Difference between revisions of "CWS Planet:Real-life places"
Line 394: | Line 394: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Real-life place !! Sahar place !! Country !! Notes | ! Real-life place !! Sahar place !! Country !! Notes | ||
|- | |||
| [[wikipedia:Artesonraju|Artesonraju]] | |||
| [[Mount Haanzac]] | |||
| {{flag|Sangmia}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[wikipedia:Azores|Azores]] | |||
| [[Sarkik]] | |||
| {{flag|Juhashka}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[wikipedia:Baga Bogd|Baga Bogd]] | |||
| [[Weam Raw]] | |||
| {{flag|Qgam}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Colorado River|Colorado River]] | | [[wikipedia:Colorado River|Colorado River]] | ||
Line 399: | Line 414: | ||
| {{flag|Lhavres}}<br>{{flag|Vaamek}} | | {{flag|Lhavres}}<br>{{flag|Vaamek}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Eyjafjallajökull|Eyjafjallajökull]] | |||
| [[Arovíjastael]] | |||
| {{flag|Mermelia}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Grand Canyon|Grand Canyon]] | | [[wikipedia:Grand Canyon|Grand Canyon]] | ||
Line 404: | Line 424: | ||
| {{flag|Lhavres}}<br>{{flag|Vaamek}} | | {{flag|Lhavres}}<br>{{flag|Vaamek}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[wikipedia:Great_Lakes|Great Lakes]] | |||
| [[Borosan Great Lakes]] | |||
| {{flag|Vaamek}}<br>{{flag|Lhavres}}<br>{{flag|Mekaneli}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Guadiana River|Guadiana River]] | | [[wikipedia:Guadiana River|Guadiana River]] | ||
Line 410: | Line 435: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Wikipedia:Izhma River|Izhma]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Yaanrei River]] | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Ngeyvger}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Wikipedia:Kolguyev|Kolguyev]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Miehngaak]] | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Ngeyvger}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Lake Victoria|Lake Victoria]] | | [[wikipedia:Lake Victoria|Lake Victoria]] | ||
Line 425: | Line 450: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia: | | [[wikipedia:Mono Lake|Mono Lake]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Lake Hezov]] | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Algazi Union}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia: | | [[wikipedia:Monument_Valley|Monument Valley]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Fydor Region]] | ||
| {{flag| | | Thewer, {{flag|Vaamek}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 460: | Line 465: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[wikipedia:Mount_Apo|Mount Apo]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Mt Zejú]] | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Veridia}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[wikipedia:Mount Everest|Mt. Everest]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Xiamángmú]] | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Temay}}, {{flag|Eliposi}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[wikipedia:Nile River|Nile River]] | |||
| [[Ekuos River]]<br>[[Tabiq River]] (blue Nile) | |||
| {{flag|Algazi Union}}<br>{{flag|Azerin}}<br>{{flag|Barradiwa}}<br>{{flag|Izovangia}}<br>{{flag|Kauzia}}<br>{{flag|Letzia}}<br>{{flag|Lons}}<br>{{flag|Penaxxi}}<br>{{flag|Tabiqa}}<br>{{flag|Yutte Basi}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:North Sentinel Island|North Sentinel]] | | [[Wikipedia:North Sentinel Island|North Sentinel]] | ||
Line 475: | Line 485: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Wikipedia:Pechora River|Pechora]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Kayyaa River]] | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Ngeyvger}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Wikipedia:Salton Sea|Salton Sea]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Lake Czeklhun]] | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Lhavres}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia: | | [[wikipedia:Toubkal|Toubkal]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Béváse'jérna]] | ||
| | | {{flag|Yerlan}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia: | | [[wikipedia:Tsambagarav|Tsambagarav]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Hmir Raw]] | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Qgam}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Wikipedia:Vaygach|Vaygach]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Uorukuo]] | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Ngeyvger}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia: | | [[wikipedia:Zambezi|Zambezi]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Khuda River]] | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Azerin}}<br>{{flag|Barradiwa}} | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:47, 1 March 2017
Please add real-life places you wish to use in your countries. Provide the name of the real-life place, possibly link it to a Wikipedia article, state the name of the corresponding place in your country and provide the link to its page, and add your country. This is mainly to prevent duplicates (the same place being claimed by for two or more different places). Please note that this is "first come, first served". If you notice someone has already claimed a place you really want, discuss it with the first claimer.
Settlements
Cities, towns, villages, etc.
Geographic features
Mountains, volcanoes, valleys, rivers, islands, etc.
Monuments
Stand-alone monuments, ruins, etc.
Architectural features
Bridges, buildings, man-made landscapes, etc. If the building you are considering is located in a city that is already claimed above, please contact the relevant user and discuss ownership with them.
Fictional places
Places from films, series, sci-fi/fantasy images of places, etc. Please provide a link to an image of the place you want to claim.
Fictional place | Sahar place | Country | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Leanbox MK. II of Hyperdimension Neptunia | The Hi-tech industry area of the Nwem Kham | Hux Kham |