Difference between revisions of "CWS Planet:List of countries by CWS user"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|+ Current CWS Countries | |+ Current CWS Countries | ||
! Country !! Owner !! Native name !! Capital city | ! Country !! Owner !! Native name !! Capital city | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Aastoyog}} | | {{flag|Aastoyog}} | ||
| | | [[User:ORW31770|ORW31770]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 32: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Algazi Union}} | | {{flag|Algazi Union}} | ||
| | | [[User:Yrieixgroulx|Yrieixgroulx]] | ||
| ''Hidhar Algazi'' | | ''Hidhar Algazi'' | ||
| [[Eyadhan]] | | [[Eyadhan]] | ||
Line 43: | Line 38: | ||
| [[User:Visemano|Visemano]] | | [[User:Visemano|Visemano]] | ||
| ''Áámerhyi'' | | ''Áámerhyi'' | ||
| | | [[Gjeerń]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Ammia}} | | {{flag|Ammia}} | ||
| [[User:LawOfTheSeas|LawOfTheSeas]] | | [[User:LawOfTheSeas|LawOfTheSeas]] | ||
| ''Mazmojh'' | | ''Mazmojh'' | ||
| | | [[Elrojho]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Antidem}} | | {{flag|Antidem}} | ||
| | | | ||
| ''Antaariddi'' | | ''Antaariddi'' | ||
| [[Antaadishzaget]] | | [[Antaadishzaget]] | ||
Line 64: | Line 59: | ||
| ''Azaran'' | | ''Azaran'' | ||
| [[Stalo]] | | [[Stalo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Barradiwa}} | | {{flag|Barradiwa}} | ||
Line 86: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Caelys}} | | {{flag|Caelys}} | ||
| [[User: | | [[User:plowiee|plowiee]]<br>[[User:RomanNumeralII|RomanNumeralII]]<br>[[User:Irrhythmic|irrhythmic]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 99: | Line 89: | ||
| ''Cu en Cas'' | | ''Cu en Cas'' | ||
| [[Siparou Rica]] | | [[Siparou Rica]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Central Ekuosia]] | |||
| [[User:Smtuval|Yenny]]<br>[[User:Ultimate Ridley|Ultimate Ridley]]<br>[[User:Pimpossible|Pimpossible]]<br>[[User:Irrhythmic|irrhythmic]] | |||
| N/A | |||
| None official; largest city: [[Baigros]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Coltag}} | | {{flag|Coltag}} | ||
Line 117: | Line 112: | ||
| {{flag|Edievia}} | | {{flag|Edievia}} | ||
| [[User:Argyle|Argyle]] | | [[User:Argyle|Argyle]] | ||
| | |||
| [[Claen]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Eliposi}} | | {{flag|Eliposi}} | ||
| [[User:Hashi|Hashi]] | | [[User:Hashi|Hashi]] | ||
| ''Eliposi'' | | ''Eliposi'' | ||
| | | [[Gõrku]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Ensia and Suenia}} | |||
| [[User:Plowiee|plowiee]] | |||
| ''Süenšinä'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Fádalh}} | | {{flag|Fádalh}} | ||
Line 136: | Line 138: | ||
| [[User:Plowiee|plowiee]] | | [[User:Plowiee|plowiee]] | ||
| ''Faźulavaz'' | | ''Faźulavaz'' | ||
| [[Creniz]] | |||
| [[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Chasoho Qaysa}} | | {{flag|Chasoho Qaysa}} | ||
| [[User:YourFace|YourFace]] | | [[User:YourFace|YourFace]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | [[Umje]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Chitsonawe}} | | {{flag|Chitsonawe}} | ||
Line 161: | Line 158: | ||
| [[User:Jute|Jute]] | | [[User:Jute|Jute]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | [[Hatariew]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Haraku}} | | {{flag|Haraku}} | ||
| [[User:Ashucky|Ashucky]] | | [[User:Ashucky|Ashucky]] | ||
