Difference between revisions of "CWS Planet:List of countries by CWS user"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|+ Current CWS Countries | |+ Current CWS Countries | ||
! Country !! Owner(s) !! Native name !! Capital city || Thread link | ! Country !! Owner(s) !! Native name !! Capital city || Thread link | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Achiyitqana}} | | {{flag|Achiyitqana}} | ||
Line 39: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Amerhan}} | | {{flag|Amerhan}} | ||
| [[User:Visemano|Vise]] | | [[User:Visemano|Vise]]<br>[[User:ava|ava]] | ||
| ''Áámerhyi'' | | ''Áámerhyi'' | ||
| [[Gjeerń]] | | [[Gjeerń]] | ||
Line 55: | Line 49: | ||
| [[Omaki]] | | [[Omaki]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Azerin}} | | {{flag|Azerin}} | ||
| [[User: | | [[User:ava|ava]] | ||
| ''Azaran'' | | ''Azaran'' | ||
| [[Stalo]] | | [[Stalo]] | ||
Line 75: | Line 63: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Barradiwa}} | | {{flag|Barradiwa}} | ||
| [[User:Ultimate Ridley|Ultimate Ridley]] | | [[User:Ultimate Ridley|Ultimate Ridley]]<br>[[User:ava|ava]]<br>[[User:Irrhythmic|severy]] | ||
| ''Barádíua'' | | ''Barádíua'' | ||
| [[Sonegio]] | | [[Sonegio]] | ||
Line 87: | Line 75: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Cerman}} | | {{flag|Cerman}} | ||
| [[User:Visemano|Vise]] | | [[User:Visemano|Vise]]<br>[[User:ava|ava]] | ||
| ''Terminija'' | | ''Terminija'' | ||
| [[Kúri]] | | [[Kúri]] | ||
Line 117: | Line 105: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Dhwer}} | | {{flag|Dhwer}} | ||
| [[User: | | [[User:Loglorn|Loglorn]] | ||
| ''Ðwer bem Penkrawt'' | | ''Ðwer bem Penkrawt'' | ||
| [[KeHarl]] | | [[KeHarl]] | ||
Line 123: | Line 111: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Fádalh}} | | {{flag|Fádalh}} | ||
| | | | ||
| ''Páadtal'' | | ''Páadtal'' | ||
| [[Biyasin]] | | [[Biyasin]] | ||
Line 150: | Line 138: | ||
| [[Zônamân]] | | [[Zônamân]] | ||
| [https://conworkshop.info/view_post.php?thread=3cb15cd4be76f5e2772e2a15e96ed269 thread] | | [https://conworkshop.info/view_post.php?thread=3cb15cd4be76f5e2772e2a15e96ed269 thread] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Jáhkavarra}} | | {{flag|Jáhkavarra}} | ||
Line 176: | Line 158: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Kaiyyo}} | | {{flag|Kaiyyo}} | ||
| | | [[User:irrhythmic|severy]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 186: | Line 168: | ||
| [[Kauilana]] | | [[Kauilana]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Komania}} | | {{flag|Komania}} | ||
Line 223: | Line 199: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Mbamigi}} | | {{flag|Mbamigi}} | ||
| [[User: | | [[User:Alcazar|Alcazar]] | ||
| ''B̃amigi'' | | ''B̃amigi'' | ||
| [[Ndoone 'Age]] | | [[Ndoone 'Age]] | ||
Line 229: | Line 205: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Nevira}} | | {{flag|Nevira}} | ||
| [[User:Irrhythmic|severy]]<br> [[User:Ultimate Ridley|Ultimate Ridley | | [[User:Irrhythmic|severy]]<br> [[User:Ultimate Ridley|Ultimate Ridley]]<br>[[User:Povania|minty2mayhem]] | ||
| ''Nivixe'' | | ''Nivixe'' | ||
| [[Yisma]] | | [[Yisma]] | ||
Line 239: | Line 215: | ||
| [[Rehleysa]] | | [[Rehleysa]] | ||
| [http://conworkshop.info/view_post.php?thread=e4fb6a4267d120157a1ad7f56ef2ec02 thread] | | [http://conworkshop.info/view_post.php?thread=e4fb6a4267d120157a1ad7f56ef2ec02 thread] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Povan Union}} | | {{flag|Povan Union}} | ||
Line 251: | Line 221: | ||
| [[Aramos]] | | [[Aramos]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Qatilluu}} [[Qatilluu]] | | {{flagicon|Qatilluu}} [[Qatilluu]] | ||
Line 265: | Line 229: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Qonklaks}} | | {{flag|Qonklaks}} | ||
