Difference between revisions of "CWS Planet:Real-life people"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Protondonor (talk | contribs) (→Men) |
(→Men) |
||
Line 304: | Line 304: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Paul_Bettany|Paul Bettany]] || [[Feês Havôn]] || {{flag|Lons}} || president || current president | | [[Wikipedia:Paul_Bettany|Paul Bettany]] || [[Feês Havôn]] || {{flag|Lons}} || president || current president | ||
|- | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Ridwan Kamil|Ridwan Kamil]]|| [[Felufre Kirne]] ||{{flag|Lugida}}|| president || current president | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Najib Razak|Najib Razak]]|| [[Mose Embant]] ||{{flag|Lugida}}|| president || former president | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Xilent|Eryk Kowalczyk]]|| [[Ethena|Nideus Kintu]] ||{{flag|Lugida}}|| music producer || aka Ethena | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Satoru Iwata|Satoru Iwata]]|| [[Niren Satre]] ||{{flag|Lugida}}|| businessman || Current CEO of [[Shewil]], a video game company | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Michio Kaku|Michio Kaku]]|| [[Kalon Hephilam]] ||{{flag|Lugida}}|| businessman || Current CEO of [[Meridelia]], an electronics company | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Bill Cosby|Bill Cosby]]||[[Iozu 'Umeende]]||{{flag|Mbamigi}}|| president || [[President of the Republic of the Mbamigi Islands|former president]] | |[[Wikipedia:Bill Cosby|Bill Cosby]]||[[Iozu 'Umeende]]||{{flag|Mbamigi}}|| president || [[President of the Republic of the Mbamigi Islands|former president]] | ||
Line 466: | Line 476: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Anwar Sadat|Anwar Sadat]]|| Name Pending ||{{flag|Srojosia}}{{flag|Orzunia}}|| Joint Premier || | |[[Wikipedia:Anwar Sadat|Anwar Sadat]]|| Name Pending ||{{flag|Srojosia}}{{flag|Orzunia}}|| Joint Premier || | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:41, 4 April 2017
Please add real-life people you wish to use in your countries. Provide the name of the real-life person, possibly link it to a Wikipedia article (or other equivalent), state the name of the corresponding person in your country and provide the link to its page, and add your country. If possible, provide the role of this person in your country (eg. empress, singer, prime minister, etc.). Keep the role as short as possible and use the "notes" column to further elaborate if needed. This is mainly to prevent duplicates (the same person being claimed multiple times). Please note that this is "first come, first served". If you notice someone has already claimed a person you really want, discuss it with the first claimer.
Women
Men
Other
Real-life person | Sahar person | Country | Role | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Angel Haze | Tiyermoskarel | Tabiqa | singer | AKA Taesal bal Malira |