Difference between revisions of "List of currencies"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
m |
||
(29 intermediate revisions by 14 users not shown) | |||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
! scope="col" style="width: 50px;" | Number <small>to</small> Basic | ! scope="col" style="width: 50px;" | Number <small>to</small> Basic | ||
! scope="col" style="width: 50px;" | Example Image | ! scope="col" style="width: 50px;" | Example Image | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Atameng}} | | {{flag|Atameng}} | ||
Line 61: | Line 53: | ||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> Tien | | <!-- Fractional unit --> Tien | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> 100 | | <!-- Number to basic --> 100 | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 104: | Line 88: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Fordas}} | | {{flag|Fordas}} | ||
| <!-- Currency --> Acre | | <!-- Currency --> [[Fordian acre|Acre]] | ||
| <!-- Symbol --> | | <!-- Symbol --> | ||
| <!-- Code--> FRA | | <!-- Code--> FRA | ||
Line 117: | Line 101: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| <!-- Example --> | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Khezan}} | |||
| <!-- Currency --> Vaja | |||
| <!-- Symbol --> {{cs|VOSAN|Q$}} | |||
| <!-- Code--> QVA | |||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> Azzir | |||
| <!-- Number to basic --> 100 | |||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Komania}} | | {{flag|Komania}} | ||
| <!-- Currency --> [[Seqam| | | <!-- Currency --> [[Seqam|Sekham]] | ||
| <!-- Symbol --> | | <!-- Symbol --> ₴ | ||
| <!-- Code--> SXM | | <!-- Code--> SXM | ||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | | <!-- Fractional unit --> | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> 10, 50,100 | | <!-- Number to basic --> 5, 10, 50, 100 | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 135: | Line 127: | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Naea}} | ||
| <!-- Currency --> | | <!-- Currency --> Naean Blossom | ||
| <!-- Symbol --> | | <!-- Symbol --> ฿ | ||
| <!-- Code--> | | <!-- Code--> NBL | ||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> Petal (ρ) | | <!-- Fractional unit --> Petal (ρ) | ||
| <!-- Number to basic -->100, 300 <small>(rare)</small>, 500, 1.000, 10.000, 50.000, 100.000 | | <!-- Number to basic -->100, 300 <small>(rare)</small>, 500, 1.000, 10.000, 50.000, 100.000 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Mablag}} | | {{flag|Mablag}} | ||
Line 165: | Line 157: | ||
| <!-- Code--> STS | | <!-- Code--> STS | ||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> Síllte (₺), Dlíige (₶) | | <!-- Fractional unit --> Síllte (₺), Dlíige (₶) | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> | |||
| <!-- Example --> | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Natuliró}} | |||
| <!-- Currency --> [[Natuá Gítca|Gítca]] | |||
| <!-- Symbol --> {{cs|NATU|%}} | |||
| <!-- Code--> NTG | |||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | |||
| <!-- Number to basic --> | | <!-- Number to basic --> | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
| Tja | | Tja | ||
| 250 | | 250 | ||
| | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Qazania}} | |||
| [[Suýuq]] | |||
| S̸̸ | |||
| SYQ | |||
| Suýuq, Nez | |||
| 0.1, 0.2, 0.5, 1, 2, 5, 8, 10, 20, 50, 100, 200, 500, 800, 1000 | |||
| <!-- Example --> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Qonklaks}} | | {{flag|Qonklaks}}<br>{{flag|Karduv}} | ||
| Chih | | Chih | ||
| ₵ | | ₵ | ||
Line 200: | Line 208: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Sanmra}} | ||
| <!-- Currency --> | | <!-- Currency --> | ||
| <!-- Symbol --> | | <!-- Symbol --> | ||
| <!-- Code--> | | <!-- Code--> | ||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | | <!-- Fractional unit --> | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> | | <!-- Number to basic --> | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Soptemia}} | ||