| [[User:Krmp4|Qonkogram]] | | [[User:Krmp4|Qonkogram]]<br>[[User:Arryog|Arryog]]<br>[[User:Dendana|Dendana]]<br>[[User:Arnoldii|Leiden]] | ||
| Kvövćjek | | Kvövćjek | ||
| Jikring | | Jikring | ||
Line 271: | Line 235: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Riyana}} | | {{flag|Riyana}} | ||
| | | [[User:Arnoldii|Leiden]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 277: | Line 241: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Rosland}} | | {{flag|Rosland}} | ||
| [[User: | | [[User:ava|ava]] | ||
| ''Rosźigè'' | | ''Rosźigè'' | ||
| [[Komu]] | | [[Komu]] | ||
Line 302: | Line 266: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Temay}} | | {{flag|Temay}} | ||
| | [[User:Plowiee|ava | | | [[User:Plowiee|ava]] | ||
| ''Tehm Haoi'' | | ''Tehm Haoi'' | ||
| [[Dhap Thi]] | | [[Dhap Thi]] | ||
| [http://conworkshop.info/view_post.php?thread=9d49fe361117ee897fa43489eb3a6d29 thread] | | [http://conworkshop.info/view_post.php?thread=9d49fe361117ee897fa43489eb3a6d29 thread] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Tuanmali}} | | {{flag|Tuanmali}} | ||
Line 336: | Line 294: | ||
| [[Yerverg]] | | [[Yerverg]] | ||
| [http://conworkshop.info/view_post.php?thread=cf6f6629a7c9aba3ac7e8483bfed71ac thread] | | [http://conworkshop.info/view_post.php?thread=cf6f6629a7c9aba3ac7e8483bfed71ac thread] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Veridia}} | | {{flag|Veridia}} | ||
| [[User: | | [[User:ava|ava]] | ||
| ''Vijrtia'' | | ''Vijrtia'' | ||
| [[Panemi]] | | [[Panemi]] | ||
| [http://conworkshop.info/view_post.php?thread=ab2f1fef40bff62cf1bed17b186e5dc8 thread] | | [http://conworkshop.info/view_post.php?thread=ab2f1fef40bff62cf1bed17b186e5dc8 thread] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Xhodiar}} | | {{flag|Xhodiar}} | ||
| [[User:Benjamin|ʙen]] | | [[User:Benjamin|ʙen]]<br>[[User:MultiNET|MultiNET]]<br>[[User:MrMarly|MrMarly]] | ||
| {{cs|XRL|қыоӆгыс}} ''[qʼs̩ʔoǁʱɣ̍ʃ]'' | | {{cs|XRL|қыоӆгыс}} ''[qʼs̩ʔoǁʱɣ̍ʃ]'' | ||
| [[Kweqi]] | | [[Kweqi]] | ||
Line 362: | Line 308: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Xynderland}} | | {{flag|Xynderland}} | ||
| [[User: | | [[User:Arnoldii|Leiden]] | ||
| ''Avxyntvälla'' | | ''Avxyntvälla'' | ||
| [[Dukrone]] | | [[Dukrone]] | ||
Line 378: | Line 324: | ||
| [[Valeneni]] | | [[Valeneni]] | ||
| [http://conworkshop.info/view_post.php?thread=955a59fb26424f3cf9ce157be1c66043 thread] | | [http://conworkshop.info/view_post.php?thread=955a59fb26424f3cf9ce157be1c66043 thread] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Yorudbynbad}} | | {{flag|Yorudbynbad}} | ||
Line 390: | Line 330: | ||
| | | | ||
| [http://conworkshop.info/view_post.php?thread=4bd4501764c6725f92ff3f4c480318ee thread] | | [http://conworkshop.info/view_post.php?thread=4bd4501764c6725f92ff3f4c480318ee thread] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 414: | Line 348: | ||
| Reboot purge | | Reboot purge | ||
| [[Nordjaelm]] | | [[Nordjaelm]] | ||
|- | |||
| Aayke Ngol | |||
| [[User:Echethesi|Echethesi]]<br>[[User:Karchei|Karchei]] | |||
| Inactivity | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Àhgeth | | Àhgeth | ||
Line 439: | Line 378: | ||
| Inactivity | | Inactivity | ||
| [[Ngeyvger]] | | [[Ngeyvger]] | ||
|- | |||
| Awarahl | |||
| [[User:Visemano|Vise]]<br>[[User:Dendana|Dendana]] | |||
| Request | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Armul | | Armul | ||
Line 454: | Line 398: | ||
| Request | | Request | ||
| [[West Itimarr]]<br>[[East Itimarr]] | | [[West Itimarr]]<br>[[East Itimarr]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Caesillania | | Caesillania | ||
Line 509: | Line 443: | ||
| Inactivity | | Inactivity | ||
| [[Koize]] | | [[Koize]] | ||
|- | |||
| Gavria | |||
| [[User:jdam489|jdam489]] | |||
