Difference between revisions of "List of sovereign states and dependent territories in Miraria"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Mousefire55 (talk | contribs) (Blanked the page) Tags: Reverted Blanking |
Alynnidalar (talk | contribs) m (Reverted edits by Mousefire55 (talk) to last revision by Parborway) Tag: Rollback |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Miraria Locator.png|thumb|right|350px|{{legend|#336733|Miraria}}]] | |||
The list below entails all fully and partially recognized states and territories in [[Miraria]], including [[Akulanen]]. There are currently 53 fully recognized countries within Miraria. | |||
==Subdivisions== | |||
Miraria is divided into several cultural spheres. | |||
===Northern Miraria=== | |||
{{Main|Northern Miraria}} | |||
===Soltenna=== | |||
{{Main|Soltenna}} | |||
South-western peninsula of Miraria. | |||
===Vaniua=== | |||
{{Main|Vaniua}} | |||
South-central Miraria. | |||
===Parshita=== | |||
{{Main|Parshita}} | |||
South-eastern Miraria. | |||
===Akulanen=== | |||
{{Main|Akulanen}} | |||
Group of islands south of Soltenna. Sometimes treated as not being part of Miraria. | |||
==Countries and dependencies== | |||
Miraria is divided into at least 53 countries. | |||
===Recognized states=== | |||
<!--Don't fill in the Map column yet please--> | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%" | |||
! class="unsortable" style="font-weight: bold;" | Flag | |||
! class="unsortable" style="font-weight: bold;" | Map | |||
! style="font-weight: bold;" | Short and formal names | |||
! style="font-weight: bold;" | Domestic short and formal names | |||
! style="font-weight: bold;" | Capital | |||
! style="font-weight: bold;" | Population | |||
! style="font-weight: bold;" | Area | |||
! style="font-weight: bold;" | Notes | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Acy_flag.png|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Achiyitqana]]<br><small>Allied Territories of the Achiyitqan Peoples</small> | |||
| [[Achiyitqan]]: Aciyitqána<br><small>Cakoonukulbaat Aciyitqánakeya</small> | |||
| [[Onpihasga]] | |||
| 4,610,280 | |||
| {{convert|578,837|km2|sqmi}} | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Amaia flag.png|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| [[File:Amaia location.png|150px|frameless|center]] | |||
| [[Amaia]]<br><small>Amaian Republic</small> | |||
| [[Amaian language|Amaian]]: ''Ạmaska'' | |||
| [[Geswi]] | |||
| 8,350,000 | |||
| | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:AmerhanFlag2.png|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| [[File:Locator globe Amerhan.png|150px|frameless|center]] | |||
| [[Amerhan]]<br><small>Amerhani Federation</small> | |||
| [[Terminian language|Terminian]]: ''Áámerqńi'' | |||
| [[Gjeerny]] | |||
| 21,923,532 | |||
| {{convert|406,117|km2|sqmi}} | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Asota.png|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Asota]]<br><small>Crowned Republic of Asota<small> | |||
| [[Tolec language|Sedailar]]: ''Tekamoil Asodar''<br>[[Sebenese]]: ''Kamal Seben'' | |||
| [[Limve]] | |||
| 43,512,922 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag_of_Athsud.svg|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Athsud]]<br><small>Federation of Athsud</small> | |||
| [[Athsudan language|Athsudan]]: {{cs|ATHSD|Ózšúlkat}} ''Ōzšūlkat''<br><small>{{cs|ATHSD|Fátjilom Ózšúkatfak}} Fātjilom Ōzšūkatfak</small> | |||
| [[Pāçīrve]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Awarahl flag.png|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Awarahl]]<br><small>Federated Islands of Awarahl</small> | |||
| | |||
| [[Bed Kehb]] | |||
| 6,431,720 | |||
| {{convert|120,072|km2|sqmi}} | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:AwatingFlag.png|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Awating]]<br><small>Republic of Awating</small> | |||
| [[Awatese language|Awatese]]: Ąwąting<br><small>Angyekwą Ąwąting</small> | |||