| <!-- Currency --> | | <!-- Currency --> [[Soptenese Vosom|Vosom]] | ||
| <!-- Symbol --> | | <!-- Symbol --> ꩜ | ||
| <!-- Code--> | | <!-- Code--> SPV | ||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | | <!-- Fractional unit --> | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> | | <!-- Number to basic --> | ||
| | | [[File:OneVosom.png|50px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Torosha}} | ||
| | | [[Sekham]] | ||
| | | ₴ | ||
| | | SXM | ||
| | | <!-- Fractional unit --> | ||
| | | 5, 10, 50, 100 | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 230: | Line 238: | ||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | | <!-- Fractional unit --> | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> | | <!-- Number to basic --> | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 244: | Line 244: | ||
| <big>{{cs|AEH|₰}}</big> | | <big>{{cs|AEH|₰}}</big> | ||
| UYH | | UYH | ||
| | | Yaltan (<big>{{cs|AEH|$}}</big>), fyaǩur (<big>{{cs|AEH|₴}}</big>) | ||
| | | 14, 196 | ||
| | | [[file:500k UYH.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Vosan}} | ||
| <!-- Currency --> | | <!-- Currency --> Vaja | ||
| <!-- Symbol --> | | <!-- Symbol --> {{cs|VOSAN|$}} | ||
| <!-- Code--> | | <!-- Code--> VVJ | ||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | | <!-- Fractional unit --> Acti | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> 100 | | <!-- Number to basic --> 100 | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 263: | Line 263: | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> 5 | | <!-- Number to basic --> 5 | ||
| [[https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/495228263560511510/504593340625584128/5KNU.png]] | | [[https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/495228263560511510/504593340625584128/5KNU.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Lists]][[Category:Currencies]] | [[Category:Lists of countries]][[Category:Currencies|*]] |
Latest revision as of 14:48, 16 April 2024
This is a list of currencies used on Sahar. For currency conversion, use this page.
Please add your currency. If your country accepts more than one currency, add all of them.
If your currency has no subdivision, please leave the cell blank. Note that the "number to basic" column is for how many of the currency subdivision go into the currency, eg. 100 pence to the pound.
Country | Currency | Symbol | Code | Fractional Unit | Number to Basic | Example Image |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Atameng | Teho | ┴ | ATT | Nito | 100 | |
Athsud | Pad | ₽ (₽) | ATP | |||
Bavkïrak | Tyar | Ŧ | TYR | |||
Barradiwa | Lösá | ¤ | BRD | |||
Boroso | Boro | ฿ | BOR | Tien | 100 | |
Danshapu | Draconian Lotús | ଲ | DRL | |||
Dhwer | Yekt | ℐ | DHY | Mukt, Telur | 6, 72 | |
Faźulavaz | Nedji | ₦ | FLN | |||
Fadalh | Tadhac | ଓ | FTD | |||
Fordas | Acre | FRA | ||||
Gushlia | Tashta | KST | ||||
Khezan | Vaja | Q$ | QVA | Azzir | 100 | |
Komania | Sekham | ₴ | SXM | 5, 10, 50, 100 | ||
Lhavres | Kzeštukz | º | LHA | |||
Naea | Naean Blossom | ฿ | NBL | Petal (ρ) | 100, 300 (rare), 500, 1.000, 10.000, 50.000, 100.000 | |
Mablag | Zana / Zà Nā | Ƶ | MBZ | |||
Mbamigi | Azu | Ƌ | MIA | |||
Mermelia | Mermelian Sila | ₺ | STS | Síllte (₺), Dlíige (₶) | ||
Natuliró | Gítca | % | NTG | |||
Ngeyvger | Keisayk | 𝕂 | NGK | |||
Norjihan | Fagzamuz | ₣ | FGZ | Fagzy | 100 | |
Povan Union | Tange | T | TGE | Tja | 250 | |
Qazania | Suýuq | S̸̸ | SYQ | Suýuq, Nez | 0.1, 0.2, 0.5, 1, 2, 5, 8, 10, 20, 50, 100, 200, 500, 800, 1000 | |
Qonklaks Karduv |
Chih | ₵ | QKC | Phein | 1, 2, 5, 10, 50, 100 | |
Sanmra | ||||||
Soptemia | Vosom | ꩜ | SPV | |||
Torosha | Sekham | ₴ | SXM | 5, 10, 50, 100 | ||
Tuanmali | ||||||
Urabor | Ȝülaħa | ₰ | UYH | Yaltan ($), fyaǩur (₴) | 14, 196 | |
Vosan | Vaja | $ | VVJ | Acti | 100 | |
Yakormonyo | Keńu | ఎ | KNU | Monsukeńu | 5 | [[1]] |