| Inactivity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Great Kaisen Empire | |||
| [[User:Camera244|Camera244]] | |||
| In-universe event | |||
| [[Đac Federation]] (territories)<br>[[Cerman]] (colony, now retconned) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Helsonia | | Helsonia | ||
Line 514: | Line 458: | ||
| In-universe event | | In-universe event | ||
| [[Cerman]]<br>[[Amerhan]] | | [[Cerman]]<br>[[Amerhan]] | ||
|- | |||
| Herdek | |||
| [[User:Leonel2000|Leonel2000]] | |||
| Inactivity | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Isfjod | | Isfjod | ||
Line 542: | Line 491: | ||
| Jolic Kingdom | | Jolic Kingdom | ||
| [[User:ORW31770|ORW31770]] | | [[User:ORW31770|ORW31770]] | ||
| In-universe | | In-universe (now retconned) | ||
| [[Qonklaks]] | | [[Qonklaks]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 555: | Line 504: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Karduv | |||
| [[User:Arryog|Viktor]] | | [[User:Arryog|Viktor]] | ||
| | | Request | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Kawui | |||
| Sakurai | |||
| Request | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Khambvan | |||
| [[User:Echethesi|Echethesi]] | | [[User:Echethesi|Echethesi]] | ||
| Inactivity | | Inactivity | ||
| [[Amaia]] | | [[Amaia]] | ||
|- | |||
| Kingdom of Szezkia (sorta) | |||
| [[User:Benjamin|ʙen]] | |||
| Request | |||
| now a part of the [[Holy Xhovian Empire]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Lahiri Empire | | Lahiri Empire | ||
| [[User:Casidhe|Casidhe]] | | [[User:Casidhe|Casidhe]] | ||
| Request | | Request | ||
| [[Lahan]] | | [[Lahan]] (like, all of it) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lahan | | Lahan | ||
Line 594: | Line 553: | ||
| Inactivity | | Inactivity | ||
| [[Central Ekuosia]]<br>[[Izovangia]]<br>[[Hezun]]<br>[[Withei]]<br>[[Kapari]]<br>[[Spitinda]] (expanded)<br>[[Tabiqa]] (expanded) | | [[Central Ekuosia]]<br>[[Izovangia]]<br>[[Hezun]]<br>[[Withei]]<br>[[Kapari]]<br>[[Spitinda]] (expanded)<br>[[Tabiqa]] (expanded) | ||
|- | |||
| Ngutan | |||
| [[User:Unleashy|emma]] | |||
| Inactivity/request | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| North Magentine | | North Magentine | ||
Line 629: | Line 593: | ||
| Reboot purge | | Reboot purge | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| Pthalk | |||
| [[User:Izaak|Izaak]]<br>[[User:MarrisUes|Marris]] | |||
| Inactivity | |||
| now a [[Pthalk|state]] of [[Letzia]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Requi | | Requi | ||
Line 678: | Line 647: | ||
| [[User:Echethesi|Echethesi]] | | [[User:Echethesi|Echethesi]] | ||
| Inactivity? | | Inactivity? | ||
| eaten by [[Azey]] | |||
|- | |||
| Tsien | |||
| [[User:Pink_Treasure|Pink Treasure]] | |||
| Request | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 698: | Line 672: | ||
| [[User:Sora|Sora]] | | [[User:Sora|Sora]] | ||
| Inactivity | | Inactivity | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| Vemou | |||
| [[User:Jokull|jokull]] | |||
| Inactivity | |||
| [[Yachiro]] | |||
|- | |||
| Waytseia | |||
| [[User:KpTroopaFR|kp]] | |||
| Request | |||
| [[Ensia and Suenia]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Xosk̵ŧjull | | Xosk̵ŧjull | ||
| | | | ||
| Inactivity | | Inactivity | ||
| [[ | | | ||
|- | |||
| Yerlan | |||
| [[User:ManOfZeLego|EvanFyous]] | |||
| Inactivity | |||
| [[Asota]] | |||
|- | |||
| Yhael | |||
| [[User:Benjamin|ʙen]] | |||
| Inactivity? | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Yutte Basi | | Yutte Basi | ||
| [[User:MultiNET|MultiNet]] | | [[User:MultiNET|MultiNet]] | ||
| | | Inactivity | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 01:39, 13 February 2020
This is a list of the countries of Sahar by who owns them out-of-universe, as a handy reference guide.
