Difference between revisions of "CWS Planet:Real-life places"
CurlyHairly (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Dallas|Dallas]] || [[Kirni]] || {{flag|Lugida}} || | | [[Wikipedia:Dallas|Dallas]] || [[Kirni]] || {{flag|Lugida}} || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Yokohama|Yokohama]] || [[Jamolas]] || {{flag|Lugida}} || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Osaka|Osaka]] || [[Natlia]] || {{flag|Lugida}} || | | [[Wikipedia:Osaka|Osaka]] || [[Natlia]] || {{flag|Lugida}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Kyoto|Kyoto]] || [[Natlia]] || {{flag|Lugida}} || Govermental complex; for the temples and the palace | | [[Wikipedia:Kyoto|Kyoto]] || [[Natlia]] || {{flag|Lugida}} || Govermental complex; for the temples and the palace | ||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Okayama|Okayama]] || [[Khater]] || {{flag|Lugida}} || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Himeji, Hyōgo|Himeji]] || [[Shakaure]] || {{flag|Lugida}} || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Yogyakarta|Yogyakarta]] || [[Melunebet]] || {{flag|Lugida}} || | | [[Wikipedia:Yogyakarta|Yogyakarta]] || [[Melunebet]] || {{flag|Lugida}} || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Surakarta|Surakarta]] || [[Haset]] || {{flag|Lugida}} || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Incheon|Incheon]] || [[Kitlimis]] || {{flag|Lugida}} || | | [[Wikipedia:Incheon|Incheon]] || [[Kitlimis]] || {{flag|Lugida}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia: | | [[Wikipedia:Nagoya|Nagoya]] || [[Lumine]] || {{flag|Lugida}} || Inner/metropolitan area | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Saitama, Saitama|Saitama]] || [[Drenembra]] || {{flag|Lugida}} || | | [[Wikipedia:Saitama, Saitama|Saitama]] || [[Drenembra]] || {{flag|Lugida}} || | ||
Line 194: | Line 202: | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Xi%27an|Xi'an]] || [[Elamen]] || {{flag|Lugida}} || Inner area; claim includes its heritage sites | | [[Wikipedia:Xi%27an|Xi'an]] || [[Elamen]] || {{flag|Lugida}} || Inner area; claim includes its heritage sites | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia: | | [[Wikipedia:Chiba, Chiba|Chiba]] || [[Dodreluk]] || {{flag|Lugida}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Gold Coast, Queensland|Gold Coast]] || [[Haren]] || {{flag|Lugida}} || | | [[Wikipedia:Gold Coast, Queensland|Gold Coast]] || [[Haren]] || {{flag|Lugida}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia: | | [[Wikipedia:Changzhou|Changzhou]] || [[Heukal]] || {{flag|Lugida}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Tsukuba, Ibaraki|Tsukuba]] || [[Shatrelia]] || {{flag|Lugida}} || | | [[Wikipedia:Tsukuba, Ibaraki|Tsukuba]] || [[Shatrelia]] || {{flag|Lugida}} || | ||
Line 631: | Line 639: | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Kennedy Space Center|Kennedy Space Center]] || Space Center || [[Wikipedia:Merritt Island, Florida|Merritt Island]] || [[Lumine]] Space Center || {{Flag|Lugida}} || Outer/coastal area, includes the neighboring [[Wikipedia:Cape Canaveral Air Force Station|CCAFS]] | | [[Wikipedia:Kennedy Space Center|Kennedy Space Center]] || Space Center || [[Wikipedia:Merritt Island, Florida|Merritt Island]] || [[Lumine]] Space Center || {{Flag|Lugida}} || Outer/coastal area, includes the neighboring [[Wikipedia:Cape Canaveral Air Force Station|CCAFS]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Bogor Botanical Gardens|Bogor Botanical Gardens]] || Garden || [[Wikipedia:Bogor|Bogor]] || [[Kiva]] Central Park || {{flag | | [[Wikipedia:Bogor Botanical Gardens|Bogor Botanical Gardens]] || Garden || [[Wikipedia:Bogor|Bogor]] || [[Kiva]] Central Park || {{flag|Lugida}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Crain_Communications_Building|Crain Communications Building]] || Building || [[Wikipedia:Chicago|Chicago]] || [[Zijotta a'Lenn]] || {{Flag|Yerlan}} || | | [[Wikipedia:Crain_Communications_Building|Crain Communications Building]] || Building || [[Wikipedia:Chicago|Chicago]] || [[Zijotta a'Lenn]] || {{Flag|Yerlan}} || |
Revision as of 08:39, 11 March 2017
Please add real-life places you wish to use in your countries. Provide the name of the real-life place, possibly link it to a Wikipedia article, state the name of the corresponding place in your country and provide the link to its page, and add your country. This is mainly to prevent duplicates (the same place being claimed by for two or more different places). Please note that this is "first come, first served". If you notice someone has already claimed a place you really want, discuss it with the first claimer.
Settlements
Cities, towns, villages, etc.
Geographic features
Mountains, volcanoes, valleys, rivers, islands, etc.
Monuments
Stand-alone monuments, ruins, etc.
Architectural features
Bridges, buildings, man-made landscapes, etc. If the building you are considering is located in a city that is already claimed above, please contact the relevant user and discuss ownership with them.
Fictional places
Places from films, series, sci-fi/fantasy images of places, etc. Please provide a link to an image of the place you want to claim.
Fictional place | Sahar place | Country | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Leanbox MK. II of Hyperdimension Neptunia | The Hi-tech industry area of the Nwem Kham | Hux Kham |