| [[Kąkoma]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Azey_flag.png|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Azey]]<br><small>Republic of the Allied Peoples of Azey</small> | |||
| | |||
| [[Phuc]] | |||
| 43,884,921 | |||
| {{convert|805,237|km2|sqmi}} | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Baghazan flag.png|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| [[File:Locator globe Baghazan.png|150px|frameless|center]] | |||
| [[Baghazan]]<br><small>Baghazan</small> | |||
| [[Ashkay language|Ashkay]]: ''Baxhzan'' | |||
| [[Mörtıhn]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Balakia Flag.png|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| [[File:Locator globe Balakia.png|150px|frameless|center]] | |||
| [[Balakia]]<br><small>Balak Federation</small> | |||
| [[Balak language|Balak]]: ''Balâçik''<br><small>Balâk Şankoroş</small> | |||
| [[Sâcar]] | |||
| 67,258,126 | |||
| {{convert|539,741|km2|sqmi}} | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Bosato_flag.png|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Bosato]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Czisilia_flag.png|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Czisilia]]<br><small>Democratic Pashaist Republic of Czisilia</small> | |||
| [[Czisilian language|Czisilian]]: ''Çisil''<br><small>Ipcokhisi Hoçayĕk Ippiw Çisilli</small> | |||
| [[Eresa]] | |||
| 13,268,000 | |||
| | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Ensia and Suenia.png|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Ensia and Suenia]]<br><small>Federation of Ensia and Suenia</small> | |||
| | |||
| [[Uoku]] | |||
| | |||
| | <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Farmosh Flag.png|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| [[File:Locator globe Farmosh.png|150px|frameless|center]] | |||
| [[Farmosh]]<br><small>United Balkist Republic of Milevia</small> | |||
| [[Farmoshi language|Farmoshi]]: ''Pharmuś''<br><small>Balcasrarī Ṅẹphẹmdarc Ṅẹṅmarī Miledēluś</small> | |||
| [[Balcassard]] | |||
| 22,752,121 | |||
| | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fazul_flag.png|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| [[File:Fazulavaz locator.png|150px|frameless|center]] | |||
| [[Fazulavaz]]<br><small>Faźul Republic</small> | |||
| [[Fazul language|Fazul]]: ''Faźulavaz''<br><small>Tyurinztaś faźulo</small> | |||
| [[Creniz]] | |||
| 3,345,925 | |||
| {{convert|1,127,155|km2|sqmi}} | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Gushlia Flag.png|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| [[File:Locator globe Gushlia.png|150px|frameless|center]] | |||
| [[Gushlia]]<br><small>Great Khanate of Gushlia</small> | |||
| [[Balak language|Balak]]: ''Guşaran''<br><small>Duş-e Haşkat-e Guşaran</small> | |||
| [[Zônamân]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Huy En.png|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Huy En]]<br><small>Republic of Huy En</small> | |||
| | |||
| [[Ridmark]] | |||
| 9,200,000 | |||
| | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag_of_Juhashka.png|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| [[File:Juhashka_orthographic.png|150px|frameless|center]] | |||
| [[Juhashka]]<br><small>Republic of Juhashka</small> | |||
| [[Juhash language|Juhash]]: ''Juhaška'' | |||
| | |||
| 17,269,613 | |||
| {{convert|1,002,209|km2|sqmi}} | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Kadya-flag.png|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Kadya]]<br><small>Kadic Federation</small> | |||
| | |||
| [[Rogue]] | |||
| 67,985,064 | |||
| {{convert|539,564|km2|sqmi}} | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Karduvflag.png|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Karduv]]<br><small>Republic of Karduv</small> | |||
| [[Karduvic language|Karduvic]]: Kàrjàvyer <br><small>Vye Kàrjàvyer Ngòvye Ep</small> | |||
| [[Vordeng]] | |||
| 30,768,234 | |||
| | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Kasiiralq]]<br><small></small> | |||
