Difference between revisions of "List of sovereign states and dependent territories in Miraria"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Fixing colour) |
(→Countries and dependencies: Okay I think this is as updated as possible) |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
! style="font-weight: bold;" | Area | ! style="font-weight: bold;" | Area | ||
! style="font-weight: bold;" | Notes | ! style="font-weight: bold;" | Notes | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Aeyakaimian Flag.png|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Aeyakaimia]]<br>Kingdom of Aeyakaimia | |||
| [[Achiyitqan]]: Eeyekēim<br>Hanüdkāgh Eeyekēimtsī | |||
| [[Onpihasga]] | |||
| 24,200,000 | |||
| | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Áhgeth]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Acy_flag.png|100px|frameless|center]] | | [[File:Acy_flag.png|100px|frameless|center]] | ||
Line 34: | Line 52: | ||
| 4,610,280 | | 4,610,280 | ||
| {{convert|578,837|km2|sqmi}} | | {{convert|578,837|km2|sqmi}} | ||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Amaia flag.png|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| [[File:Amaia location.png|150px|frameless|center]] | |||
| [[Amaia]]<br>Amaian Republic | |||
| [[Amaian language|Amaian]]: Ạmaska | |||
| [[Geswi]] | |||
| 8,350,000 | |||
| | |||
| <!-- notes --> | | <!-- notes --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 47: | Line 74: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| [[ | | [[Azey]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Bothania.png|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| [[File:Bothania locator.png|150px|frameless|center]] | |||
| [[Bodny]]<br>Republic of Bodny | |||
| [[Saoppurian language|Saoppurian]]: Bodhania | |||
| [[Galadrosia]] | |||
| 18,349,076 | |||
| {{convert|599,643|km2|sqmi}} | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Bosato]] | | [[Bosato]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| <!-- notes --> | | <!-- notes --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 70: | Line 115: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Ceothia]]<br>Republic of Ceothia | |||
| [[Ceothian language|Ceothian]]: Ceoþanmheoðagh | |||
| [[Streonne-Kérittstag]] | |||
| 3,400,000 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 88: | Line 142: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Curanezan.png|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Curanezan]]<br>Consular Confederacy of Curanezan | |||
| [[Curan language|Curan]]: Ciuranezian<br>Hedesiuna asi Zioledu Ciuranezian | |||
| [[Uruzal]] | |||
| 9,328,840 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 106: | Line 169: | ||
| 12,060,000 | | 12,060,000 | ||
| {{convert|249,912|km2|sqmi}} | | {{convert|249,912|km2|sqmi}} | ||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Eimam]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| <!-- {{convert|area in km2|km2|sqmi}} --> | |||
| <!-- notes --> | | <!-- notes --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 124: | Line 196: | ||
| 8,345,925 | | 8,345,925 | ||
| {{convert|1,127,155|km2|sqmi}} | | {{convert|1,127,155|km2|sqmi}} | ||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:GRL Garelisian Flag.png|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| [[File:Garelsjema location.png|150px|frameless|center]] | |||
| [[Garelsjema]]<br>People's Kingdom of Garelsjema | |||
| [[Garelisha language|Garelisha]]: Garelsjema<br>Vlogvudremsjodet Garelsjema | |||
| [[Dratvaishudjaget]] | |||
| 11,441,764 | |||
| {{convert|2,728,989 |km2|sqmi}} | |||
| <!-- notes --> | | <!-- notes --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 133: | Line 214: | ||
| 14,446,098 | | 14,446,098 | ||
| {{convert|262,656|km2|sqmi}} | | {{convert|262,656|km2|sqmi}} | ||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Itla]]<br>Republic of Itla | |||
| [[Itlasa language|Itlasa]]: Jtla<br>Jtlasa Lökakuce | |||
| [[Krifåu]] | |||
| 14,000,000 | |||
| {{convert|292,869|km2|sqmi}} | |||
| <!-- notes --> | | <!-- notes --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 151: | Line 241: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Khambvan]] | |||
| [[Khamv language|Khamv]]: Xambvan | |||
| [[Arsingxara]] | |||
| 16,500,000 | |||
| | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Koize]] | |||
| [[Koizan language|Koize]]: Koize | |||
