Difference between revisions of "CWS Planet:Real-life people"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
K1234567890y (talk | contribs) m (→Women) |
(Removed Antidem and fixed order) |
||
Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Phyllida_Lloyd|Phyllida Loyd]] || [[Uslâ Irobûs]] || {{flag|Lons}} || President || former president | | [[Wikipedia:Phyllida_Lloyd|Phyllida Loyd]] || [[Uslâ Irobûs]] || {{flag|Lons}} || President || former president | ||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Ailee|Amy Lee]]|| [[Felenet|Lambeti Kintu]] ||{{flag|Lugida}}|| singer || aka Felenet | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Lousewies van der Laan|Lousewies van der Laan]] || [[Vaiâra Brodân]] || {{flag|Lons}} || President || former president | | [[Wikipedia:Lousewies van der Laan|Lousewies van der Laan]] || [[Vaiâra Brodân]] || {{flag|Lons}} || President || former president | ||
Line 165: | Line 167: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Anna_Maria_van_Schurman|Anna Maria van Schurman]]||[[Larcas A'Viẑẑén]]||{{Flag|Yerlan}}||Educator||Famous educator and politician from [[Slaŝa]] | |[[Wikipedia:Anna_Maria_van_Schurman|Anna Maria van Schurman]]||[[Larcas A'Viẑẑén]]||{{Flag|Yerlan}}||Educator||Famous educator and politician from [[Slaŝa]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 192: | Line 192: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Jalal Talabani|Jalal Talabani]]|| Jõ Muuk ||{{flag|Amerhan}}|| First Minister || | |[[Wikipedia:Jalal Talabani|Jalal Talabani]]|| Jõ Muuk ||{{flag|Amerhan}}|| First Minister || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Ernest Hemingway|Ernest Hemingway]]||[[Ulunn Yteri]]||{{Flag|Algador}}||Emperor|| | |[[Wikipedia:Ernest Hemingway|Ernest Hemingway]]||[[Ulunn Yteri]]||{{Flag|Algador}}||Emperor|| |
Revision as of 02:49, 21 June 2017
Please add real-life people you wish to use in your countries. Provide the name of the real-life person, possibly link it to a Wikipedia article (or other equivalent), state the name of the corresponding person in your country and provide the link to its page, and add your country. If possible, provide the role of this person in your country (eg. empress, singer, prime minister, etc.). Keep the role as short as possible and use the "notes" column to further elaborate if needed. This is mainly to prevent duplicates (the same person being claimed multiple times). Please note that this is "first come, first served". If you notice someone has already claimed a person you really want, discuss it with the first claimer.
Women
Men
Other
Real-life person | Sahar person | Country | Role | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Angel Haze | Tiyermoskarel | Tabiqa | singer | AKA Taesal bal Malira |
Llangernyw Yew | TBD | Hux Kham | Yew Tree | One of the oldest Yew Tree in Sahar |
Stelmužė Oak | Wan Sa | Hux Kham | Oak Tree | The oldest oak in the Republic of Hux Kham, probably the oldest oak in Miraria |