Difference between revisions of "List of currencies"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
|||
(64 intermediate revisions by 24 users not shown) | |||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
! scope="col" style="width: 50px;" | Number <small>to</small> Basic | ! scope="col" style="width: 50px;" | Number <small>to</small> Basic | ||
! scope="col" style="width: 50px;" | Example Image | ! scope="col" style="width: 50px;" | Example Image | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Atameng}} | | {{flag|Atameng}} | ||
Line 37: | Line 21: | ||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> Nito | | <!-- Fractional unit --> Nito | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> 100 | | <!-- Number to basic --> 100 | ||
| <!-- Example --> | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Athsud}} | |||
| Pad | |||
| {{cs|NTV|₽}} (₽) | |||
| ATP | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 63: | Line 55: | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Danshapu}} | ||
| | | Draconian Lotús | ||
| | | ଲ | ||
| | | DRL | ||
| | | | ||
| <!-- | | | ||
| <!-- Example --> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Dhwer}} | | {{flag|Dhwer}} | ||
Line 80: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Faźulavaz}} | | {{flag|Faźulavaz}} | ||
| <!-- Currency --> | | <!-- Currency --> Nedji | ||
| <!-- Symbol --> ₦ | | <!-- Symbol --> ₦ | ||
| <!-- Code--> FLN | | <!-- Code--> FLN | ||
Line 95: | Line 87: | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Fordas}} | ||
| <!-- Currency --> | | <!-- Currency --> [[Fordian acre|Acre]] | ||
| <!-- Symbol --> | | <!-- Symbol --> | ||
| <!-- Code--> | | <!-- Code--> FRA | ||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | | <!-- Fractional unit --> | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> | | <!-- Number to basic --> | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Gushlia}} | ||
| <!-- Currency --> | | Tashta | ||
| <!-- Symbol --> | | | ||
| <!-- Code--> | | KST | ||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | | | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> | | | ||
| <!-- Example --> | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Khezan}} | |||
| <!-- Currency --> Vaja | |||
| <!-- Symbol --> {{cs|VOSAN|Q$}} | |||
| <!-- Code--> QVA | |||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> Azzir | |||
| <!-- Number to basic --> 100 | |||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Komania}} | | {{flag|Komania}} | ||
| <!-- Currency --> [[Seqam| | | <!-- Currency --> [[Seqam|Sekham]] | ||
| <!-- Symbol --> | | <!-- Symbol --> ₴ | ||
| <!-- Code--> SXM | | <!-- Code--> SXM | ||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | | <!-- Fractional unit --> | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> 10, 50,100 | | <!-- Number to basic --> 5, 10, 50, 100 | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Naea}} | ||
| <!-- Currency --> | | <!-- Currency --> Naean Blossom | ||
| <!-- Symbol --> | | <!-- Symbol --> ฿ | ||
| <!-- Code--> | | <!-- Code--> NBL | ||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> Petal (ρ) | | <!-- Fractional unit --> Petal (ρ) | ||
| <!-- Number to basic -->100, 300 <small>(rare)</small>, 500, 1.000, 10.000, 50.000, 100.000 | | <!-- Number to basic -->100, 300 <small>(rare)</small>, 500, 1.000, 10.000, 50.000, 100.000 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Mablag}} | |||
| <!-- Currency --> Zana / Zà Nā | |||
| <!-- Symbol --> Ƶ | |||
| <!-- Code--> MBZ | |||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | |||
| <!-- Number to basic --> | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Mbamigi}} | | {{flag|Mbamigi}} | ||
Line 144: | Line 152: | ||
[[File:Mbamigi 500 Azu.png|75px]] | [[File:Mbamigi 500 Azu.png|75px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Mermelia}} | ||
| <!-- Currency --> | | <!-- Currency --> [[Síllte Síltálttléɂe|Mermelian Sila]] | ||
| <!-- Symbol --> | | <!-- Symbol --> ₺ | ||
| <!-- Code--> | | <!-- Code--> STS | ||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | | <!-- Fractional unit --> Síllte (₺), Dlíige (₶) | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> | | <!-- Number to basic --> | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Natuliró}} | ||
| <!-- Currency --> [[ | | <!-- Currency --> [[Natuá Gítca|Gítca]] | ||
| <!-- Symbol --> | | <!-- Symbol --> {{cs|NATU|%}} | ||