| [[Kassirala language|Kassirala]]: Kasiiralẋ hmuuẋs | |||
| | |||
| 728,459 | |||
| {{convert|2,009,578|km2|sqmi}} | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Khezan.png|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| [[File:Khezan_globe.png|150px|frameless|center]] | |||
| [[Khezan]]<br><small>Khezian Republic</small> | |||
| [[Khezian language|Khezian]]: ''Qeziṣar Ereceṣ'' | |||
| [[Osgim]] | |||
| 44,903,790 | |||
| {{convert|598,717.2|km2|sqmi}} | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Imperial State Flag.png|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| [[File:Locator Map Komania.png|150px|frameless|center]] | |||
| [[Komania]]<br/><small>Imperial State of Komania</small> | |||
| [[Koman language|Koman]]: ''Şahmêzramaz'' | |||
| [[Shanvan]] | |||
| 42,904,651 | |||
| {{convert|840,440|km2|sqmi}} | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Jeehoop flag.png|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Jeehoop]]<br><small>United Kingdom of Jeehoop</small> | |||
| [[Cathan language|Cathan]]: Jiihyxp | |||
| [[Kumba]] | |||
| 315,103,684 | |||
| {{convert|1,296,300|km2|sqmi}} | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Kunjut flag.png|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Kunjut]]<br><small>Republic of Kunjut</small> | |||
| [[Balak language|Kunjut Balak]]: Ereşet-e Kunjut | |||
| [[Nepeçvak]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag_of_Lenezan.png|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Lenezan]]<br><small>Federal Republic of Lenezan</small> | |||
| [[Siyan Language|Siyan]]: ''Lenehbaňa''<br><small>Yunusira Erešet dó Lenehbaňa</small> | |||
| [[Ihana]] | |||
| 46,710,394 | |||
| {{convert|594,247|km2|sqmi}} | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Liosol.png|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Liosol]]<br><small>Sovereign Kingdom of Liosol</small> | |||
| [[Tolec language|Sedailar]]: ''Sedail''<br><small>Tekamoil Sedailar</small> | |||
| [[Alotol City]] | |||
| 94,629,447 | |||
| {{convert|1,016,893|km2|sqmi}} | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Lugida-flag.png|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Lugida]]<br><small>Republic of Lugida</small> | |||
| [[Lithian]]: ''Lugida''<br><small>Misrudere yLeidniya</small> | |||
| [[Nataliya]] | |||
| 77,596,893 | |||
| {{convert|453,783|km2|sqmi}} | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:LutyaFlag.png|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Lutya]]<br><small>Republic of Lutya</small> | |||
| [[Lutyan]]: ''Dutá''<br><small>Hanakástʌ yʌ́ Dutá</small> | |||
| [[Atahemas]]<br><small>Atʌhémʌs</small> | |||
| 8,900,000 | |||
| {{convert|158,611|km2|sqmi}} | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Magali flag.png|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| [[File:Magali location.png|150px|frameless|center]] | |||
| [[Magali]]<br><small>Republic of Magali</small> | |||
| | |||
| [[Magali City]] | |||
| 51,115,000 | |||
| | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:MaiThiFlag.png|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Mai Thi]]<br><small>Republic of Mai Thi</small> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:0B5503E2-D2F4-42AE-916B-5094182C8F3B.jpeg|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Manea]]<br><small>Islands of the Manean People</small> | |||
| [[Manean language|Manean]]: Tangomanyo | |||
| [[Komanyo]] | |||
| 25,005,100 | |||
| | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Margaya.png|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| [[File:Margayalocatormap.png|150px|frameless|center]] | |||
| [[Margaya]]<br><small>The United Kingdoms of the Zheusu and Gayu Rivers</small> | |||
| [[Kalayesh language|Kalayesh]]: Fo Maighuya<br>[[Kavajagh language|Kavajagh]]: FoMargaya | |||
| [[Wöxai]] | |||
| 11,849,624 | |||
