Difference between revisions of "List of sovereign states and dependent territories in Baredina"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(15 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
The list below entails all fully and partially recognised states and territories in [[Baredina]]. There are currently at least x fully recognised territories within Baredina. | The list below entails all fully and partially recognised states and territories in [[Baredina]]. There are currently at least x fully recognised territories within Baredina. | ||
== | ==Subdivisions== | ||
===Ekuosia=== | |||
''Main article: [[Ekuosia]]'' | |||
Ekuosia consists of regions adjacent to the [[Ekuos River]], as well as some neighboring regions such as the [[Argeyaz]] and [[Hemesh]] peninsulas as well as the islands of [[Letzia]]. | |||
===Puzimm=== | |||
'''Main article: [[Puzimm]]'' | |||
Puzimm consts of the largest peninsula of Baredina in the eastern part of the continent, as well as some neighboring islands. | |||
===South Baredina=== | |||
'''Main article: [[South Baredina]]''' | |||
South Baredina consists of the land south of Ekuosia. | |||
==Countries and dependencies== | ==Countries and dependencies== | ||
Line 36: | Line 51: | ||
| 78,192,200 | | 78,192,200 | ||
| {{convert|1,782,942.3|km2|sqmi}} | | {{convert|1,782,942.3|km2|sqmi}} | ||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Aseshan Flag.png|100px|border|center]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Asesha]]<br><small>Kingdom of Asesha</small> | |||
| [[Puhanian language|Puhanian]]: ''Asesyë'' | |||
| [[Namapiya]] | |||
| 89,909,532 | |||
| | |||
| <!-- notes --> | | <!-- notes --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 43: | Line 67: | ||
| [[Ekuostian language|Ekuostian]]: ''Barádíua''<br><small>Agtasudsímb Barádíua</small> | | [[Ekuostian language|Ekuostian]]: ''Barádíua''<br><small>Agtasudsímb Barádíua</small> | ||
| [[Sonegio]] | | [[Sonegio]] | ||
| | | 119,343,576 | ||
| {{convert|2,266,871.52|km2|sqmi}} | | {{convert|2,266,871.52|km2|sqmi}} | ||
| <!-- notes --> | | <!-- notes --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 65: | Line 80: | ||
| <!-- notes --> | | <!-- notes --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Esukoooo.png|100px|border|center]] | ||
| <!-- locator map --> | | <!-- locator map --> | ||
| [[ | | [[Esukohasanano]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Suseng]]: ''Esuko’ahalani’asaninu’ikona’aniko'' | ||
| [[ | | [[Lanusisu]] | ||
| | | 14,020,000 | ||
| <!-- notes --> | | <!-- notes --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Ëxëtlalan flag.png|100px|border|center]] | ||
| <!-- locator map --> | | <!-- locator map --> | ||
| [[ | | [[Ëxëtlalë]] | ||
| | | [[Jalo]]: ''Ëxëtlalë'' | ||
| | | [[Tloùxój]] | ||
| | | 4,385,674 | ||
| <!-- notes --> | | <!-- notes --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Kedrosflag.png|100px|border|center]] | ||
| <!-- locator map --> | | <!-- locator map --> | ||
| [[ | | [[Kedros]]<br><small>Republic of Kedros</small> | ||
| | | [[Lestzi]]: ''Kedros'' | ||
| [[ | | [[Manan]] | ||
| | | 21,953,300 | ||
| <!-- notes --> | | <!-- notes --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:LetziaFlag.png|100px|border|center]] | | [[File:LetziaFlag.png|100px|border|center]] | ||
| <!-- locator map --> | | <!-- locator map --> | ||
| [[Letzia]]<br>Federal Republic of Letzia | | [[Letzia]]<br><small>Federal Republic of Letzia</small> | ||
| [[Lestzi]]: Lestzy | | [[Lestzi]]: ''Lestzy'' | ||
| [[Vórrud]] | | [[Vórrud]] | ||
| 67,989,213 | | 67,989,213 | ||
| | | | ||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Neviraflag.png|100px|border|center]] | |||
| <!-- locator map --> | |||
| [[Nevira]]<br><small>Republic of the Delta</small> | |||
| [[Neviran language|Neviran]]: ''Nivixi'' | |||
| [[Yisma]] | |||
| 132,176,927 | |||
| <!-- {{convert|1,039,308|km2|sqmi}} --> | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Nolcik_flag.png|100px|border|center]] | |||
| <!-- locator map --> | |||
| [[Nolcik]]<br><small>Democratic Republic of Nolcik</small> | |||
| | |||
| [[Ghikma]] | |||
| 2,310,454 | |||
| | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Notzel.png|100px|border|center]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Notzel]]<br><small>Federal Republic of Notzel</small> | |||