| <!-- Code--> | | <!-- Code--> NTG | ||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | | <!-- Fractional unit --> | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> | | <!-- Number to basic --> | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 182: | Line 190: | ||
| Tja | | Tja | ||
| 250 | | 250 | ||
| | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Qazania}} | ||
| | | [[Suýuq]] | ||
| | | S̸̸ | ||
| | | SYQ | ||
| | | Suýuq, Nez | ||
| | | 0.1, 0.2, 0.5, 1, 2, 5, 8, 10, 20, 50, 100, 200, 500, 800, 1000 | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Qonklaks}}<br>{{flag|Karduv}} | ||
| | | Chih | ||
| | | ₵ | ||
| | | QKC | ||
| | | Phein | ||
| | | 1, 2, 5, 10, 50, 100 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Sanmra}} | | {{flag|Sanmra}} | ||
Line 208: | Line 216: | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Soptemia}} | ||
| | | <!-- Currency --> [[Soptenese Vosom|Vosom]] | ||
| | | <!-- Symbol --> ꩜ | ||
| | | <!-- Code--> SPV | ||
| | | <!-- Fractional unit --> | ||
| | | <!-- Number to basic --> | ||
| <!-- | | [[File:OneVosom.png|50px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Torosha}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Sekham]] | ||
| | | ₴ | ||
| | | SXM | ||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | |||
| 5, 10, 50, 100 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 240: | Line 240: | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Urabor}} | ||
| | | Ȝülaħa | ||
| < | | <big>{{cs|AEH|₰}}</big> | ||
| | | UYH | ||
| < | | Yaltan (<big>{{cs|AEH|$}}</big>), fyaǩur (<big>{{cs|AEH|₴}}</big>) | ||
| | | 14, 196 | ||
| < | | [[file:500k UYH.png|100px]] | ||
| | |||
| < | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Vosan}} | ||
| <!-- Currency --> | | <!-- Currency --> Vaja | ||
| <!-- Symbol --> | | <!-- Symbol --> {{cs|VOSAN|$}} | ||
| <!-- Code--> | | <!-- Code--> VVJ | ||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | | <!-- Fractional unit --> Acti | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> 100 | | <!-- Number to basic --> 100 | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 270: | Line 262: | ||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> Monsukeńu | | <!-- Fractional unit --> Monsukeńu | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> 5 | | <!-- Number to basic --> 5 | ||
| | | [[https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/495228263560511510/504593340625584128/5KNU.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Lists]][[Category:Currencies]] | [[Category:Lists of countries]][[Category:Currencies|*]] |
Latest revision as of 14:48, 16 April 2024
This is a list of currencies used on Sahar. For currency conversion, use this page.
Please add your currency. If your country accepts more than one currency, add all of them.
If your currency has no subdivision, please leave the cell blank. Note that the "number to basic" column is for how many of the currency subdivision go into the currency, eg. 100 pence to the pound.
Country | Currency | Symbol | Code | Fractional Unit | Number to Basic | Example Image |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Atameng | Teho | ┴ | ATT | Nito | 100 | |
Athsud | Pad | ₽ (₽) | ATP | |||
Bavkïrak | Tyar | Ŧ | TYR | |||
Barradiwa | Lösá | ¤ | BRD | |||
Boroso | Boro | ฿ | BOR | Tien | 100 | |
Danshapu | Draconian Lotús | ଲ | DRL | |||
Dhwer | Yekt | ℐ | DHY | Mukt, Telur | 6, 72 | |
Faźulavaz | Nedji | ₦ | FLN | |||
Fadalh | Tadhac | ଓ | FTD | |||
Fordas | Acre | FRA | ||||
Gushlia | Tashta | KST | ||||
Khezan | Vaja | Q$ | QVA | Azzir | 100 | |
Komania | Sekham | ₴ | SXM | 5, 10, 50, 100 | ||
Lhavres | Kzeštukz | º | LHA | |||
Naea | Naean Blossom | ฿ | NBL | Petal (ρ) | 100, 300 (rare), 500, 1.000, 10.000, 50.000, 100.000 | |
Mablag | Zana / Zà Nā | Ƶ | MBZ | |||
Mbamigi | Azu | Ƌ | MIA | |||
Mermelia | Mermelian Sila | ₺ | STS | Síllte (₺), Dlíige (₶) | ||
Natuliró | Gítca | % | NTG | |||
Ngeyvger | Keisayk | 𝕂 | NGK | |||
Norjihan | Fagzamuz | ₣ | FGZ | Fagzy | 100 | |
Povan Union | Tange | T | TGE | Tja | 250 | |
Qazania | Suýuq | S̸̸ | SYQ | Suýuq, Nez | 0.1, 0.2, 0.5, 1, 2, 5, 8, 10, 20, 50, 100, 200, 500, 800, 1000 | |
Qonklaks Karduv |
Chih | ₵ | QKC | Phein | 1, 2, 5, 10, 50, 100 | |
Sanmra | ||||||
Soptemia | Vosom | ꩜ | SPV | |||
Torosha | Sekham | ₴ | SXM | 5, 10, 50, 100 | ||
Tuanmali | ||||||
Urabor | Ȝülaħa | ₰ | UYH | Yaltan ($), fyaǩur (₴) | 14, 196 | |
Vosan | Vaja | $ | VVJ | Acti | 100 | |
Yakormonyo | Keńu | ఎ | KNU | Monsukeńu | 5 | [[1]] |