Difference between revisions of "CWS Planet:Real-life people"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Yrieixgroulx (talk | contribs) (→Men) |
Alynnidalar (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Amelia_Womack|Amelia Womack]] || [[Bhian Máchibh]] || {{flag|Riyana}} || President || In office from June 30th 2015 - present | | [[Wikipedia:Amelia_Womack|Amelia Womack]] || [[Bhian Máchibh]] || {{flag|Riyana}} || President || In office from June 30th 2015 - present | ||
|- | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Ieng_Thirith|Ieng Thirith]] || [[Tien'a]] || {{flag|Sanmra}} || head of state || IRL she was Pol Pot's sister-in-law | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Joey_Yung|Joey Yung]] || TBA || {{flag|Sucaelia}} || Queen || Reigning from 12th June 2002 - present | | [[Wikipedia:Joey_Yung|Joey Yung]] || TBA || {{flag|Sucaelia}} || Queen || Reigning from 12th June 2002 - present |
Revision as of 22:47, 30 January 2017
Please add real-life people you wish to use in your countries. Provide the name of the real-life person, possibly link it to a Wikipedia article (or other equivalent), state the name of the corresponding person in your country and provide the link to its page, and add your country. If possible, provide the role of this person in your country (eg. empress, singer, prime minister, etc.). Keep the role as short as possible and use the "notes" column to further elaborate if needed. This is mainly to prevent duplicates (the same person being claimed multiple times). Please note that this is "first come, first served". If you notice someone has already claimed a person you really want, discuss it with the first claimer.
Women
Men
Other
Real-life person | Sahar person | Country | Role | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Angel Haze | Tiyermoskarel | Tabiqa | singer | AKA Taesal bal Malira |