| ''Harākūtnit Hansātar'' | | ''Harākūtnit Hansātar'' | ||
| | | [[Artsaua]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Heoroma}} | | {{flag|Heoroma}} | ||
Line 172: | Line 169: | ||
| ''Kóukitûuijû Heoróm'' | | ''Kóukitûuijû Heoróm'' | ||
| [[Bwutanuj]] | | [[Bwutanuj]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Hezun}} | |||
| [[User:Marzi|Marzi]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Heza]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Hux Kham}} | | {{flag|Hux Kham}} | ||
| [[User:k1234567890y|k1234567890y]] | | [[User:k1234567890y|k1234567890y]] | ||
| ''Hux Kham Mlu Hlu'' | | ''Hux Kham Mlu Hlu'' | ||
| | | [[Hux Mlak]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Iadraja}} | | {{flag|Iadraja}} | ||
Line 191: | Line 193: | ||
| [[User:Jaxukuk|Jaxukuk]] | | [[User:Jaxukuk|Jaxukuk]] | ||
| ''Jaksukuk'' | | ''Jaksukuk'' | ||
| [[ | | [[Karäkashien]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Jolic Kingdom}} | | {{flag|Jolic Kingdom}} | ||
| [[User:ORW31770|ORW31770]] | | [[User:ORW31770|ORW31770]] | ||
| ''Konnløðijøl'' | | ''Konnløðijøl'' | ||
| | | [[Konnstað]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Juhashka}} | | {{flag|Juhashka}} | ||
| [[User:RomanNumeralII|RomanNumeralII]] | | [[User:RomanNumeralII|RomanNumeralII]] | ||
| ''Juhaška'' | | ''Juhaška'' | ||
| | | [[Kahat]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Jute}} | | {{flag|Jute}} | ||
Line 207: | Line 209: | ||
| ''Jute'' | | ''Jute'' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Kapari}} | |||
| [[User:Haru|Haru]] | |||
| ''Séri Kaparim'' | |||
| [[Kadhik]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Kauzia}} | | {{flag|Kauzia}} | ||
Line 219: | Line 226: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Kuthaltum}} | | {{flag|Kuthaltum}} | ||
| [[User:Izaak|Izaak]] | | [[User:Izaak|Izaak]]<br>[[User:vhika|vhika]]<br>[[User:Ultimate Ridley|Ultimate Ridley]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | [[Kuthaltum (city)|Kuthaltum]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Laefevia}} | | {{flag|Laefevia}} | ||
Line 228: | Line 235: | ||
| [[Solténna]] | | [[Solténna]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Lahan}} | ||
| [[User: | | [[User:vhika|vhika]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Lesidea}} | | {{flag|Lesidea}} | ||
| [[User:Fleur|Rjölva]] | | [[User:Fleur|Rjölva]]<br>[[User:Casidhe|Casidhe]] | ||
| ''Lielsidhè'' | | ''Lielsidhè'' | ||
| [[Fàricail]] | | [[Fàricail]] | ||
Line 245: | Line 252: | ||
| {{flag|Lons}} | | {{flag|Lons}} | ||
| [[User:Pimpossible|Pimpossible]] | | [[User:Pimpossible|Pimpossible]] | ||
| '' | | ''Lôns'' | ||
| [[Alesia]] | | [[Alesia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 266: | Line 273: | ||
| [[User:KathAveara|KathAveara]] | | [[User:KathAveara|KathAveara]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | [[Af-Mishtun]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|New Asmal}} | | {{flag|New Asmal}} | ||
| [[User:Pimpossible|Pimpossible]] | | [[User:Pimpossible|Pimpossible]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | [[Heltiiq]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Cerman}} | ||
| [[User:Visemano|Visemano]] | | [[User:Visemano|Visemano]] | ||
| ''Terminija'' | | ''Terminija'' | ||
| | | [[Kúri]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Ngeyvger}} | | {{flag|Ngeyvger}} | ||
Line 292: | Line 299: | ||
