Difference between revisions of "List of currencies"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Alynnidalar (talk | contribs) |
m |
||
(167 intermediate revisions by 60 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
Please add your currency. If your country accepts more than one currency, add all of them. | Please add your currency. If your country accepts more than one currency, add all of them. | ||
If your currency has no subdivision, please leave the cell blank. Note that the "number to basic" column is for how many of the currency subdivision go into the currency, eg. 100 pence to the pound. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|+ Currencies | |+ Currencies | ||
! Country !! Currency ! | ! scope="col" style="width: 200px;" | Country | ||
! scope="col" style="width: 200px;" | Currency | |||
! scope="col" style="width: 55px;" | Symbol | |||
! scope="col" style="width: 55px;" | Code | |||
! scope="col" style="width: 50px;" | Fractional Unit | |||
! scope="col" style="width: 50px;" | Number <small>to</small> Basic | |||
! scope="col" style="width: 50px;" | Example Image | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Atameng}} | |||
| <!-- Currency --> Teho | |||
| <!-- Symbol --> ┴ | |||
| <!-- Code--> ATT | |||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> Nito | |||
| <!-- Number to basic --> 100 | |||
| <!-- Example --> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Athsud}} | ||
| | | Pad | ||
| | | {{cs|NTV|₽}} (₽) | ||
| | | ATP | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| <!-- Example --> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Bavkïrak}} | ||
| <!-- Currency --> | | <!-- Currency --> Tyar | ||
| <!-- Symbol --> | | <!-- Symbol --> Ŧ | ||
| <!-- Code--> | | <!-- Code--> TYR | ||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | | <!-- Fractional unit --> | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> | | <!-- Number to basic --> | ||
| <!-- Example --> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Barradiwa}} | | {{flag|Barradiwa}} | ||
Line 25: | Line 43: | ||
| <!-- Symbol --> ¤ | | <!-- Symbol --> ¤ | ||
| <!-- Code--> BRD | | <!-- Code--> BRD | ||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | | <!-- Fractional unit --> | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> | | <!-- Number to basic --> | ||
| <!-- Example --> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Boroso}} | ||
| <!-- Currency --> | | <!-- Currency --> [[Boro]] | ||
| <!-- Symbol --> | | <!-- Symbol --> ฿ | ||
| <!-- Code--> | | <!-- Code--> BOR | ||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | | <!-- Fractional unit --> Tien | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> 100 | | <!-- Number to basic --> 100 | ||
| <!-- Example --> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Danshapu}} | ||
| | | Draconian Lotús | ||
| | | ଲ | ||
| | | DRL | ||
| | | | ||
| <!-- | | | ||
| <!-- Example --> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Dhwer}} | | {{flag|Dhwer}} | ||
| <!-- Currency --> | | <!-- Currency --> Yekt | ||
| <!-- Symbol --> ℐ | | <!-- Symbol --> ℐ | ||
| <!-- Code--> | | <!-- Code--> DHY | ||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | | <!-- Fractional unit --> Mukt, Telur | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> 6, 72 | | <!-- Number to basic --> 6, 72 | ||
| <!-- Example --> | |||
| <!-- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Faźulavaz}} | | {{flag|Faźulavaz}} | ||
| <!-- Currency --> | | <!-- Currency --> Nedji | ||
| <!-- Symbol --> ₦ | | <!-- Symbol --> ₦ | ||
| <!-- Code--> FLN | | <!-- Code--> FLN | ||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | | <!-- Fractional unit --> | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> | |||
| <!-- Example --> | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Fadalh}} | |||
| <!-- Currency --> Tadhac | |||
| <!-- Symbol --> ଓ | |||
| <!-- Code--> FTD | |||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | |||
| <!-- Number to basic --> | | <!-- Number to basic --> | ||
| <!-- Example --> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Fordas}} | ||
| <!-- Currency --> [[Fordian acre|Acre]] | |||
| <!-- | |||
| | |||
| <!-- Symbol --> | | <!-- Symbol --> | ||
| <!-- Code--> | | <!-- Code--> FRA | ||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | | <!-- Fractional unit --> | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> | | <!-- Number to basic --> | ||
