Difference between revisions of "List of currencies"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Astrangemann (talk | contribs) m (added Ulvam to the list, removed Calutia and Thumish Union) |
m |
||
(34 intermediate revisions by 15 users not shown) | |||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
! scope="col" style="width: 50px;" | Number <small>to</small> Basic | ! scope="col" style="width: 50px;" | Number <small>to</small> Basic | ||
! scope="col" style="width: 50px;" | Example Image | ! scope="col" style="width: 50px;" | Example Image | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Atameng}} | | {{flag|Atameng}} | ||
Line 63: | Line 55: | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Danshapu}} | ||
| | | Draconian Lotús | ||
| | | ଲ | ||
| | | DRL | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 80: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Faźulavaz}} | | {{flag|Faźulavaz}} | ||
| <!-- Currency --> | | <!-- Currency --> Nedji | ||
| <!-- Symbol --> ₦ | | <!-- Symbol --> ₦ | ||
| <!-- Code--> FLN | | <!-- Code--> FLN | ||
Line 96: | Line 88: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Fordas}} | | {{flag|Fordas}} | ||
| <!-- Currency --> Acre | | <!-- Currency --> [[Fordian acre|Acre]] | ||
| <!-- Symbol --> | | <!-- Symbol --> | ||
| <!-- Code--> FRA | | <!-- Code--> FRA | ||
Line 109: | Line 101: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| <!-- Example --> | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Khezan}} | |||
| <!-- Currency --> Vaja | |||
| <!-- Symbol --> {{cs|VOSAN|Q$}} | |||
| <!-- Code--> QVA | |||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> Azzir | |||
| <!-- Number to basic --> 100 | |||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Komania}} | | {{flag|Komania}} | ||
| <!-- Currency --> [[Seqam| | | <!-- Currency --> [[Seqam|Sekham]] | ||
| <!-- Symbol --> | | <!-- Symbol --> ₴ | ||
| <!-- Code--> SXM | | <!-- Code--> SXM | ||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | | <!-- Fractional unit --> | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> 10, 50,100 | | <!-- Number to basic --> 5, 10, 50, 100 | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Naea}} | ||
| <!-- Currency --> | | <!-- Currency --> Naean Blossom | ||
| <!-- Symbol --> | | <!-- Symbol --> ฿ | ||
| <!-- Code--> | | <!-- Code--> NBL | ||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> Petal (ρ) | | <!-- Fractional unit --> Petal (ρ) | ||
| <!-- Number to basic -->100, 300 <small>(rare)</small>, 500, 1.000, 10.000, 50.000, 100.000 | | <!-- Number to basic -->100, 300 <small>(rare)</small>, 500, 1.000, 10.000, 50.000, 100.000 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Mablag}} | | {{flag|Mablag}} | ||
| <!-- Currency --> | | <!-- Currency --> Zana / Zà Nā | ||
| <!-- Symbol --> | | <!-- Symbol --> Ƶ | ||
| <!-- Code--> | | <!-- Code--> MBZ | ||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | | <!-- Fractional unit --> | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> | | <!-- Number to basic --> | ||
Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
| <!-- Code--> STS | | <!-- Code--> STS | ||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> Síllte (₺), Dlíige (₶) | | <!-- Fractional unit --> Síllte (₺), Dlíige (₶) | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> | |||
| <!-- Example --> | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Natuliró}} | |||
| <!-- Currency --> [[Natuá Gítca|Gítca]] | |||
| <!-- Symbol --> {{cs|NATU|%}} | |||
| <!-- Code--> NTG | |||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | |||
| <!-- Number to basic --> | | <!-- Number to basic --> | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
Line 182: | Line 190: | ||
| Tja | | Tja | ||
| 250 | | 250 | ||
| | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Qazania}} | |||
| [[Suýuq]] | |||
| S̸̸ | |||
| SYQ | |||
| Suýuq, Nez | |||
| 0.1, 0.2, 0.5, 1, 2, 5, 8, 10, 20, 50, 100, 200, 500, 800, 1000 | |||
| <!-- Example --> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Qonklaks}} | | {{flag|Qonklaks}}<br>{{flag|Karduv}} | ||
| Chih | | Chih | ||
| ₵ | | ₵ | ||