| [[Egeriac language|Egeriac]]:Notzel <br><small>Daxloni Notzel</small> | |||
| Degveneth (executive), Deglis (legislative) | |||
| 78,771,192 | |||
| {{convert|729,362.89|km2|sqmi}} | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ogtop.png|100px|border|center]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Ogtop]]<br><small>Republic of Ogtop</small> | |||
| [[Ogtopic language|Ogtopic]]: ''Ogtop'' | |||
| [[Mabaku]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Povan_Union_Flag.png|100px|border|center]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Povania]] <br><small>Confederal Republic of Povania</small> | |||
| [[Ledzib language|Ledzib]]:Vejvle sok’äisk’egii ejasyvejgŧesii | |||
| [[Sāromos]] | |||
| 103,700,000 | |||
| | |||
| <!-- notes --> | | <!-- notes --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag of Rosland.svg|100px|border|center]] | | [[File:Flag of Rosland.svg|100px|border|center]] | ||
| [[File:RoslandLocate.png|150px|frameless|center]] | | [[File:RoslandLocate.png|150px|frameless|center]] | ||
| [[Rosland]]<br>Democratic Republic of Rosland | | [[Rosland]]<br><small>Democratic Republic of Rosland</small> | ||
| [[Rosian language|Rosian]]: Vöpereźja Vöpelànokob Rosźigè | | [[Rosian language|Rosian]]: ''Rosźigè''<br><small>Vöpereźja Vöpelànokob Rosźigè</small> | ||
| [[Komy]] | | [[Komy]] | ||
| 25,598,000 | | 25,598,000 | ||
Line 112: | Line 169: | ||
| [[File:Sonka-flag.png|100px|border|center]] | | [[File:Sonka-flag.png|100px|border|center]] | ||
| [[File:Location Map Sonka.png|300px|frameless|center]] | | [[File:Location Map Sonka.png|300px|frameless|center]] | ||
| [[Sonka]]<br> | | [[Sonka]]<br><small>Kingdom of Sonka</small> | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Gubasi]] | | [[Gubasi]] | ||
Line 119: | Line 176: | ||
| <!-- notes --> | | <!-- notes --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Tai.png|100px|border|center]] | ||
| <!-- locator map --> | | <!-- locator map --> | ||
| [[ | | [[Taiwoqa]]<br><small>Confederation of Taiwoqa</small> | ||
| [[ | | [[Maifunan language|Maifunan]]: ''Caylimáńpawôqạ́' | ||
| [[ | | [[Talikanesa]] | ||
| | | 8,320,000 | ||
| {{convert| | | | ||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Cerman.svg|100px|border|center]] | |||
| [[File:Locator_globe_Cerman.png|150px|frameless|center]] | |||
| [[Terminian Dominion]]<br><small>Terminian Dominion</small> | |||
| [[Terminian language|Terminian]]: ''Cermni'' | |||
| [[Kúri]] | |||
| 176,500,493 | |||
| | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Translira%27s_flag.png|100px|border|center]] | |||
| <!-- locator map --> | |||
| [[Translira]]<br><small>Directorial Republic of Translira</small> | |||
| [[Atruozan language|Atruozan]]: ''Tŕãclirä'' | |||
| [[Grø̃ Pniþäbëj]] | |||
| 6,142,539 | |||
| {{convert|3,884,771|km2|sqmi}} | |||
| <!-- notes --> | | <!-- notes --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:VeridiaFlag.png|100px|border|center]] | | [[File:VeridiaFlag.png|100px|border|center]] | ||
| [[File:VeridiaLocate.png|150px|frameless|center]] | | [[File:VeridiaLocate.png|150px|frameless|center]] | ||
| [[Veridia]]<br>Veridian Republic | | [[Veridia]]<br><small>Veridian Republic</small> | ||
| [[Veridian language|Veridian]]: Vijrtižénvípelíno | | [[Veridian language|Veridian]]: ''Vijrta''<br><small>Vijrtižénvípelíno</small> | ||
| [[Panemi]] | | [[Panemi]] | ||
| 74,865,000 | | 74,865,000 | ||
Line 137: | Line 212: | ||
| <!-- notes --> | | <!-- notes --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Yorud fleg.png|100px|border|center]] | ||
| | | | ||
| [[ | | [[Yorudbynbad]]<br><small>X of Yorudbynbad</small> | ||
| [[ | | [[Yerutian language|Yerutian]]: ''Yerutbínbát'', [[Ekuostian language|Ekuostian]]: ''Yorutbínbát'' | ||
| [[ | | [[Yorudbynbad]] | ||
| | | 756,200 | ||
| {{convert| | | {{convert|106|km2|sqmi}} | ||
| <!-- notes --> | | <!-- notes --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 165: | Line 239: | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Continents]][[Category:Baredina]][[Category:Lists of countries]] |
Latest revision as of 18:56, 13 February 2024
The list below entails all fully and partially recognised states and territories in Baredina. There are currently at least x fully recognised territories within Baredina.
