Difference between revisions of "CWS Planet:Real-life places"
Protondonor (talk | contribs) (→Settlements: guadalajara, chantilly, norfolk VA metro area -> QXN) |
Protondonor (talk | contribs) (→Settlements: xalapa, hamilton, chã das caldeiras -> QXN) |
||
Line 241: | Line 241: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Brasília|Brasília]] || [[Kleftu]] || {{flag|Pthalk}} || | | [[Wikipedia:Brasília|Brasília]] || [[Kleftu]] || {{flag|Pthalk}} || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Xalapa|Xalapa]] || TBD || Quaxin Xun | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Chã das Caldeiras|Chã das Caldeiras]] || TBD || Quaxin Xun | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Hamilton, Bermuda|Hamilton]] || TBD || Quaxin Xun | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Guadalajara|Guadalajara]] || TBD || Quaxin Xun | | [[Wikipedia:Guadalajara|Guadalajara]] || TBD || Quaxin Xun |
Revision as of 22:31, 27 February 2017
Please add real-life places you wish to use in your countries. Provide the name of the real-life place, possibly link it to a Wikipedia article, state the name of the corresponding place in your country and provide the link to its page, and add your country. This is mainly to prevent duplicates (the same place being claimed by for two or more different places). Please note that this is "first come, first served". If you notice someone has already claimed a place you really want, discuss it with the first claimer.
Settlements
Cities, towns, villages, etc.
Geographic features
Mountains, volcanoes, valleys, rivers, islands, etc.
Monuments
Stand-alone monuments, ruins, etc.
Real-life place | Sahar place | Country | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Madīnat al-Zahrā | Royal Palace, Hafsigh | Algazi Union | |
Babylon | Terydnunekuos acropolis | Barradiwa | |
Hattusa | Zakrožt Amá | Barradiwa | |
Mohenjo-daro | Baridut acropolis | Barradiwa | |
Petra | Ekuost Palace, Terydnunekuos | Barradiwa | |
Angkor Wat | TaṠam | Bavkirak | A ruined temple complex deep in the jungle |
Machu Picchu | Ruins | Letzia | |
Chichen Itza | Täränvuuš | Lhavres | |
Palenque | Geeryöšnuuš | Lhavres | |
Genghis Khan Equestrian Statue | Tuur Anax Statue | Bavkirak | Located in the Capital's central plaza |
The Motherland Calls | Lady Heoroma (statue) | Template:Country data Heoroma | |
Stelmužė Oak | Wan Sa | Hux Kham | The oldest oak in the Republic of Hux Kham, probably the oldest oak in Miraria |
Lotus Temple | Federal Emirate Building | Sialia | |
Skara Brae | Duralítuvin | Yaichalo | Basis for a Proto-Baredan Culture ruin, the only major excavated site of its type |
Ostia Antica | Mahagrazh | Norjihan | Basis for the city of Mahagrazh, capital of the Mahadran Civilisation, founded by Mahadras Mahadrin and abandoned in 503 CE |
Architectural features
Bridges, buildings, man-made landscapes, etc. If the building you are considering is located in a city that is already claimed above, please contact the relevant user and discuss ownership with them.
Fictional places
Places from films, series, sci-fi/fantasy images of places, etc. Please provide a link to an image of the place you want to claim.
Fictional place | Sahar place | Country | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Leanbox MK. II of Hyperdimension Neptunia | The Hi-tech industry area of the Nwem Kham | Hux Kham |