| {{convert|227,877.39|km2|sqmi}} | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Nyatol_flag.png|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Nyatol]]<br><small>Republic of Nyatol</small> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ngeyv flag.png|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Ngeyvger]]<br><small>Republic of the Four Corners of Ngeyvger</small> | |||
| [[Ngeyv language|Ngeyv]]: Ŋeivʔgər | |||
| [[Rehleysa]] | |||
| 678,000 | |||
| {{convert|90,026|km2|sqmi}} | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ö Flag.png|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Ö]]<br><small>Greater Ö</small> | |||
| [[Ö language|Ö]]: Öö | |||
| [[X]] | |||
| 3,000,000 | |||
| {{convert|2,501,059|km2|sqmi}} | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Potjaydflag.png|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Potjayd]]<br><small>Republic of Potjayd</small> | |||
| | |||
| [[Makkiji]] | |||
| 25,184,905 | |||
| {{convert|333,795.96|km2|sqmi}} | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Qgamflag.png|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Qgam]]<br><small>Republic of Qgam</small> | |||
| [[Qgam Dzwo]]: ''Qgam Ghluo''<br><small>{{cs|QGA|鄭国民}}<br>{{cs|QGA|}}<br>Qgam Kway Yuoĝ</small> | |||
| [[Hwam Deaĝ Ruom]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Screen_Shot_2017-10-31_at_09.53.28.png|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Qonklaks]]<br><small>Qonklese Federation</small> | |||
| [[Kwang language|Standard Kwang]]: ''Kwai Kwan'' | |||
| [[Jikring]] | |||
| 97,689,200 | |||
| {{convert|969,273|km2|sqmi}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Quaxin_Xun_flag.png|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Quaxin Xun]] | |||
| [[Ndxiixun language|Ndxiixun]]: ''Quá²xi² Xų́¹'' | |||
| [[Tekaunye]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:RiyanFlag.png|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Riyana]]<br><small>Republic of Riyana</small> | |||
| [[Riyan language|Riyan]]: ''Riana''<br><small>Deargáld Rianar</small> | |||
| [[Cuáma]] | |||
| 76,713,273 | |||
| {{convert|281,001|km2|sqmi}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ruflagnew.png|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Ru]]<br><small>Democratic Republic of Ruhmya</small> | |||
| [[Ru language|Ru]]: ''Rukway'' <br><small>Kwayyəng Milañiyəng Rukway</small> | |||
| [[Lyewmthu]] | |||
| 33,530,000 | |||
| | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Sarmai flag.png|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| [[File:Sarmai_globe_2.png|150px|frameless|center]] | |||
| [[Sarmai]]<br><small>All Sarmayan Peoples' Republic</small> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 36,300,000 | |||
| {{convert|517,288|km2|sqmi}} | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Spflag.png|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Seang Pe]]<br><small>Union of Seang Pe</small> | |||
| [[Cawrai language|Standard Cawrai]]: ''Seang Pe'' <br><small>Keuthmeui Seang Pe</small> | |||
| [[Khmameang Hang]] | |||
| 22,850,300 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Shohai flag.png|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| [[File:Locator_globe_Shohai.png|150px|frameless|center]] | |||
| [[Shohai]]<br><small>United Oases of Shohai</small> | |||
| | |||
| [[Awkahingge]] | |||
| 6,529,004 | |||
| | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Arkamkan flag.png|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| [[File:SiyezanLocator.png|150px|frameless|center]] | |||
| [[Siyezan]]<br><small>Kingdom of Siyezan</small> | |||
| [[Damserz language|Damserz]]: Siyezan <br><small>Seyínta Síyezan</small> | |||
| [[Çinevin]] | |||
| 27,029,833 | |||
| {{convert|558,814|km2|sqmi}} | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag_of_Soptemia.png|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Soptemia]]<br><small>Federal Republic of Soptemia</small> | |||
| [[Soptenese language|Soptenese]]: Soptụm <br> | |||
| [[Cherrin]] | |||
| 10,944,545 | |||
| {{convert|385,071|km2|sqmi}} | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Temayflag.png|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Temay]]<br><small>Republic of Democratic Temay</small> | |||