| ''Niđalosia'' | | ''Niđalosia'' | ||
| [[Nithash]] | | [[Nithash]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Penaxxi}} | | {{flag|Penaxxi}} | ||
| [[User:LawOfTheSeas|LawOfTheSeas]] | | [[User:LawOfTheSeas|LawOfTheSeas]] | ||
| ''Penəxxi'' | | ''Penəxxi'' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 322: | Line 319: | ||
| ''Sanmra'' | | ''Sanmra'' | ||
| [[Elten]] | | [[Elten]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Spitinda}} | | {{flag|Spitinda}} | ||
| [[User:~jakip|~jakip]] | | [[User:~jakip|~jakip]] | ||
| | |||
| [[Rukuya]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Sucaelia}} | | {{flag|Sucaelia}} | ||
Line 335: | Line 329: | ||
| ''Sükerha'' | | ''Sükerha'' | ||
| [[Fuisirha]] | | [[Fuisirha]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Suvoonthal}} | | {{flag|Suvoonthal}} | ||
Line 357: | Line 346: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Temay}} | | {{flag|Temay}} | ||
| | [[User:Plowiee|plowiee]] | | | [[User:Plowiee|plowiee]]<br>[[User:Boaaekin|Boaaekin]] | ||
| ''Tehm Haoi'' | | ''Tehm Haoi'' | ||
| [[Dhap Thi]] | | [[Dhap Thi]] | ||
Line 365: | Line 354: | ||
| ''Tnaaqasin'' | | ''Tnaaqasin'' | ||
| [[Uaruu Rasaata]] | | [[Uaruu Rasaata]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Tomeria}} | | {{flag|Tomeria}} | ||
| [[User:TheCrazyYankee|TheCrazyYankee]] | | [[User:TheCrazyYankee|TheCrazyYankee]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | [[Belfair]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Tuanmali}} | | {{flag|Tuanmali}} | ||
Line 409: | Line 393: | ||
| [[User:Smtuval|Yenny]] | | [[User:Smtuval|Yenny]] | ||
| ''Vadopö'' | | ''Vadopö'' | ||
| [[ | | [[Manan]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Veridia}} | | {{flag|Veridia}} | ||
Line 423: | Line 402: | ||
| {{flag|Vemou}} | | {{flag|Vemou}} | ||
| [[User:jokull|Jökull]] | | [[User:jokull|Jökull]] | ||
| | |||
| [[Socavou]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Withei}} | ||
| [[User: | | [[User:Tuckiozi|Tuckiozi]] | ||
| '' | | ''Vişei'' | ||
| | | [[Caprē]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Xhodiar}} | | {{flag|Xhodiar}} | ||
| [[User:MultiNET|MultiNET]] | | [[User:MultiNET|MultiNET]] | ||
| ''Khr'iilaksr'' | | ''Khr'iilaksr'' | ||
| | | [[Kweqi]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Xynderland}} | | {{flag|Xynderland}} | ||
| [[User:Avlönskt|Avlönskt]] | | [[User:Avlönskt|Avlönskt]] | ||
| ''Avxyntvälla'' | | ''Avxyntvälla'' | ||
| | | [[Dukrone]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Yaxarhayut}} | | {{flag|Yaxarhayut}} | ||
Line 462: | Line 443: | ||
| [[User:Keihne|Keihne]] | | [[User:Keihne|Keihne]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 472: | Line 448: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="min-width:500px" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="min-width:500px" | ||
|+ Former CWS Countries | |+ Former CWS Countries | ||
! Country !! Owner | ! Country !! Owner !! Reason !! Now part of | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | A'i | ||
| [[User: | | [[User:Viktor Stamyr|Viktor Stamyr]] | ||
| Inactivity | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ændwelf | | Ændwelf | ||
| | | [[User:George Swan|George Swan]] | ||
| Inactivity | |||
| [[Dhwer]] (province of Hayndwelp) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Akuvi | | Akuvi | ||
| [[User:vhika|vhika]] | | [[User:vhika|vhika]] | ||
| Request | |||