| <!-- Example --> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Gushlia}} | ||
| | | Tashta | ||
| | | | ||
| | | KST | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| <!-- Example --> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Khezan}} | ||
| <!-- Currency --> Vaja | |||
| <!-- Symbol --> {{cs|VOSAN|Q$}} | |||
| <!-- Code--> QVA | |||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> Azzir | |||
| <!-- Currency --> | |||
| <!-- Symbol --> | |||
| <!-- Code--> | |||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | |||
| <!-- Number to basic --> 100 | | <!-- Number to basic --> 100 | ||
| <!-- Example --> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Komania}} | ||
| <!-- Currency --> | | <!-- Currency --> [[Seqam|Sekham]] | ||
| <!-- Symbol --> | | <!-- Symbol --> ₴ | ||
| <!-- Code--> | | <!-- Code--> SXM | ||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | | <!-- Fractional unit --> | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> | | <!-- Number to basic --> 5, 10, 50, 100 | ||
| <!-- Example --> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Lhavres}} | | {{flag|Lhavres}} | ||
Line 137: | Line 123: | ||
| <!-- Symbol --> º | | <!-- Symbol --> º | ||
| <!-- Code--> LHA | | <!-- Code--> LHA | ||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | | <!-- Fractional unit --> | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> - | | <!-- Number to basic --> | ||
| <!-- Example --> | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Naea}} | |||
| <!-- Currency --> Naean Blossom | |||
| <!-- Symbol --> ฿ | |||
| <!-- Code--> NBL | |||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> Petal (ρ) | |||
| <!-- Number to basic -->100, 300 <small>(rare)</small>, 500, 1.000, 10.000, 50.000, 100.000 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Mablag}} | ||
| <!-- Currency --> | | <!-- Currency --> Zana / Zà Nā | ||
| <!-- Symbol --> | | <!-- Symbol --> Ƶ | ||
| <!-- Code--> | | <!-- Code--> MBZ | ||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | | <!-- Fractional unit --> | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> | | <!-- Number to basic --> | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Mbamigi}} | | {{flag|Mbamigi}} | ||
| <!-- Currency --> [[ | | <!-- Currency --> [[Nduu'e (D̃uuɂe)|Azu]] | ||
| <!-- Symbol -->Ƌ | | <!-- Symbol -->Ƌ | ||
| <!-- Code--> | | <!-- Code--> MIA | ||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | | <!-- Fractional unit --> | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> | | <!-- Number to basic --> | ||
| | |||
[[File:Mbamigi 500 Azu.png|75px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Mermelia}} | ||
| | | <!-- Currency --> [[Síllte Síltálttléɂe|Mermelian Sila]] | ||
| | | <!-- Symbol --> ₺ | ||
| | | <!-- Code--> STS | ||
| | | <!-- Fractional unit --> Síllte (₺), Dlíige (₶) | ||
| | | <!-- Number to basic --> | ||
| <!-- Example --> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Natuliró}} | ||
| | | <!-- Currency --> [[Natuá Gítca|Gítca]] | ||
| | | <!-- Symbol --> {{cs|NATU|%}} | ||
| | | <!-- Code--> NTG | ||
| | | <!-- Fractional unit --> | ||
| | | <!-- Number to basic --> | ||
| <!-- Example --> | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Ngeyvger}} | |||
| [[Keisayk]] | |||
| 𝕂 | |||
| NGK | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| <!-- Example --> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Norjihan}} | ||
| <!-- | | Fagzamuz | ||
| | | ₣ | ||
| <!-- | | FGZ | ||
| | | Fagzy | ||
| <!-- | | 100 | ||
| <!-- Example --> | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Povan Union}} | |||
| Tange | |||
| T | |||
| TGE | |||
| Tja | |||
| 250 | |||
| <!-- Example --> | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Qazania}} | |||
| [[Suýuq]] | |||
| S̸̸ | |||
| SYQ | |||
| Suýuq, Nez | |||
| 0.1, 0.2, 0.5, 1, 2, 5, 8, 10, 20, 50, 100, 200, 500, 800, 1000 | |||
| <!-- Example --> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Qonklaks}}<br>{{flag|Karduv}} | ||
| | | Chih | ||
| | | ₵ | ||
| | | QKC | ||
| | | Phein | ||
| | | 1, 2, 5, 10, 50, 100 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Sanmra}} | ||
| <!-- Currency --> | | <!-- Currency --> | ||
| <!-- Symbol --> | | <!-- Symbol --> | ||