| [[Temay language|Temay]]: ''Them Háoi'' | |||
| [[Dhap Thí]] | |||
| 4,116,560 | |||
| {{convert|429,141|km2|sqmi}} | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Tomgak.png|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| [[File:LocatormapTomgak.png|150px|frameless|center]] | |||
| [[Tomgak]] | |||
| [[Tomian language|Tomian]]: Tomâǥa | |||
| [[Cjatësxâsuqmhjörǥââɂukramölj]] | |||
| 627,491 | |||
| | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Torosh Republic.png|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Torosha]]<br><small>Torosh Republic</small> | |||
| [[Torosh Koman language|Torosh Koman]]: Taraşa | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:NAM Vanosha.png|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Vanosha]]<br><small>Union of Vanoshans, Velmarshans, and Svercians</small> | |||
| [[Vanoshan language|Vanoshan]]: Vnosči <br><small>Śočňe Vnosči či Velmarśi či Svercno</small> | |||
| [[Istore]] | |||
| 16,480,932 | |||
| {{convert|316,941|km2|sqmi}} | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Vosan Flag.png|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| [[File:Vosan globe.png|150px|frameless|center]] | |||
| [[Vosan]]<br><small>Vos Federation</small> | |||
| [[Vos Language|Vosan]]: ''Yânqar Curesa'' | |||
| [[Ånevem]] | |||
| 84,102,199 | |||
| {{convert|1,354,302.72|km2|sqmi}} | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:XynderFlag.png|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Xynderland]]<br><small>Republic of Xynderland</small> | |||
| [[Xynder]]: ''Avxyntvälla''<br><small>Öftregelnasan Avxyntvälsz</small> | |||
| [[Dukrone]] | |||
| 14,009,086 | |||
| {{convert|59,210|km2|sqmi}} | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Yachiro flag.png|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Yachiro]]<br><small>People's Republic of Yachiro</small> | |||
| [[Yachiroese language|Yachiroese]]: ''Yàchàro'' <br><small>Ŋòrùto ò Yàchàroto Sǫŋòrù</small> | |||
| [[Rumukyo]] | |||
| 23,000,000 | |||
| | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:ZaizungFlagKuulist.png|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Zaizung]]<br><small>Republic of Zaizung</small> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 24,742,129 | |||
| {{convert|109,319|km2|sqmi}} | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Zhumuo.jpeg|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Zhumuo]]<br><small>Kingdom of Zhumuo</small> | |||
| [[Zhumuo language|Zhumuo]]: Źumło | |||
| | |||
| 23,402,100 | |||
| {{convert|477,594|km2|sqmi}} | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:ZV-flag.png|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Zinshai-Vogia]] | |||
| [[Zinshan language|Zinshan]]: Zinðūç-Şudviðā, [[Vogian language|Vogian]]: Vôğmtâl-Nütâl | |||
| [[Samārā]] | |||
| 31,078,000 | |||
| | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Zwazwamia flag.png|100px|frameless|center]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Zwazwamia]]<br><small>The Holy Nation in Zwazwamia</small> | |||
| [[Zwazwan language|Zwazwan]]: | |||
| [[Dovamon]] | |||
| 11,025,000 | |||
| | |||
| <!-- notes --> | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Partially recognized states== | |||
[[Category:Miraria|*]][[Category:Countries in Miraria|*]][[Category:Continents]][[Category:Lists of countries]] |
Revision as of 22:07, 31 March 2023
The list below entails all fully and partially recognized states and territories in Miraria, including Akulanen. There are currently 53 fully recognized countries within Miraria.
Subdivisions
Miraria is divided into several cultural spheres.
Northern Miraria
Soltenna
South-western peninsula of Miraria.
Vaniua
South-central Miraria.
Parshita
South-eastern Miraria.
Akulanen
Group of islands south of Soltenna. Sometimes treated as not being part of Miraria.
Countries and dependencies
Miraria is divided into at least 53 countries.
