Difference between revisions of "List of currencies"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
|||
(95 intermediate revisions by 35 users not shown) | |||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
! scope="col" style="width: 50px;" | Example Image | ! scope="col" style="width: 50px;" | Example Image | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Atameng}} | ||
| | | <!-- Currency --> Teho | ||
| | | <!-- Symbol --> ┴ | ||
| | | <!-- Code--> ATT | ||
| | | <!-- Fractional unit --> Nito | ||
| 100 | | <!-- Number to basic --> 100 | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Athsud}} | ||
| | | Pad | ||
| {{ | | {{cs|NTV|₽}} (₽) | ||
| | | ATP | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 61: | Line 53: | ||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> Tien | | <!-- Fractional unit --> Tien | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> 100 | | <!-- Number to basic --> 100 | ||
| <!-- Example --> | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Danshapu}} | |||
| Draconian Lotús | |||
| ଲ | |||
| DRL | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> 6, 72 | | <!-- Number to basic --> 6, 72 | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Faźulavaz}} | | {{flag|Faźulavaz}} | ||
| <!-- Currency --> | | <!-- Currency --> Nedji | ||
| <!-- Symbol --> ₦ | | <!-- Symbol --> ₦ | ||
| <!-- Code--> FLN | | <!-- Code--> FLN | ||
Line 104: | Line 88: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Fordas}} | | {{flag|Fordas}} | ||
| <!-- Currency --> Acre | | <!-- Currency --> [[Fordian acre|Acre]] | ||
| <!-- Symbol --> | | <!-- Symbol --> | ||
| <!-- Code--> | | <!-- Code--> FRA | ||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | | <!-- Fractional unit --> | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> | | <!-- Number to basic --> | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Gushlia}} | ||
| <!-- Currency --> | | Tashta | ||
| <!-- Symbol --> | | | ||
| <!-- Code--> | | KST | ||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | | | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> | | | ||
| <!-- Example --> | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Khezan}} | |||
| <!-- Currency --> Vaja | |||
| <!-- Symbol --> {{cs|VOSAN|Q$}} | |||
| <!-- Code--> QVA | |||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> Azzir | |||
| <!-- Number to basic --> 100 | |||
| <!-- Example --> | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Komania}} | |||
| <!-- Currency --> [[Seqam|Sekham]] | |||
| <!-- Symbol --> ₴ | |||
| <!-- Code--> SXM | |||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | |||
| <!-- Number to basic --> 5, 10, 50, 100 | |||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Naea}} | ||
| <!-- Currency --> | | <!-- Currency --> Naean Blossom | ||
| <!-- Symbol --> | | <!-- Symbol --> ฿ | ||
| <!-- Code--> | | <!-- Code--> NBL | ||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | | <!-- Fractional unit --> Petal (ρ) | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> | | <!-- Number to basic -->100, 300 <small>(rare)</small>, 500, 1.000, 10.000, 50.000, 100.000 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Mablag}} | ||
| <!-- Currency --> | | <!-- Currency --> Zana / Zà Nā | ||
| <!-- Symbol --> | | <!-- Symbol --> Ƶ | ||
| <!-- Code--> | | <!-- Code--> MBZ | ||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | | <!-- Fractional unit --> | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> | | <!-- Number to basic --> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Mbamigi}} | | {{flag|Mbamigi}} | ||
Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
[[File:Mbamigi 500 Azu.png|75px]] | [[File:Mbamigi 500 Azu.png|75px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Mermelia}} | ||
| <!-- Currency --> | | <!-- Currency --> [[Síllte Síltálttléɂe|Mermelian Sila]] | ||
| <!-- Symbol --> | | <!-- Symbol --> ₺ | ||
| <!-- Code--> | | <!-- Code--> STS | ||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | | <!-- Fractional unit --> Síllte (₺), Dlíige (₶) | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> | | <!-- Number to basic --> | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Natuliró}} | ||
| <!-- Currency --> [[ | | <!-- Currency --> [[Natuá Gítca|Gítca]] | ||
| <!-- Symbol --> | | <!-- Symbol --> {{cs|NATU|%}} | ||
| <!-- Code--> | | <!-- Code--> NTG | ||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | | <!-- Fractional unit --> | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> | | <!-- Number to basic --> | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 184: | Line 184: | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Povan Union}} | ||