Line 192: | Line 208: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Sanmra}} | ||
| <!-- Currency --> | | <!-- Currency --> | ||
| <!-- Symbol --> | | <!-- Symbol --> | ||
| <!-- Code--> | | <!-- Code--> | ||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | | <!-- Fractional unit --> | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> | | <!-- Number to basic --> | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Soptemia}} | ||
| <!-- Currency --> | | <!-- Currency --> [[Soptenese Vosom|Vosom]] | ||
| <!-- Symbol --> | | <!-- Symbol --> ꩜ | ||
| <!-- Code--> | | <!-- Code--> SPV | ||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | | <!-- Fractional unit --> | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> | | <!-- Number to basic --> | ||
| | | [[File:OneVosom.png|50px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Torosha}} | ||
| | | [[Sekham]] | ||
| | | ₴ | ||
| | | SXM | ||
| | | <!-- Fractional unit --> | ||
| | | 5, 10, 50, 100 | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 224: | Line 240: | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Urabor}} | ||
| < | | Ȝülaħa | ||
| < | | <big>{{cs|AEH|₰}}</big> | ||
| UYH | |||
| < | | Yaltan (<big>{{cs|AEH|$}}</big>), fyaǩur (<big>{{cs|AEH|₴}}</big>) | ||
| | | 14, 196 | ||
| | | [[file:500k UYH.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Vosan}} | ||
| <!-- Currency --> | | <!-- Currency --> Vaja | ||
| <!-- Symbol --> | | <!-- Symbol --> {{cs|VOSAN|$}} | ||
| <!-- Code--> | | <!-- Code--> VVJ | ||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | | <!-- Fractional unit --> Acti | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> 100 | | <!-- Number to basic --> 100 | ||
| <!-- Example --> | | <!-- Example --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 247: | Line 263: | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> 5 | | <!-- Number to basic --> 5 | ||
| [[https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/495228263560511510/504593340625584128/5KNU.png]] | | [[https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/495228263560511510/504593340625584128/5KNU.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Lists]][[Category:Currencies]] | [[Category:Lists of countries]][[Category:Currencies|*]] |
Latest revision as of 14:48, 16 April 2024
This is a list of currencies used on Sahar. For currency conversion, use this page.
Please add your currency. If your country accepts more than one currency, add all of them.
If your currency has no subdivision, please leave the cell blank. Note that the "number to basic" column is for how many of the currency subdivision go into the currency, eg. 100 pence to the pound.
Country | Currency | Symbol | Code | Fractional Unit | Number to Basic | Example Image |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Atameng | Teho | ┴ | ATT | Nito | 100 | |
Athsud | Pad | ₽ (₽) | ATP | |||
Bavkïrak | Tyar | Ŧ | TYR | |||
Barradiwa | Lösá | ¤ | BRD | |||
Boroso | Boro | ฿ | BOR | Tien | 100 | |
Danshapu | Draconian Lotús | ଲ | DRL | |||
Dhwer | Yekt | ℐ | DHY | Mukt, Telur | 6, 72 | |
Faźulavaz | Nedji | ₦ | FLN | |||
Fadalh | Tadhac | ଓ | FTD | |||
Fordas | Acre | FRA | ||||
Gushlia | Tashta | KST | ||||
Khezan | Vaja | Q$ | QVA | Azzir | 100 | |
Komania | Sekham | ₴ | SXM | 5, 10, 50, 100 | ||
Lhavres | Kzeštukz | º | LHA | |||
Naea | Naean Blossom | ฿ | NBL | Petal (ρ) | 100, 300 (rare), 500, 1.000, 10.000, 50.000, 100.000 | |
Mablag | Zana / Zà Nā | Ƶ | MBZ | |||
Mbamigi | Azu | Ƌ | MIA | |||
Mermelia | Mermelian Sila | ₺ | STS | Síllte (₺), Dlíige (₶) | ||
Natuliró | Gítca | % | NTG | |||
Ngeyvger | Keisayk | 𝕂 | NGK | |||
Norjihan | Fagzamuz | ₣ | FGZ | Fagzy | 100 | |
Povan Union | Tange | T | TGE | Tja | 250 | |
Qazania | Suýuq | S̸̸ | SYQ | Suýuq, Nez | 0.1, 0.2, 0.5, 1, 2, 5, 8, 10, 20, 50, 100, 200, 500, 800, 1000 | |
Qonklaks Karduv |
Chih | ₵ | QKC | Phein | 1, 2, 5, 10, 50, 100 | |
Sanmra | ||||||
Soptemia | Vosom | ꩜ | SPV | |||
Torosha | Sekham | ₴ | SXM | 5, 10, 50, 100 | ||
Tuanmali | ||||||
Urabor | Ȝülaħa | ₰ | UYH | Yaltan ($), fyaǩur (₴) | 14, 196 | |
Vosan | Vaja | $ | VVJ | Acti | 100 | |
Yakormonyo | Keńu | ఎ | KNU | Monsukeńu | 5 | [[1]] |