Subdivisions
Ekuosia
Main article: Ekuosia
Ekuosia consists of regions adjacent to the Ekuos River, as well as some neighboring regions such as the Argeyaz and Hemesh peninsulas as well as the islands of Letzia.
Puzimm
'Main article: Puzimm
Puzimm consts of the largest peninsula of Baredina in the eastern part of the continent, as well as some neighboring islands.
South Baredina
Main article: South Baredina
South Baredina consists of the land south of Ekuosia.
Countries and dependencies
Baredina is divided into at least x countries.
Recognized states
Flag | Map | Short and formal names | Domestic short and formal names | Capital | Population | Area | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Algazi Union Union of Algazi Cities |
Algaz: Hidhar Algazi Hidhar Gozumidh Algazi |
Eyadhan | 67,260,000 | 1,539,772 square kilometres (594,509 sq mi) | |||
Azerin Iovist Republic of Azerin |
Azri: Āzāran Jovika Velfio Azaran |
Stalo | 78,192,200 | 1,782,942.3 square kilometres (688,397.9 sq mi) | |||
Asesha Kingdom of Asesha |
Puhanian: Asesyë | Namapiya | 89,909,532 | ||||
Barradiwa Grand Empire of Barradiwa |
Ekuostian: Barádíua Agtasudsímb Barádíua |
Sonegio | 119,343,576 | 2,266,871.52 square kilometres (875,243.99 sq mi) | |||
Ebo Nganagam | Lestzi: Ebo Nganagam | Aga Dighagot | 368,339,394 | 4,186,262 square kilometres (1,616,325 sq mi) | |||
Esukohasanano | Suseng: Esuko’ahalani’asaninu’ikona’aniko | Lanusisu | 14,020,000 | ||||
Ëxëtlalë | Jalo: Ëxëtlalë | Tloùxój | 4,385,674 | ||||
Kedros Republic of Kedros |
Lestzi: Kedros | Manan | 21,953,300 | ||||
Letzia Federal Republic of Letzia |
Lestzi: Lestzy | Vórrud | 67,989,213 | ||||
Nevira Republic of the Delta |
Neviran: Nivixi | Yisma | 132,176,927 | ||||
Nolcik Democratic Republic of Nolcik |
Ghikma | 2,310,454 | |||||
Notzel Federal Republic of Notzel |
Egeriac:Notzel Daxloni Notzel |
Degveneth (executive), Deglis (legislative) | 78,771,192 | 729,362.89 square kilometres (281,608.59 sq mi) | |||
Ogtop Republic of Ogtop |
Ogtopic: Ogtop | Mabaku | |||||
Povania Confederal Republic of Povania |
Ledzib:Vejvle sok’äisk’egii ejasyvejgŧesii | Sāromos | 103,700,000 | ||||
Rosland Democratic Republic of Rosland |
Rosian: Rosźigè Vöpereźja Vöpelànokob Rosźigè |
Komy | 25,598,000 | 499,811.75 square kilometres (192,978.40 sq mi) | |||
Sonka Kingdom of Sonka |
Gubasi | ||||||
Taiwoqa Confederation of Taiwoqa |
Maifunan: Caylimáńpawôqạ́' | Talikanesa | 8,320,000 | ||||
Terminian Dominion Terminian Dominion |
Terminian: Cermni | Kúri | 176,500,493 | ||||
Translira Directorial Republic of Translira |
Atruozan: Tŕãclirä | Grø̃ Pniþäbëj | 6,142,539 | 3,884,771 square kilometres (1,499,918 sq mi) | |||
Veridia Veridian Republic |
Veridian: Vijrta Vijrtižénvípelíno |
Panemi | 74,865,000 | 586,026.03 square kilometres (226,265.92 sq mi) | |||
Yorudbynbad X of Yorudbynbad |
Yerutian: Yerutbínbát, Ekuostian: Yorutbínbát | Yorudbynbad | 756,200 | 106 square kilometres (41 sq mi) |
Dependencies
Flag | Map | Short and formal names | Domestic short and formal names | Capital | Population | Area | Dependency of | Notes |
---|