| | | Tange | ||
| | | T | ||
| | | TGE | ||
| | | Tja | ||
| | | 250 | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Qazania}} | ||
| | | [[Suýuq]] | ||
| | | S̸̸ | ||
| | | SYQ | ||
| | | Suýuq, Nez | ||
| | | 0.1, 0.2, 0.5, 1, 2, 5, 8, 10, 20, 50, 100, 200, 500, 800, 1000 | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Qonklaks}}<br>{{flag|Karduv}} | |||
| Chih | |||
| ₵ | |||
| QKC | |||
| Phein | |||
| 1, 2, 5, 10, 50, 100 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Sanmra}} | | {{flag|Sanmra}} | ||
Line 208: | Line 216: | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Soptemia}} | ||
| | | <!-- Currency --> [[Soptenese Vosom|Vosom]] | ||
| | | <!-- Symbol --> ꩜ | ||
| | | <!-- Code--> SPV | ||
| | | <!-- Fractional unit --> | ||
| | | <!-- Number to basic --> | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:OneVosom.png|50px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Torosha}} | ||
| | | [[Sekham]] | ||
| | | ₴ | ||
| | | SXM | ||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | | <!-- Fractional unit --> | ||
| | | 5, 10, 50, 100 | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Tuanmali}} | ||
| <!-- Currency --> | | <!-- Currency --> | ||
| <!-- Symbol --> | | <!-- Symbol --> | ||
| <!-- Code--> | | <!-- Code--> | ||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | | <!-- Fractional unit --> | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> | | <!-- Number to basic --> | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Urabor}} | ||
| < | | Ȝülaħa | ||
| < | | <big>{{cs|AEH|₰}}</big> | ||
| < | | UYH | ||
| < | | Yaltan (<big>{{cs|AEH|$}}</big>), fyaǩur (<big>{{cs|AEH|₴}}</big>) | ||
| | | 14, 196 | ||
| | | [[file:500k UYH.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Vosan}} | ||
| <!-- Currency --> | | <!-- Currency --> Vaja | ||
| <!-- Symbol --> | | <!-- Symbol --> {{cs|VOSAN|$}} | ||
| <!-- Code--> | | <!-- Code--> VVJ | ||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | | <!-- Fractional unit --> Acti | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> 100 | | <!-- Number to basic --> 100 | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Yakormonyo}} | ||
| <!-- Currency --> | | <!-- Currency --> Keńu | ||
| <!-- Symbol --> | | <!-- Symbol --> ఎ | ||
| <!-- Code--> | | <!-- Code--> KNU | ||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | | <!-- Fractional unit --> Monsukeńu | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> | | <!-- Number to basic --> 5 | ||
| | | [[https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/495228263560511510/504593340625584128/5KNU.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Lists]][[Category:Currencies]] | [[Category:Lists of countries]][[Category:Currencies|*]] |
Latest revision as of 14:48, 16 April 2024
This is a list of currencies used on Sahar. For currency conversion, use this page.
Please add your currency. If your country accepts more than one currency, add all of them.
If your currency has no subdivision, please leave the cell blank. Note that the "number to basic" column is for how many of the currency subdivision go into the currency, eg. 100 pence to the pound.
Country | Currency | Symbol | Code | Fractional Unit | Number to Basic | Example Image |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Atameng | Teho | ┴ | ATT | Nito | 100 | |
Athsud | Pad | ₽ (₽) | ATP | |||
Bavkïrak | Tyar | Ŧ | TYR | |||
Barradiwa | Lösá | ¤ | BRD | |||
Boroso | Boro | ฿ | BOR | Tien | 100 | |
Danshapu | Draconian Lotús | ଲ | DRL | |||
Dhwer | Yekt | ℐ | DHY | Mukt, Telur | 6, 72 | |
Faźulavaz | Nedji | ₦ | FLN | |||
Fadalh | Tadhac | ଓ | FTD | |||
Fordas | Acre | FRA | ||||
Gushlia | Tashta | KST | ||||
Khezan | Vaja | Q$ | QVA | Azzir | 100 | |
Komania | Sekham | ₴ | SXM | 5, 10, 50, 100 | ||
Lhavres | Kzeštukz | º | LHA | |||
Naea | Naean Blossom | ฿ | NBL | Petal (ρ) | 100, 300 (rare), 500, 1.000, 10.000, 50.000, 100.000 | |
Mablag | Zana / Zà Nā | Ƶ | MBZ | |||
Mbamigi | Azu | Ƌ | MIA | |||
Mermelia | Mermelian Sila | ₺ | STS | Síllte (₺), Dlíige (₶) | ||
Natuliró | Gítca | % | NTG | |||
Ngeyvger | Keisayk | 𝕂 | NGK | |||
Norjihan | Fagzamuz | ₣ | FGZ | Fagzy | 100 | |
Povan Union | Tange | T | TGE | Tja | 250 | |
Qazania | Suýuq | S̸̸ | SYQ | Suýuq, Nez | 0.1, 0.2, 0.5, 1, 2, 5, 8, 10, 20, 50, 100, 200, 500, 800, 1000 | |
Qonklaks Karduv |
Chih | ₵ | QKC | Phein | 1, 2, 5, 10, 50, 100 | |
Sanmra | ||||||
Soptemia | Vosom | ꩜ | SPV | |||
Torosha | Sekham | ₴ | SXM | 5, 10, 50, 100 | ||
Tuanmali | ||||||
Urabor | Ȝülaħa | ₰ | UYH | Yaltan ($), fyaǩur (₴) | 14, 196 | |
Vosan | Vaja | $ | VVJ | Acti | 100 | |
Yakormonyo | Keńu | ఎ | KNU | Monsukeńu | 5 | [[1]] |