Difference between revisions of "CWS Planet:Real-life people"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Aralxed777 (talk | contribs) |
Protondonor (talk | contribs) (→Women: Ngeyvger face claims) |
||
Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Barbara Jordan|Barbara Jordan]]||[[Aundi Nngel]]||{{flag|Mbamigi}}|| president|| [[President of the Republic of the Mbamigi Islands|former president]] | |[[Wikipedia:Barbara Jordan|Barbara Jordan]]||[[Aundi Nngel]]||{{flag|Mbamigi}}|| president|| [[President of the Republic of the Mbamigi Islands|former president]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Alsou|Alsou Ralifovna Abramova]]||[[Seirqeh Kaaŋuu]]||{{flag|Ngeyvger}}||Musician || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Kulyash Baiseitova|Kulyash Baiseitova]]||[[Muuñoh Tieves]]||{{flag|Ngeyvger}}|| president|| former president | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0487844/ Anastasia Lapsui]||[[Bievalh Taarmum]]||{{flag|Ngeyvger}}|| filmmaker|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Sara Sadíqova|Sara Sadíqova]]||[[Ķielih Vaahʔle]]||{{flag|Ngeyvger}}|| president|| former president | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Lucy Liu|Lucy Liu]] || TBA || {{flag|Ohkoria}} || Minister || Minister of finance | |[[Wikipedia:Lucy Liu|Lucy Liu]] || TBA || {{flag|Ohkoria}} || Minister || Minister of finance |
Revision as of 17:45, 6 April 2016
Please add real-life people you wish to use in your countries. Provide the name of the real-life person, possibly link it to a Wikipedia article (or other equivalent), state the name of the corresponding person in your country and provide the link to its page, and add your country. If possible, provide the role of this person in your country (eg. empress, singer, prime minister, etc.). Keep the role as short as possible and use the "notes" column to further elaborate if needed. This is mainly to prevent duplicates (the same person being claimed multiple times). Please note that this is "first come, first served". If you notice someone has already claimed a person you really want, discuss it with the first claimer.
Women
Men
Other
Real-life person | Sahar person | Country | Role | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Angel Haze | Tiyermoskarel | Tabiqa | singer | AKA Taesal bal Malira |