| [[Jomos]] | |||
| 218,300 | |||
| | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Dhirem1.png|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| [[File:Komania location.png|150px|frameless|center]] | |||
| [[Komania]]<br/>Shavdom of Komania | |||
| [[Koman language|Koman]]: Kālyāghālëm <br/>Kālyāğārëm Kāşurāh | |||
| [[Jānvān]] | |||
| 42,904,651 | |||
| {{convert|814,130|km2|sqmi}} | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Kuvicflag.png|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Kuvica]]<br>Federal Democratic Republic of Kuvica | |||
| [[Kuvish language|Kuvish]]: Kuvikaga<br>Äntievyntikuntiga Yriäntieintiga Yrigaäntieinti Kuvikaga | |||
| [[Jomos]] | |||
| 9,424,800 | |||
| | |||
| <!-- notes --> | | <!-- notes --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 160: | Line 286: | ||
| 52,263,893 | | 52,263,893 | ||
| {{convert|431,933|km2|sqmi}} | | {{convert|431,933|km2|sqmi}} | ||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Magali flag.png|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| [[File:Magali location.png|150px|frameless|center]] | |||
| [[Magali]]<br>Republic of Magali | |||
| | |||
| [[Magali City]] | |||
| 51,115,000 | |||
| | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Majesëruidi]] | |||
| [[Mayessa language|Mayessa]]: Majesëruidi | |||
| [[Baraxaq]] | |||
| 2,400,000 | |||
| | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Motivi flag.png|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| [[File:Motivi wiki.png|150px|frameless|center]] | |||
| [[Motivi]] | |||
| [[Motivi language|Motivi]]: Motivi | |||
| [[Astoli]] | |||
| 54,000,000 | |||
| {{convert|308,367|km2|sqmi}} | |||
| <!-- notes --> | | <!-- notes --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 171: | Line 324: | ||
| <!-- notes --> | | <!-- notes --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | | ||
| | |||
| [[North Qonklaks]]<br>Republic of The Re-Organized Nationalist Qonklaks | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| <!-- notes --> | | <!-- notes --> | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Nrekodo]]<br>Nrekodo | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Nyatol]]<br>Republic of Nyatol | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Levcountry2.png|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Pulehono]]<br>Supreme Commune of Pulehono | |||
| [[Kupulehono language|Kupulehono]]: Pulehono | |||
| [[Pulehonoheno] | |||
| 26,791,500 | |||
| {{convert|267,915|km2|sqmi}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Qgamflag.png|100px|frameless|center]] | | [[File:Qgamflag.png|100px|frameless|center]] | ||
Line 223: | Line 403: | ||
| 27,178,736 | | 27,178,736 | ||
| {{convert|261,334|km2|sqmi}} | | {{convert|261,334|km2|sqmi}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Shroziq]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 228: | Line 417: | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Sialia]]<br>Confederation of Sialian Emirates | | [[Sialia]]<br>Confederation of Sialian Emirates | ||
| | |||
| [[Orefelia]] | | [[Orefelia]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Sotanxina Flag.png|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Sotanian language|Sotanian]]: | |||
| [[Sotanxina]] | |||
| [[Sotam]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 07:03, 13 June 2017
The list below entails all fully and partially recognized states and territories in Miraria. There are currently 29 fully recognized countries within Miraria.
Definition of Miraria as a Continent
Miraria is divided into several cultural spheres.
Mahavia
Soltenna
Vaniu
Countries and dependencies
Miraria is divided into at least 29 countries.
Recognized states
Flag | Map | Short and formal names | Domestic short and formal names | Capital | Population | Area | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aeyakaimia Kingdom of Aeyakaimia |
Achiyitqan: Eeyekēim Hanüdkāgh Eeyekēimtsī |
Onpihasga | 24,200,000 | ||||
Áhgeth | |||||||
Achiyitqana Allied Territories of the Achiyitqan Peoples |
Achiyitqan: Aciyitqána — Cakoonukulbaat Aciyitqánakeya | Onpihasga | 4,610,280 | 578,837 square kilometres (223,490 sq mi) | |||
Amaia Amaian Republic |
Amaian: Ạmaska | Geswi | 8,350,000 | ||||
Amerhan Amerhani Federation |
Terminian: Amerhyi Áámec Féézerasi |
Gjeerny | 21,923,532 | 406,117 square kilometres (156,803 sq mi) | |||