| [[Jute]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Aracovix | | Aracovix | ||
| | | [[User:George Swan|George Swan]] | ||
| Inactivity | |||
| [[Ngeyvger]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Armul | | Armul | ||
| | | | ||
| Inactivity | |||
| [[Hanerj]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Brilliania | | Brilliania | ||
| [[User:Matryoshka|Matryoshka]] | | [[User:Matryoshka|Matryoshka]] | ||
| Request | |||
| [[West Itimarr]]<br>[[East Itimarr]] | |||
|- | |||
| Gavria | |||
| [[User:jdam489|jdam489]] | |||
| Inactivity | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Great Kaisen Empire | | Great Kaisen Empire | ||
| [[User:Camera244|Camera244]] | | [[User:Camera244|Camera244]] | ||
| In-universe event | |||
| [[Đac Federation]] (territories)<br>[[Cerman]] (colony) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Chirelmar | | Chirelmar | ||
| | | | ||
| Inactivity | |||
| [[Chasoho Qaysa]] (colony)<br>[[Suvoonthal]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Cialnra | | Cialnra | ||
| [[User:Sphenocorona|Sphenocorona]] | | [[User:Sphenocorona|Sphenocorona]] | ||
| Inactivity | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Dyaron | | Dyaron | ||
| [[User:khaleesi|khaleesi]] | | [[User:khaleesi|khaleesi]] | ||
| Inactivity | |||
| [[Garelsjema]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Fenhjald Dominion | | Fenhjald Dominion | ||
| [[User:Casidhe|Casidhe]] | | [[User:Casidhe|Casidhe]] | ||
| Inactivity | |||
| [[Koize]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Helsonia | | Helsonia | ||
| [[User:Visemano|Visemano]] | | [[User:Visemano|Visemano]] | ||
| In-universe event | |||
| [[Cerman]]<br>[[Amerhan]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Isfjod | | Isfjod | ||
| [[User:Popp2|Popp2]] | | [[User:Popp2|Popp2]] | ||
| Inactivity | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ishenar | | Ishenar | ||
| [[User:Xylophonw|Xylophonw]] | | [[User:Xylophonw|Xylophonw]] | ||
| Request | |||
| [[Zhinayak]]<br>[[Hemesh]]<br>[[Algazi Union]] (expanded) | |||
|- | |||
| Kangthangland | |||
| [[User:Karchei|Karchei]] | |||
| Inactivity | |||
| [[Amaia]] | |||
|- | |||
| Lahiri Empire | |||
| [[User:Casidhe|Casidhe]] | |||
| Request | |||
| [[Lahan]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Lorimer | | Lorimer | ||
| [[User:rruss|rruss]] | | [[User:rruss|rruss]] | ||
| Inactivity | |||
| [[Lorimer]] ([[Letzia|Letzian]] colony)<br>[[Khaazland]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Magentine | | Magentine | ||
| [[User:supernova|supernova]] | | [[User:supernova|supernova]] | ||
| Inactivity | |||
| [[Central Ekuosia]]<br>[[Izovangia]]<br>[[Hezun]]<br>[[Withei]]<br>[[Kapari]]<br>[[Spitinda]] (expanded)<br>[[Tabiqa]] (expanded) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| North Magentine | | North Magentine | ||
| [[User:supernova|supernova]] | | [[User:supernova|supernova]] | ||
| Inactivity | |||
| [[Central Ekuosia]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Mazgreijh Urjhёjon | | Mazgreijh Urjhёjon | ||
| | | | ||
| In-universe event | |||
| [[Ammia]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Moriyo | | Moriyo | ||
| [[User:cntrational|cntrational]] | | [[User:cntrational|cntrational]] | ||
| Inactivity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Ohkoria | |||
| [[User:KiLe7x|KiLe7x]] | |||
| Request | |||
| (islands replaced) | |||
|- | |||