Current CWS Countries
Former CWS Countries
Country | Owner | Reason | Now part of |
---|---|---|---|
A'i | Viktor Stamyr | Inactivity | |
Aastayog | ORW31770 | Reboot purge | Nordjaelm |
Aayke Ngol | Echethesi Karchei |
Inactivity | |
Àhgeth | Curlie | Request | Azey |
Ammia | LawOfTheSeas | Reboot purge | |
Ændwelf | George Swan | Inactivity | Dhwer (province of Hayndwelp) Taanttu Bavkïrak |
Akuvi | vhika | Request | Jute |
Aracovix | George Swan | Inactivity | Ngeyvger |
Awarahl | Vise Dendana |
Request | |
Armul | Inactivity | Hanerj | |
Bosato | Hashi | Reboot purge | |
Brilliania | Matryoshka | Request | West Itimarr East Itimarr |
Caesillania | irrhythmic | Request | |
Chasoho Qaysa | YourFace | Reboot purge | |
Chirelmar | Inactivity | Chasoho Qaysa (colony) Suvoonthal | |
Ceci Ina | phi2dao | Reboot purge | |
Cialnra | Sphenocorona | Inactivity | |
Coltag | Argyle | Request | |
Đac Federation | Camera244 | Reboot purge | |
Dyaron | khaleesi | Inactivity | Garelsjema |
Fenhjald Dominion | Casidhe | Inactivity | Koize |
Gavria | jdam489 | Inactivity | |
Great Kaisen Empire | Camera244 | In-universe event | Đac Federation (territories) Cerman (colony, now retconned) |
Helsonia | Visemano | In-universe event | Cerman Amerhan |
Herdek | Leonel2000 | Inactivity | |
Isfjod | Popp2 | Inactivity | |
Ishenar | Xylophonw | Request | Zhinayak Hemesh Algazi Union (expanded) |
Ithaurea | utvolsgr | Reboot purge | |
Jazykia | unleashy | Request | Qonklaks |
Jaxukuk | Jaxukuk | Inactivity? | |
Jolic Kingdom | ORW31770 | In-universe (now retconned) | Qonklaks |
Kangthangland | Karchei | Inactivity | Amaia |
Kapari | Haru | Inactivity | |
Karduv | Viktor | Request | |
Kawui | Sakurai | Request | |
Khambvan | Echethesi | Inactivity | Amaia |
Kingdom of Szezkia (sorta) | ʙen | Request | now a part of the Holy Xhovian Empire |
Lahiri Empire | Casidhe | Request | Lahan (like, all of it) |
Lahan | vhika | Request | |
Lesidea | Rjölva Casidhe |
Reboot purge | |
Lorimer | rruss | Inactivity | Lorimer (Letzian colony) Khaazland |
Lorz | Tamos | Reboot purge | |
Magentine | supernova | Inactivity | Central Ekuosia Izovangia Hezun Withei Kapari Spitinda (expanded) Tabiqa (expanded) |
Ngutan | emma | Inactivity/request | |
North Magentine | supernova | Inactivity | Central Ekuosia |
Nrekodo | Echethesi | Merged with Sagun | Tsagon |
Malayai | Camera244 | Request | |
Mazgreijh Urjhёjon | In-universe event | Ammia | |
Mettat | KathAveara | Request | |
Moriyo | cntrational | Inactivity | Amaia |
Nithalosia | Hashi | Reboot purge | |
Pthalk | Izaak Marris |
Inactivity | now a state of Letzia |
Requi | Viktor Stamyr | Inactivity | Rekw (territory of Qonklaks) |
Rrwumi Fasaj | Inactivity | Algazi Union Dhweran Ekuosia Letzia Zhinayak | |
Settia | kwiatowa (Fleur/pebble) | Inactivity | |
Shaelia | Inactivity | North Epyx East Epyx South Epyx Kema Mi Amo | |
Siakua | Sphenocorona | Inactivity | Dhwer (province of Thyakw) |
Sirenia | k1234567890y | Request | Fazulavaz (territories) |
Suvoonthal | Miles | Reboot purge | |
Tolau | unleashy | Request | |
Tomeria | TheCrazyYankee | Inactivity | |
Tsagon | Echethesi | Inactivity? | eaten by Azey |
Tsien | Pink Treasure | Request | |
Unnsvlen | whattoheck | Reboot purge | |
Urheya | KathAveara | Request | |
Utol | Visemano | In-universe event | Cerman (territory) |
Veldia | Sora | Inactivity | |
Vemou | jokull | Inactivity | Yachiro |
Waytseia | kp | Request | Ensia and Suenia |
Xosk̵ŧjull | Inactivity | ||
Yerlan | EvanFyous | Inactivity | Asota |
Yhael | ʙen | Inactivity? | |
Yutte Basi | MultiNet | Inactivity |