Azey | |||||||
Bodny Republic of Bodny |
Saoppurian: Bodhania | Galadrosia | 18,349,076 | 599,643 square kilometres (231,523 sq mi) | |||
Bosato | |||||||
Caelys Caelys |
Caelysi: Cælys | Ódman | |||||
Cathilea Kingdom of Cathilea |
Cathilean: nCquièlen Caþileàne | Caþindiaegh | |||||
Ceothia Republic of Ceothia |
Ceothian: Ceoþanmheoðagh | Streonne-Kérittstag | 3,400,000 | ||||
Cerman Democratic Republic of Cerman |
Terminian: Tcehrmńi | Kúri | 62,852,000 | 625,500 square kilometres (241,500 sq mi) | |||
Chalyl Idealistic Republic of Chalyl |
Färilis | ||||||
Curanezan Consular Confederacy of Curanezan |
Curan: Ciuranezian Hedesiuna asi Zioledu Ciuranezian |
Uruzal | 9,328,840 | ||||
Đac Federation | Dac: Đac Ghưi Ghun Khòm | Ngiêu Thẩp | 207,456 square kilometres (80,099 sq mi) | ||||
Edievia Republic of Edievia |
Edievian: Taaev Respoblec o Taaev |
Claën | 12,060,000 | 249,912 square kilometres (96,492 sq mi) | |||
Eimam | |||||||
Eliposi Union of Elipa and Gõrku |
Elipa: Eilipose Gõrku ai Eilipu pose |
Gõrku | 7,512,000 | ||||
Faźulavaz Faźul Republic |
Faźul: faźulavaz tyurinztaś faźulo |
Creniz | 8,345,925 | 1,127,155 square kilometres (435,197 sq mi) | |||
Garelsjema People's Kingdom of Garelsjema |
Garelisha: Garelsjema Vlogvudremsjodet Garelsjema |
Dratvaishudjaget | 11,441,764 | 2,728,989 square kilometres (1,053,669 sq mi) | |||
Hux Kham Republic of Hux Kham |
Hux Kham: Hux Kham Hux Kham Mlu Hlu |
Hux Mlak | 14,446,098 | 262,656 square kilometres (101,412 sq mi) | |||
Itla Republic of Itla |
Itlasa: Jtla Jtlasa Lökakuce |
Krifåu | 14,000,000 | 292,869 square kilometres (113,077 sq mi) | |||
Juhashka Republic of Juhashka |
Juhash: Juhaška | 17,269,613 | 1,002,209 square kilometres (386,955 sq mi) | ||||
Kaisen Great Kaisen Empire |
|||||||
Khambvan | Khamv: Xambvan | Arsingxara | 16,500,000 | ||||
Koize | Koize: Koize | Jomos | 218,300 | ||||
Komania Shavdom of Komania |
Koman: Kālyāghālëm Kālyāğārëm Kāşurāh |
Jānvān | 42,904,651 | 814,130 square kilometres (314,340 sq mi) | |||
Kuvica Federal Democratic Republic of Kuvica |
Kuvish: Kuvikaga Äntievyntikuntiga Yriäntieintiga Yrigaäntieinti Kuvikaga |
Jomos | 9,424,800 | ||||
Lugida The Federation of Lugida |
Lithian: Lugida Zamiga fe Lugida |
Natlia | 52,263,893 | 431,933 square kilometres (166,770 sq mi) | |||
Magali Republic of Magali |
Magali City | 51,115,000 | |||||
Majesëruidi | Mayessa: Majesëruidi | Baraxaq | 2,400,000 | ||||
Motivi | Motivi: Motivi | Astoli | 54,000,000 | 308,367 square kilometres (119,061 sq mi) | |||
Naria Narian Federation |
Narian: Hocasia Hocasia |
Mekolia | 224,859,569 | 888,773 square kilometres (343,157 sq mi) | |||
North Qonklaks Republic of The Re-Organized Nationalist Qonklaks |
|||||||
Nrekodo Nrekodo |
|||||||
Nyatol Republic of Nyatol |
|||||||
Pulehono Supreme Commune of Pulehono |
Kupulehono: Pulehono | [[Pulehonoheno] | 26,791,500 | 267,915 square kilometres (103,443 sq mi) | |||
Qgam Democratic Republic of Qgam |
Hwam Deang Ruom | ||||||
Qonklaks People's Republic of Qonklaks |
Jikring | ||||||
Quaxin Xun | Ndxiixun: Quá²xi² Xų́¹ | Tekaunye | |||||
Riyana Republic of Riyana |
Riyan: Riana Garbhald Rianár |
Cuáma | 46,115,029 | 473,799 square kilometres (182,935 sq mi) | |||
Shohuan Republic of Shohuan |
Shohuanese: Uulious ruo' Xohyul | Aohikou | 27,178,736 | 261,334 square kilometres (100,902 sq mi) | |||
Shroziq | |||||||
Sialia Confederation of Sialian Emirates |
Orefelia | ||||||
Sotanian: | Sotanxina | Sotam | |||||
Sucaelia United Federal States of Sucaelia |
Sucaelian: Süükerha | Fuisurha | 11,585,641 | 2,022,390 square kilometres (780,850 sq mi) | |||
Suenia Republic of Suenia |
Suenyi: Süenšinä | Uoka | 16,264,385 | 116,265 square kilometres (44,890 sq mi) | |||
Temay Republic of Democratic Temay |
Temay: Them Háoi | Dhap Thí | 22,116,569 | 429,141 square kilometres (165,692 sq mi) | |||
Uvanga | Thuun: Umampa | Yksiö | 308,000 | 3,052,922 square kilometres (1,178,740 sq mi) | |||
Vemou The Free Association of Vemou |
Illaine: Vemou La Asociacion Frie de Vemou |
Fetsok (Fecök) |
10,929,091 | ||||
Xynderland Republic of Xynderland |
Xynder: Avxyntvälla Öftregelnasan Avxyntvälsz |
Dukrone | 5,941,728 | 29,573 square kilometres (11,418 sq mi) | |||
Yerlan The Joint Republic of Yerlan |
Yená: Jérlá Ar Iẑu Fefaure a'Jérlá Ar Iẑu Fefaure a'Jérlá |
Chasko Yená: Caŝko |
46,033,600 | 2,125,693 square kilometres (820,735 sq mi) |