| Requi | |||
| [[User:Viktor Stamyr|Viktor Stamyr]] | |||
| Inactivity | |||
| [[Rekw]] (territory of [[Qonklaks]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Rrwumi Fasaj | ||
| [[ | | | ||
| Inactivity | |||
| [[Algazi Union]]<br>[[Dhweran Ekuosia]]<br>[[Letzia]]<br>[[Zhinayak]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Shaelia | | Shaelia | ||
| | | | ||
| Inactivity | |||
| [[North Epyx]]<br>[[East Epyx]]<br>[[South Epyx]]<br>[[Kema Mi Amo]] | |||
|- | |||
| Siakua | |||
| [[User:Sphenocorona|Sphenocorona]] | |||
| Inactivity | |||
| [[Dhwer]] (province of Thyakw) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Sirenia | | Sirenia | ||
| [[User:k1234567890y|k1234567890y]] | | [[User:k1234567890y|k1234567890y]] | ||
| Request | |||
| [[Fazulavaz]] (territories) | |||
|- | |||
| Tolau | |||
| [[User:Unleashy|unleashy]] | |||
| Request | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Utol | |||
| [[User:Visemano|Visemano]] | |||
| In-universe event | |||
| [[Cerman]] (territory) | |||
|- | |||
| Veldia | |||
| [[User:Sora|Sora]] | |||
| Inactivity | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Vrkhazh | ||
| [[User:Ahzoh|Ahzoh]] | |||
| Inactivity/Request | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Xosk̵ŧjull | | Xosk̵ŧjull | ||
| | | | ||
| Inactivity | |||
| [[Hux Kham]] (expanded) | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Lists]] | [[Category:Lists]] |
Revision as of 18:10, 24 April 2016
This is a list of the countries of Sahar by who owns them out-of-universe, as a handy reference guide.
Country | Owner | Reason | Now part of |
---|---|---|---|
A'i | Viktor Stamyr | Inactivity | |
Ændwelf | George Swan | Inactivity | Dhwer (province of Hayndwelp) |
Akuvi | vhika | Request | Jute |
Aracovix | George Swan | Inactivity | Ngeyvger |
Armul | Inactivity | Hanerj | |
Brilliania | Matryoshka | Request | West Itimarr East Itimarr |
Gavria | jdam489 | Inactivity | |
Great Kaisen Empire | Camera244 | In-universe event | Đac Federation (territories) Cerman (colony) |
Chirelmar | Inactivity | Chasoho Qaysa (colony) Suvoonthal | |
Cialnra | Sphenocorona | Inactivity | |
Dyaron | khaleesi | Inactivity | Garelsjema |
Fenhjald Dominion | Casidhe | Inactivity | Koize |
Helsonia | Visemano | In-universe event | Cerman Amerhan |
Isfjod | Popp2 | Inactivity | |
Ishenar | Xylophonw | Request | Zhinayak Hemesh Algazi Union (expanded) |
Kangthangland | Karchei | Inactivity | Amaia |
Lahiri Empire | Casidhe | Request | Lahan |
Lorimer | rruss | Inactivity | Lorimer (Letzian colony) Khaazland |
Magentine | supernova | Inactivity | Central Ekuosia Izovangia Hezun Withei Kapari Spitinda (expanded) Tabiqa (expanded) |
North Magentine | supernova | Inactivity | Central Ekuosia |
Mazgreijh Urjhёjon | In-universe event | Ammia | |
Moriyo | cntrational | Inactivity | |
Ohkoria | KiLe7x | Request | (islands replaced) |
Requi | Viktor Stamyr | Inactivity | Rekw (territory of Qonklaks) |
Rrwumi Fasaj | Inactivity | Algazi Union Dhweran Ekuosia Letzia Zhinayak | |
Shaelia | Inactivity | North Epyx East Epyx South Epyx Kema Mi Amo | |
Siakua | Sphenocorona | Inactivity | Dhwer (province of Thyakw) |
Sirenia | k1234567890y | Request | Fazulavaz (territories) |
Tolau | unleashy | Request | |
Utol | Visemano | In-universe event | Cerman (territory) |
Veldia | Sora | Inactivity | |
Vrkhazh | Ahzoh | Inactivity/Request | |
Xosk̵ŧjull | Inactivity | Hux Kham (expanded) |