Difference between revisions of "CWS Planet:Real-life people"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
K1234567890y (talk | contribs) m (→Men) |
K1234567890y (talk | contribs) m (→Men) |
||
Line 202: | Line 202: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://ameliesayshola.wordpress.com/2014/09/26/introducing-cloud-the-stallion-the-worlds-most-famous-wild-horse/ Cloud the Stallion] || [[Hu Kinx]] ||{{flag|Hux Kham}}||Wild Horse||Famous for its free-loving personality and rejection of any taming attempts.(shareable) | | [https://ameliesayshola.wordpress.com/2014/09/26/introducing-cloud-the-stallion-the-worlds-most-famous-wild-horse/ Cloud the Stallion] || [[Hu Kinx]] ||{{flag|Hux Kham}}||Wild Horse||Famous for its free-loving personality and rejection of any taming attempts.(shareable) | ||
|- | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Mike the Headless Chicken|Mike the Headless Chicken]]||TBA|| {{flag|Hux Kham}} || Animal Celebrity || Called "The Miracle of Lakeland"(shareable) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Pol Pot|Pol Pot]]|| U Po || {{flag|Hux Kham}} || Target Dummy || "U Po" ("Uncle Po") is the target dummy used in the game "[[U Pom Huh Tan]]", the Hux Kham equivalent of the game [[Wikipedia:Aunt Sally|"Aunt Sally"]](shareable) | |[[Wikipedia:Pol Pot|Pol Pot]]|| U Po || {{flag|Hux Kham}} || Target Dummy || "U Po" ("Uncle Po") is the target dummy used in the game "[[U Pom Huh Tan]]", the Hux Kham equivalent of the game [[Wikipedia:Aunt Sally|"Aunt Sally"]](shareable) |
Revision as of 01:18, 19 January 2016
Please add real-life people you wish to use in your countries. Provide the name of the real-life person, possibly link it to a Wikipedia article (or other equivalent), state the name of the corresponding person in your country and provide the link to its page, and add your country. If possible, provide the role of this person in your country (eg. empress, singer, prime minister, etc.). Keep the role as short as possible and use the "notes" column to further elaborate if needed. This is mainly to prevent duplicates (the same person being claimed multiple times). Please note that this is "first come, first served". If you notice someone has already claimed a person you really want, discuss it with the first claimer.
Women
Men
Other
Real-life person | Sahar person | Country | Role | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Angel Haze | Tiyermoskarel | Tabiqa | singer | AKA Taesal bal Malira |