Recognized states
Flag | Map | Short and formal names | Domestic short and formal names | Capital | Population | Area | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Achiyitqana Allied Territories of the Achiyitqan Peoples |
Achiyitqan: Aciyitqána Cakoonukulbaat Aciyitqánakeya |
Onpihasga | 4,610,280 | 578,837 square kilometres (223,490 sq mi) | |||
Amaia Amaian Republic |
Amaian: Ạmaska | Geswi | 8,350,000 | ||||
Amerhan Amerhani Federation |
Terminian: Áámerqńi | Gjeerny | 21,923,532 | 406,117 square kilometres (156,803 sq mi) | |||
Asota Crowned Republic of Asota |
Sedailar: Tekamoil Asodar Sebenese: Kamal Seben |
Limve | 43,512,922 | ||||
Athsud Federation of Athsud |
Athsudan: Ózšúlkat Ōzšūlkat Fátjilom Ózšúkatfak Fātjilom Ōzšūkatfak |
Pāçīrve | |||||
Awarahl Federated Islands of Awarahl |
Bed Kehb | 6,431,720 | 120,072 square kilometres (46,360 sq mi) | ||||
Awating Republic of Awating |
Awatese: Ąwąting Angyekwą Ąwąting |
Kąkoma | |||||
Azey Republic of the Allied Peoples of Azey |
Phuc | 43,884,921 | 805,237 square kilometres (310,904 sq mi) | ||||
Baghazan Baghazan |
Ashkay: Baxhzan | Mörtıhn | |||||
Balakia Balak Federation |
Balak: Balâçik Balâk Şankoroş |
Sâcar | 67,258,126 | 539,741 square kilometres (208,395 sq mi) | |||
Bosato | |||||||
Czisilia Democratic Pashaist Republic of Czisilia |
Czisilian: Çisil Ipcokhisi Hoçayĕk Ippiw Çisilli |
Eresa | 13,268,000 | ||||
Ensia and Suenia Federation of Ensia and Suenia |
Uoku | ||||||
Farmosh United Balkist Republic of Milevia |
Farmoshi: Pharmuś Balcasrarī Ṅẹphẹmdarc Ṅẹṅmarī Miledēluś |
Balcassard | 22,752,121 | ||||
Fazulavaz Faźul Republic |
Fazul: Faźulavaz Tyurinztaś faźulo |
Creniz | 3,345,925 | 1,127,155 square kilometres (435,197 sq mi) | |||
Gushlia Great Khanate of Gushlia |
Balak: Guşaran Duş-e Haşkat-e Guşaran |
Zônamân | |||||
Huy En Republic of Huy En |
Ridmark | 9,200,000 | |||||
Juhashka Republic of Juhashka |
Juhash: Juhaška | 17,269,613 | 1,002,209 square kilometres (386,955 sq mi) | ||||
Kadya Kadic Federation |
Rogue | 67,985,064 | 539,564 square kilometres (208,327 sq mi) | ||||
Karduv Republic of Karduv |
Karduvic: Kàrjàvyer Vye Kàrjàvyer Ngòvye Ep |
Vordeng | 30,768,234 | ||||
Kasiiralq |
Kassirala: Kasiiralẋ hmuuẋs | 728,459 | 2,009,578 square kilometres (775,902 sq mi) | ||||
Khezan Khezian Republic |
Khezian: Qeziṣar Ereceṣ | Osgim | 44,903,790 | 598,717.2 square kilometres (231,166.0 sq mi) | |||
Komania Imperial State of Komania |
Koman: Şahmêzramaz | Shanvan | 42,904,651 | 840,440 square kilometres (324,500 sq mi) | |||
Jeehoop United Kingdom of Jeehoop |
Cathan: Jiihyxp | Kumba | 315,103,684 | 1,296,300 square kilometres (500,500 sq mi) | |||
Kunjut Republic of Kunjut |
Kunjut Balak: Ereşet-e Kunjut | Nepeçvak | |||||
Lenezan Federal Republic of Lenezan |
Siyan: Lenehbaňa Yunusira Erešet dó Lenehbaňa |
Ihana | 46,710,394 | 594,247 square kilometres (229,440 sq mi) | |||
Liosol Sovereign Kingdom of Liosol |
Sedailar: Sedail Tekamoil Sedailar |
Alotol City | 94,629,447 | 1,016,893 square kilometres (392,625 sq mi) | |||
Lugida Republic of Lugida |
Lithian: Lugida Misrudere yLeidniya |
