Difference between revisions of "CWS Planet:Real-life people"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Protondonor (talk | contribs) (→Women: Ngeyvger face claims) |
Protondonor (talk | contribs) (→Men: Ngeyv face claims) |
||
Line 300: | Line 300: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Neil deGrasse Tyson|Neil deGrasse Tyson]]||[[Zi'el Dengazi]]||{{flag|Mbamigi}}|| Businessman || CEO of [[Zage Technology]], a tech company | |[[Wikipedia:Neil deGrasse Tyson|Neil deGrasse Tyson]]||[[Zi'el Dengazi]]||{{flag|Mbamigi}}|| Businessman || CEO of [[Zage Technology]], a tech company | ||
|- | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Gabdulkhay_Akhatov|Gabdulkhay Khuramovich Akhatov]]||[[Tamaargəh Yaaģsas]]||{{flag|Ngeyvger}}||president||former president | |||
|- | |||
|[https://commons.wikimedia.org/wiki/File:Chuonnasuan,_the_last_shaman_of_the_Oroqen,_in_July_1994_%28Photo_by_Richard_Noll%29.jpg Chuonnasuan]||[[Laataah Raadourʔ]]||{{flag|Ngeyvger}}||high ''sieŋaan''||shaman | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Eldar Djangirov|Eldar Djangirov]]||TBD||{{flag|Ngeyvger}}||tbd||tbd | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Kuzebay Gerd|Kuzebay Gerd]]||TBD||{{flag|Ngeyvger}}||tbd||tbd | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Olyk Ipai|Olyk Ipai]]||TBD||{{flag|Ngeyvger}}||tbd||tbd | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Ruslan Provodnikov|Ruslan Provodnikov]]||TBD||{{flag|Ngeyvger}}||boxer|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Almaz Sharman|Almaz Sharman]]||[[Ķielsigih Vieʔaap]]||{{flag|Ngeyvger}}||president||current president | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Pitirim Sorokin|Pitirim Sorokin]]||TBD||{{flag|Ngeyvger}}||tbd||tbd | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Pavel Sulyandziga|Pavel Vasilievich Sulyandziga]]||[[Hiehtsaŋih Yaavkreis]]||{{flag|Ngeyvger}}||environmental steward|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Abdullah Gül|Abdullah Gül]]|| Váázegy Groź ||{{flag|Cerman}}|| Chancellor || | |[[Wikipedia:Abdullah Gül|Abdullah Gül]]|| Váázegy Groź ||{{flag|Cerman}}|| Chancellor || |
Revision as of 18:20, 6 April 2016
Please add real-life people you wish to use in your countries. Provide the name of the real-life person, possibly link it to a Wikipedia article (or other equivalent), state the name of the corresponding person in your country and provide the link to its page, and add your country. If possible, provide the role of this person in your country (eg. empress, singer, prime minister, etc.). Keep the role as short as possible and use the "notes" column to further elaborate if needed. This is mainly to prevent duplicates (the same person being claimed multiple times). Please note that this is "first come, first served". If you notice someone has already claimed a person you really want, discuss it with the first claimer.
Women
Men
Other
Real-life person | Sahar person | Country | Role | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Angel Haze | Tiyermoskarel | Tabiqa | singer | AKA Taesal bal Malira |