Algazi Union | .ha | |
Astalva | .av | |
Azerin | .az | |
Balakia | .bl | |
Bosato | .bo | |
Bavkïrak | .bk | |
Danshapu | .da | |
Dhwer | .dh | |
Farmosh | .ml | |
Faźulavaz | .fl | |
Gushlia | .gs | |
Lugida | .lg | |
Mablag | .mg | |
Mbamigi | .mb | |
Nolcik | .no | |
Osteria | .os | |
Quaxin Xun | .qx | |
Riyana | .ry | |
Rosland | .rs | |
Sanmra | .sn | |
Soptemia | .sm | |
Temay | .ty | |
Translira | .tr | |
Tuanmali | .tn | |
Veridia | .vr | |
Xynderland | .xl |
Generic TLDs
Usage | TLD | Notes/Explanation |
---|---|---|
International | .sa | From Sahar |
International - Boroso | .br | From Boroso |