Nataliya | 77,596,893 | 453,783 square kilometres (175,207 sq mi) | |||
Lutya Republic of Lutya |
Lutyan: Dutá Hanakástʌ yʌ́ Dutá |
Atahemas Atʌhémʌs |
8,900,000 | 158,611 square kilometres (61,240 sq mi) | |||
Magali Republic of Magali |
Magali City | 51,115,000 | |||||
Mai Thi Republic of Mai Thi |
|||||||
Manea Islands of the Manean People |
Manean: Tangomanyo | Komanyo | 25,005,100 | ||||
Margaya The United Kingdoms of the Zheusu and Gayu Rivers |
Kalayesh: Fo Maighuya Kavajagh: FoMargaya |
Wöxai | 11,849,624 | 227,877.39 square kilometres (87,983.95 sq mi) | |||
Nyatol Republic of Nyatol |
|||||||
Ngeyvger Republic of the Four Corners of Ngeyvger |
Ngeyv: Ŋeivʔgər | Rehleysa | 678,000 | 90,026 square kilometres (34,759 sq mi) | |||
Ö Greater Ö |
Ö: Öö | X | 3,000,000 | 2,501,059 square kilometres (965,664 sq mi) | |||
Potjayd Republic of Potjayd |
Makkiji | 25,184,905 | 333,795.96 square kilometres (128,879.34 sq mi) | ||||
Qgam Republic of Qgam |
Qgam Dzwo: Qgam Ghluo 鄭国民 Qgam Kway Yuoĝ |
Hwam Deaĝ Ruom | |||||
Qonklaks Qonklese Federation |
Standard Kwang: Kwai Kwan | Jikring | 97,689,200 | 969,273 square kilometres (374,238 sq mi) | |||
Quaxin Xun | Ndxiixun: Quá²xi² Xų́¹ | Tekaunye | |||||
Riyana Republic of Riyana |
Riyan: Riana Deargáld Rianar |
Cuáma | 76,713,273 | 281,001 square kilometres (108,495 sq mi) | |||
Ru Democratic Republic of Ruhmya |
Ru: Rukway Kwayyəng Milañiyəng Rukway |
Lyewmthu | 33,530,000 | ||||
Sarmai All Sarmayan Peoples' Republic |
36,300,000 | 517,288 square kilometres (199,726 sq mi) | |||||
Seang Pe Union of Seang Pe |
Standard Cawrai: Seang Pe Keuthmeui Seang Pe |
Khmameang Hang | 22,850,300 | ||||
Shohai United Oases of Shohai |
Awkahingge | 6,529,004 | |||||
Siyezan Kingdom of Siyezan |
Damserz: Siyezan Seyínta Síyezan |
Çinevin | 27,029,833 | 558,814 square kilometres (215,759 sq mi) | |||
Soptemia Federal Republic of Soptemia |
Soptenese: Soptụm |
Cherrin | 10,944,545 | 385,071 square kilometres (148,677 sq mi) | |||
Temay Republic of Democratic Temay |
Temay: Them Háoi | Dhap Thí | 4,116,560 | 429,141 square kilometres (165,692 sq mi) | |||
Tomgak | Tomian: Tomâǥa | Cjatësxâsuqmhjörǥââɂukramölj | 627,491 | ||||
Torosha Torosh Republic |
Torosh Koman: Taraşa | ||||||
Vanosha Union of Vanoshans, Velmarshans, and Svercians |
Vanoshan: Vnosči Śočňe Vnosči či Velmarśi či Svercno |
Istore | 16,480,932 | 316,941 square kilometres (122,372 sq mi) | |||
Vosan Vos Federation |
Vosan: Yânqar Curesa | Ånevem | 84,102,199 | 1,354,302.72 square kilometres (522,899.20 sq mi) | |||
Xynderland Republic of Xynderland |
Xynder: Avxyntvälla Öftregelnasan Avxyntvälsz |
Dukrone | 14,009,086 | 59,210 square kilometres (22,860 sq mi) | |||
Yachiro People's Republic of Yachiro |
Yachiroese: Yàchàro Ŋòrùto ò Yàchàroto Sǫŋòrù |
Rumukyo | 23,000,000 | ||||
Zaizung Republic of Zaizung |
24,742,129 | 109,319 square kilometres (42,208 sq mi) | |||||
Zhumuo Kingdom of Zhumuo |
Zhumuo: Źumło | 23,402,100 | 477,594 square kilometres (184,400 sq mi) | ||||
Zinshai-Vogia | Zinshan: Zinðūç-Şudviðā, Vogian: Vôğmtâl-Nütâl | Samārā | 31,078,000 | ||||
Zwazwamia The Holy Nation in Zwazwamia |
Zwazwan: | Dovamon | 11,025,000 |