Line 188: | Line 214: | ||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | | <!-- Fractional unit --> | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> | | <!-- Number to basic --> | ||
| <!-- Example --> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Soptemia}} | ||
| <!-- Currency --> [[ | | <!-- Currency --> [[Soptenese Vosom|Vosom]] | ||
| <!-- Symbol --> | | <!-- Symbol --> ꩜ | ||
| <!-- Code--> | | <!-- Code--> SPV | ||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | | <!-- Fractional unit --> | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> | | <!-- Number to basic --> | ||
| [[File:OneVosom.png|50px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Torosha}} | ||
| | | [[Sekham]] | ||
| | | ₴ | ||
| | | SXM | ||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | | <!-- Fractional unit --> | ||
| <!-- | | 5, 10, 50, 100 | ||
| <!-- Example --> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Tuanmali}} | | {{flag|Tuanmali}} | ||
Line 208: | Line 237: | ||
| <!-- Code--> | | <!-- Code--> | ||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | | <!-- Fractional unit --> | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> | | <!-- Number to basic --> | ||
| <!-- Example --> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Urabor}} | ||
| < | | Ȝülaħa | ||
| < | | <big>{{cs|AEH|₰}}</big> | ||
| < | | UYH | ||
| < | | Yaltan (<big>{{cs|AEH|$}}</big>), fyaǩur (<big>{{cs|AEH|₴}}</big>) | ||
| | | 14, 196 | ||
| [[file:500k UYH.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Vosan}} | ||
| <!-- Currency --> | | <!-- Currency --> Vaja | ||
| <!-- Symbol --> | | <!-- Symbol --> {{cs|VOSAN|$}} | ||
| <!-- Code--> | | <!-- Code--> VVJ | ||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | | <!-- Fractional unit --> Acti | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> 100 | | <!-- Number to basic --> 100 | ||
| <!-- Example --> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Yakormonyo}} | ||
| <!-- Currency --> | | <!-- Currency --> Keńu | ||
| <!-- Symbol --> | | <!-- Symbol --> ఎ | ||
| <!-- Code--> | | <!-- Code--> KNU | ||
| <!-- Fractional unit --> | | <!-- Fractional unit --> Monsukeńu | ||
| <!-- Number to basic --> | | <!-- Number to basic --> 5 | ||
| | | [[https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/495228263560511510/504593340625584128/5KNU.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Lists]][[Category:Currencies]] | [[Category:Lists of countries]][[Category:Currencies|*]] |
Latest revision as of 14:48, 16 April 2024
This is a list of currencies used on Sahar. For currency conversion, use this page.
Please add your currency. If your country accepts more than one currency, add all of them.
If your currency has no subdivision, please leave the cell blank. Note that the "number to basic" column is for how many of the currency subdivision go into the currency, eg. 100 pence to the pound.
Country | Currency | Symbol | Code | Fractional Unit | Number to Basic | Example Image |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Atameng | Teho | ┴ | ATT | Nito | 100 | |
Athsud | Pad | ₽ (₽) | ATP | |||
Bavkïrak | Tyar | Ŧ | TYR | |||
Barradiwa | Lösá | ¤ | BRD | |||
Boroso | Boro | ฿ | BOR | Tien | 100 | |
Danshapu | Draconian Lotús | ଲ | DRL | |||
Dhwer | Yekt | ℐ | DHY | Mukt, Telur | 6, 72 | |
Faźulavaz | Nedji | ₦ | FLN | |||
Fadalh | Tadhac | ଓ | FTD | |||
Fordas | Acre | FRA | ||||
Gushlia | Tashta | KST | ||||
Khezan | Vaja | Q$ | QVA | Azzir | 100 | |
Komania | Sekham | ₴ | SXM | 5, 10, 50, 100 | ||
Lhavres | Kzeštukz | º | LHA | |||
Naea | Naean Blossom | ฿ | NBL | Petal (ρ) | 100, 300 (rare), 500, 1.000, 10.000, 50.000, 100.000 | |
Mablag | Zana / Zà Nā | Ƶ | MBZ | |||
Mbamigi | Azu | Ƌ | MIA | |||
Mermelia | Mermelian Sila | ₺ | STS | Síllte (₺), Dlíige (₶) | ||
Natuliró | Gítca | % | NTG | |||
Ngeyvger | Keisayk | 𝕂 | NGK | |||
Norjihan | Fagzamuz | ₣ | FGZ | Fagzy | 100 | |
Povan Union | Tange | T | TGE | Tja | 250 | |
Qazania | Suýuq | S̸̸ | SYQ | Suýuq, Nez | 0.1, 0.2, 0.5, 1, 2, 5, 8, 10, 20, 50, 100, 200, 500, 800, 1000 | |
Qonklaks Karduv |
Chih | ₵ | QKC | Phein | 1, 2, 5, 10, 50, 100 | |
Sanmra | ||||||
Soptemia | Vosom | ꩜ | SPV | |||
Torosha | Sekham | ₴ | SXM | 5, 10, 50, 100 | ||
Tuanmali | ||||||
Urabor | Ȝülaħa | ₰ | UYH | Yaltan ($), fyaǩur (₴) | 14, 196 | |
Vosan | Vaja | $ | VVJ | Acti | 100 | |
Yakormonyo | Keńu | ఎ | KNU | Monsukeńu | 5 | [[1]] |